SCC Course Offerings - Summer 2011

This information last modified  Feb 06  7:04 AM  2012

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   AN1 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   AN2 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   AN3 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  31        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   AN4 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35   9        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   AN5 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35   5        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 122   B01 College Transfer Success       TTH      12:00-01:50P MEY101   1.0  30  11        Chandler, Linda 
ACA 122   BN1 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  30  30  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ACA 122   CN1 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0   1   1  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ACC 120   AN1 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  23        Lynch, Donald 
ANT 210   AN1 General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25  21        Reeves, Cynthia 
ANT 240   AH1 Archaeology                    F        10:40-01:05P STO206   3.0  12  12  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
                                             THFSSU   08:00-05:00P         
ARC 114   B01 Architectural CAD              MTWTH    09:15-12:30P LIT176   2.0  10   2        McDonald, Ronald 
ARC 114A  BH1 Architectural CAD Lab          MT       01:00-04:50P LIT176   1.0  10   2        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             WTH      01:00-01:50P LIT176  
ARC 160   CH1 Residential Design             MTWTH    09:15-12:30P LIT176   3.0  20   2        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             MT       01:00-04:50P LIT176  
                                             WTH      01:00-01:50P LIT176  
ART 132   B90 Drawing II                              TBA          INDP     3.0   1   1  FULL  Baker, Denise 
ART 171   AH1 Computer Art I                 MTW      08:00-09:40A LIT227   3.0  15  11        Ton, Eric 
ART 231   A01 Printmaking I                  TWTH     09:00-12:00P KEN002   3.0  15   3        Baker, Denise 
ART 232   A01 Printmaking II                 TWTH     09:00-12:00P KEN002   3.0   8   3        Baker, Denise 
ART 232   A02 Printmaking II                 MTW      09:00-01:10P KEN002   3.0   1   1  FULL  Baker, Denise 
                                             TH       08:30-10:30A KEN002  
AUB 136   A01 Plastics & Adhesives           MTW      09:00-11:50A SIR119   3.0  18  11        Maness, Darwin 
AUB 141   AE1 Mech & Elec Components I       MT       06:00-09:40P SIR119   3.0  18  11        Maness, Darwin 
AUB 160   AE1 Body Shop Operations           W        06:00-07:30P SIR119   1.0  18  13        Maness, Darwin 
AUB 162   AE1 Autobody Estimating            W        07:40-09:20P KEN155   2.0  18  14        Maness, Darwin 
                                             TH       06:00-08:50P KEN155  
AUT 171   A01 Auto Climate Control           MTWTH    10:00-12:30P SIR103   4.0  19  14        Black, James 
AUT 171   AE1 Auto Climate Control           MTTH     06:00-09:30P SIR103   4.0  18  10        Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 221   A01 Auto Transm/Transaxles         MTWTH    02:00-04:10P SIR103   3.0  19  17        Cameron, Alex 
BIO 094   A01 Concepts of Human Biology      MTWTH    10:40-12:40P MEY209   4.0  20   4        Kalevas, Helen 
BIO 111   A01 General Biology I              TWTH     10:45-12:10P STO111   4.0  12  17  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             TTH      08:00-10:30A MEY214  
BIO 111   A02 General Biology I              TWTH     10:45-12:10P STO111   4.0  16  13        Robertson, Lewis 
                                             TTH      01:00-03:30P MEY214  
BIO 155   AN1 Nutrition                               Internet              3.0   1   2  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
BIO 165   A01 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    12:45-01:50P STO111   4.0  20  20  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             MW       09:20-12:00P MEY220  
BIO 165   A02 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    12:45-01:50P STO111   4.0  20  22  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             MW       02:00-04:40P MEY220  
BIO 165   A03 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    12:45-01:50P STO111   4.0  20  14        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TTH      08:30-11:10A MEY220  
BIO 166   A01 Anatomy and Physiology II      MTWTH    09:15-10:20A STO111   4.0  22  15        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             MW       11:30-02:10P MEY216  
BIO 166   A02 Anatomy and Physiology II      MTWTH    09:15-10:20A STO111   4.0  22  13        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TTH      11:30-02:10P MEY216  
BIO 271   AHE Pathophysiology                M        05:30-08:20P MEY113   3.0  20  18        Daniel, Mary 
BIO 271   B01 Pathophysiology                MTWTH    10:00-12:25P MEY115   3.0  20  15        Daniel, Mary 
BIO 275   AH1 Microbiology                   WF       09:00-11:45A MEY212   4.0  20  20  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BIO 275   AH2 Microbiology                   WF       12:30-03:15P MEY212   4.0  20  20  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BPA 130   C01 European Cakes and Tortes      MTWTH    09:00-01:05P LIT116   3.0  12   9        Brunner, Martin 
BUS 110   BN1 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  17        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 121   AN1 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  23  18        Skura, Catherine 
BUS 137   BN1 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  15        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 137   BN2 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  11        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 139   BN1 Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
CET 111   A01 Computer Upgrade/Repair I      MW       12:35-04:50P LIT225   3.0  16   1        Steel, Paul 
CHM 130   B01 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry       MTWTH    08:00-10:25A MEY209   3.0  20  18        Cheatham, Tracy 
CHM 130A  B01 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        MTW      10:45-01:00P MEY206   1.0  20  18        Cheatham, Tracy 
CHM 151   B01 General Chemistry I            MTWTH    08:00-10:25A MEY206   4.0  20  23  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P MEY110  
CHM 151   B02 General Chemistry I            MTWTH    10:40-01:05P MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             MTWTH    01:15-03:40P MEY206  
CHM 152   C01 General Chemistry II           MTWTH    08:00-10:25A MEY206   4.0  20  25  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P MEY110  
CHM 152   C02 General Chemistry II           MTWTH    10:40-01:05P MEY110   4.0  20  14        Hatley, Michelle 
                                             MTWTH    01:15-03:40P MEY206  
CIS 110   AN1 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  20  26  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   AN2 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 111   A01 Basic PC Literacy              TTH      01:15-03:50P LIT173   2.0  17   9        Parker, Johna 
CIS 111   AHE Basic PC Literacy              T        06:00-09:00P LIT173   2.0  17   9        Parker, Johna 
CIS 111   AN1 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  20  21  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIV 110   BH1 Statics/Strength of Mater      W        02:00-04:40P LIT153   4.0   6   5        Spitler, Franklin 
CIV 111   C01 Soils and Foundations          MTWTH    09:15-11:55A LIT160   3.0  19  15        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT160  
                                             MT       02:00-02:50P LIT160  
CJC 113   AK1 Juvenile Justice               TTH      08:00-10:50A UPC122   3.0  30  11        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 141   AK1 Corrections                    TTH      11:00-01:50P UPC122   3.0  30  14        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 212   AN1 Ethics & Comm Relations                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Reece, Richard 
CJC 212   B01 Ethics & Comm Relations        MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN214   3.0  30  13        Reynolds, Edna 
CJC 232   A01 Civil Liability                MTWTH    10:40-11:45A VAN214   3.0  30   6        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 232   AK1 Civil Liability                TTH      02:00-04:50P UPC122   3.0  30  16        Abbondanzio, Louis 
COE 111   A1A Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   3  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 111   A1B Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Maness, Darwin 
COE 111   A1H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
COE 111   A1J Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
COE 111   A1M Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
COE 111   A1S Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   5  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 115   A1J Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
COE 115   AHS Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   5  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 115   ANH Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
COE 121   A1G Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Ventola, Michael 
COE 121   A1H Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
COE 121   A1L Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0  12  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
COE 125   ANH Work Exp Seminar II                     Internet     COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
COE 212   A1L Co-Op Work Experience IV                TBA          COOP     2.0   0   9  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
COM 110   BN1 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   BN2 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   CN1 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   BH1 Public Speaking                MW       08:00-10:20A KEN146   3.0  20  15        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   BH2 Public Speaking                TTH      08:00-10:20A KEN146   3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COS 115   A01 Cosmetology Concepts III       M        08:00-12:35P CAU109   4.0  40  32        Curlee, Robin 
                                             TWTH     08:00-08:50A CAU109  
COS 115AB AE1 Cosmetology Concepts III       T        05:00-06:50P CAU109   2.0  26   8        Wade, Kim 
COS 115BB AE1 Cosmetology Concepts III       T        05:00-06:50P CAU109   2.0  12   6        Wade, Kim 
COS 116   A01 Salon III                      M        01:00-02:40P CAU101   4.0  40  32        Curlee, Robin 
                                             TWTH     09:00-12:00P CAU101  
                                             TWTH     12:30-03:00P CAU101  
COS 116AB AE1 Salon III                      WTH      05:00-09:30P CAU101   2.0  26   8        Wade, Kim 
COS 116BB AE1 Salon III                      WTH      05:00-09:30P CAU101   2.0  12   6        Wade, Kim 
CSC 134   AH1 C++ Programming                TTH      09:15-12:10P LIT154   3.0  20  20  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CSC 134   AH2 C++ Programming                MW       09:15-12:10P LIT154   3.0  20  18        Innes, Diane 
CTS 120   A01 Hardware/Software Support      MW       12:35-04:50P LIT225   3.0  16   5        Steel, Paul 
CUL 110   A01 Sanitation & Safety            MTWTH    08:00-08:45A LIT233   2.0  12  10        Oelfke, Teddy 
CUL 110A  A02 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TW       02:00-03:30P LIT233   1.0  12  10        Currier, Christopher 
CUL 140   A01 Basic Culinary Skills          MTWTH    09:00-01:50P LIT180   5.0  12  12  FULL  McKenzie, Fiona 
CUL 170   A01 Garde Manger I                 MTH      10:00-02:30P LIT218   3.0  10   7        Currier, Christopher 
DME 115   AH1 Graphic Design Tools           MW       10:30-12:50P LIT227   3.0  20  19        Robinson, Scott 
DME 115   AHE Graphic Design Tools           TH       06:00-09:50P LIT227   3.0  20  11        Robinson, Scott 
DME 120   AHE Intro to Multimedia Appl       M        06:00-09:50P LIT224   3.0  20   4        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 140   AH1 Intro to Audio/Video Media     MW       02:00-04:30P LIT224   3.0  20  19        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 210   AH1 User Interface Design          TTH      02:00-04:30P LIT224   3.0  20   8        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 285   AH1 Systems Project                T        04:30-05:30P LIT224   3.0   0   2  FULL  Babb, Jacqueline 
ECM 230   AN1 Capstone Project                        Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ECO 151   AH1 Survey of Economics            MW       09:15-10:30A STO214   3.0  25  14        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   AN1 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  23  23  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
EDU 145   A01 Child Development II           TTH      03:00-05:30P VAN201   3.0  20   8        Bradley, Pamela 
EDU 151   AHE Creative Activities            TTH      05:40-07:30P VAN215   3.0  20  11        Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 262   AN1 Early Childhood Admin II                Internet              3.0  15   6        Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 262   CN1 Early Childhood Admin II                Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 271   AHE Educational Technology         MW       04:30-06:20P STO213   3.0  20  14        Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 275   AH1 Effective Teach Train          MW       03:00-04:00P VAN215   2.0  15   6        Bradley, Pamela 
EDU 288   AH1 Adv Issues/Early Child Ed      T        09:00-10:30A VAN213   2.0   1   1  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
ELC 128   AUH Intro to PLC                   M        05:00-08:00P UNIL     3.0   6   3        Roscoe, Michael 
ELN 133   AH1 Digital Electronics            MW       09:30-12:55P LIT214   4.0  16   7        Roscoe, Michael 
EMS 210   A01 Adv. Patient Assessment        TTH      09:00-12:15P CAU166   2.0  24   8        Bachman, Michael 
EMS 220   A01 Cardiology                     MWF      09:00-01:30P CAU166   4.0  24   8        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 221   A01 EMS Clinical Practicum II               TBA          CLIN     3.0  20   8        Bachman, Michael 
EMS 241   A01 EMS Clinical Practicum IV               TBA          CLIN     3.0  20   5        Bachman, Michael 
ENG 085   A01 Reading & Writing Found        MTWTH    08:00-10:00A KEN137   5.0  24  16        Clark, Karen 
ENG 085   A02 Reading & Writing Found        MTWTH    10:40-12:40P KEN137   5.0  24  13        Clark, Karen 
ENG 095   A01 Reading & Comp Strategies      MTWTH    08:00-10:00A KEN136   5.0  30  26        Jefferson, Carla 
ENG 095   A02 Reading & Comp Strategies      MTWTH    10:40-12:40P KEN139   5.0  30  21        Jefferson, Carla 
ENG 095   AK1 Reading & Comp Strategies      MTWTH    10:40-12:40P UPC105   5.0  24  18        Dierking, Amber 
ENG 095   AN2 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  22  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
ENG 095   AN3 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  21  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
ENG 095   CN1 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0   1   1  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
ENG 111   AN1 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   AN2 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   B01 Expository Writing             MTWTH    08:00-10:25A KEN154   3.0  24  21        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   B02 Expository Writing             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN154   3.0  24  19        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   BN1 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  19        Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   BUH Expository Writing             T        05:00-08:00P UNIL     3.0   3   4  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 111   C01 Expository Writing             MTWTH    08:00-10:25A KEN154   3.0  24  23        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 111   CHK Expository Writing             T        06:00-08:50P UPC109   3.0  20  14        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 111   CN1 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  23  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   CN2 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 111   CN3 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20   4        Adams, Evan 
ENG 112   AH1 Argument-Based Research        F        08:00-09:50A STO206   3.0  24  22        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 112   AN1 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   AN2 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 112   AN3 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   B01 Argument-Based Research        MTWTH    08:00-10:25A BOY101   3.0  24   5        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   B02 Argument-Based Research        MTWTH    10:40-01:05P BOY101   3.0  24   6        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   C01 Argument-Based Research        MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN154   3.0  24   6        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   CN1 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 114   AN1 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   AN2 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 114   BH1 Prof Research & Reporting      MT       08:00-10:25A KEN148   3.0  24   8        Grine, Susan 
ENG 114   C01 Prof Research & Reporting      MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN148   3.0  24   9        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   CN1 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  19        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 114   CN2 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  18        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 114   CUH Prof Research & Reporting      T        05:00-08:00P UNIL     3.0   2   4  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 131   AN1 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  23        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   AN2 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  25  24        Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   CN1 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 231   BN1 American Literature I                   Internet              3.0   1   2  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 231   CN1 American Literature I                   Internet              3.0   1   0        Grine, Susan 
ENG 232   AH1 American Literature II         F        10:00-11:50A KEN134   3.0  24  20        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 241   B01 British Literature I           MTWTH    08:00-10:25A KEN152   3.0  24   7        Cole, Barbara 
ENG 273   CN1 African-American Literature             Internet              3.0   0  10  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
GRA 250   AHE E-Document Publishing          T        06:00-09:50P LIT224   2.0  20   6        Maceluch, Dorothy 
GRO 120   BH1 Gerontology                    TWTH     08:30-10:30A VAN209   3.0  34  13        Harris, Patricia 
HEA 112   C01 First Aid & CPR                MTWTH    08:00-10:25A LIT234   2.0  20  12        Buchholz, John 
HIS 121   AN1 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   AN2 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  24        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   AN3 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  17        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   B02 Western Civilization I         MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN206   3.0  34   6        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   AN1 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   AN2 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Leake, Marc 
HIS 122   C01 Western Civilization II        MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN206   3.0  34  12        Pope, William 
HIS 131   B01 American History I             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN206   3.0  34  14        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   C01 American History II            MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN206   3.0  34   9        Pope, William 
HOR 114   A01 Landscape Construction         MW       03:00-04:10P STE203   3.0  30  14        Westmen, James 
                                             T        08:00-11:30A STE203  
HOR 142   AH1 Fruit & Vegetable Prod         TH       08:00-11:00A STE203   2.0  30  13        Ivy, Lee 
HOR 164   AH1 Hort Pest Management           MW       12:30-02:30P STE203   3.0  30  14        Ivy, Lee 
HOR 260   AH1 Plant Materials II             TTH      01:00-03:00P STE203   3.0  30  12        Johnson, Demaris 
HRM 110   AN1 Intro to Hospitality                    Internet              2.0  25   8        Brunner, Martin 
HRM 220   C01 Food & Beverage Controls       MTWTH    09:00-11:25A LIT233   3.0  20   8        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   AN1 Hosp Human Resource Mgt                 Internet              3.0  25  19        Oelfke, Teddy 
HUM 122   C01 Southern Culture               MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN138   3.0  24  22        Linville, Ray 
HUM 130   BH1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       08:00-10:25A KEN139   3.0  24  14        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   BN1 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  26  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   BN2 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   AN1 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
HUM 160   BN1 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
HUM 160   CN1 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0   2   5  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
LSG 123   A01 Summer Gardening Lab           MWF      08:00-11:25A STE203   2.0  30  12        Johnson, Demaris 
MAT 060   A01 Essential Mathematics          MTWTH    10:40-12:40P STO220   4.0  20  20  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   A02 Essential Mathematics          MTWTH    10:40-12:40P MEY103   4.0  20  15        Preyer, Richard 
MAT 060   C01 Essential Mathematics          MTWTH    08:00-12:05P MEY101   4.0  26  16        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 070   A01 Introductory Algebra           MTWTH    08:00-10:00A MEY103   4.0  28  28  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
MAT 070   A02 Introductory Algebra           MTWTH    10:40-12:40P STO221   4.0  28  26        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 070   B01 Introductory Algebra           MTWTH    08:00-12:05P STO218   4.0  28  19        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 080   A01 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTH    08:00-10:00A STO221   4.0  30  22        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 115   B01 Mathematical Models            MTWTH    08:00-11:20A MEY101   3.0  30  16        Chandler, Linda 
MAT 140   B01 Survey of Mathematics          MTWTH    08:00-10:25A STO201   3.0  36  32        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 151   C01 Statistics I                   MTWTH    08:00-10:25A STO201   3.0  36  29        Sherrill, David 
MAT 171   B01 Precalculus Algebra            MTWTH    10:40-01:05P STO201   3.0  36  32        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 172   C01 Precalculus Trigonometry       MTWTH    10:40-01:05P STO201   3.0  36  23        Sherrill, David 
MAT 271   A01 Calculus I                     MTWTH    08:00-10:00A STO220   4.0  30  10        Williams, Alisa 
MED 120   AN1 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  23        Senior, Susan 
MED 120   AN2 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  16        Senior, Susan 
MLT 125   A01 Immunohematology I             MTWTH    01:00-04:00P KEN130   5.0  20   7        Bryant, Norma 
MLT 259   A01 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN    11.0  20   1        Forrest, Christine 
MTH 125   B01 Ethics of Massage              MTWTH    08:00-09:50A MEY116   2.0  20  15        Allen, Samantha 
MUS 110   AN1 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   AN2 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   AN3 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Book, Andrew 
MUS 261B  B01 Applied Music III - Piano      MTWTH    08:00-10:25A WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 262B  C01 Applied Music IV - Piano       MTWTH    08:00-10:25A WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
NET 126   AHE Routing Basics                 M        06:00-10:40P LIT215   3.0  16   9        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   AN1 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  16  15        Roscoe, Michael 
NOS 120   AHE Linux/UNIX Single User         T        06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   8        Stromko, Stephen 
NOS 120   AN1 Linux/UNIX Single User                  Internet              3.0  10   3        Stromko, Stephen 
NOS 130   AH1 Windows Single User            MW       01:00-03:00P LIT215   3.0  16  10        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 220   AN1 Linux/Unix Admin I                      Internet              3.0  16   2        Stromko, Stephen 
NOS 230   AH1 Windows Admin I                MW       08:00-10:20A LIT215   3.0  16   8        Hooker, Ricky 
NUR 103   A01 Practical Nursing III          M        08:00-10:50A CLIN    10.0  30  16        Kulka, Joanne 
                                             T        12:00-03:00P CLIN    
                                             M        08:00-10:50A KEN106  
                                             T        12:00-03:50P KEN106  
                                             W        08:00-10:50A KEN106  
                                             THTTWWTHTH 12:00-03:50P KEN106  
NUR 114   A01 Holistic Health Concepts       W        09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  71  70        Query, Jayne 
                                             TH       09:00-11:30A KEN134  
OST 134   BH1 Text Entry & Formatting        MW       10:40-01:00P STO206   3.0  18  16        Bowness, Susan 
OST 134   CH1 Text Entry & Formatting        MW       10:40-01:00P STO206   3.0  18   9        Lucas, Carol 
OST 136   BH1 Word Processing                TTH      10:40-01:00P STO209   3.0  14  13        Bowness, Susan 
OST 136   CH1 Word Processing                TTH      10:40-01:00P STO206   3.0  14  12        Lucas, Carol 
PED 110   BN1 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
PED 110   CN1 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  23  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
PED 117   A01 Weight Training I              MTWTH    01:15-02:20P DEM231   1.0  20  15        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   A01 Walking for Fitness            MTWTH    08:30-09:40A DEM231   1.0  25  10        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 122   B01 Yoga I                         MTWTH    08:30-10:10A BLU106   1.0  20  10        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 125   B01 Self-Defense: Beginning        MTWTH    10:40-12:10P BLU106   1.0  25  10        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   AE1 Golf-Beginning                 TTH      05:00-06:40P DEM108   1.0  15  12        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 130   C01 Tennis-Beginning               MTWTH    10:40-12:10P DEM108   1.0  20  10        Hill, Alicia 
PED 160   CH1 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  30  28        Oelfke, Richard 
PED 217   C01 Pilates I                      MTWTH    08:30-10:10A BLU106   1.0  20   8        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PHI 215   AN1 Philosophical Issues                    Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   AN1 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  24  23        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   AN2 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  24  21        Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   AN1 Conceptual Physics                      Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  AN1 Conceptual Physics Lab                  Internet              1.0   1   1  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 125   A01 Health Sciences Physics        MTWTH    09:15-10:20A MEY112   4.0  20  14        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             MTH      10:30-12:20P MEY112  
PHY 131   A01 Physics-Mechanics              MTWTH    08:00-09:05A MEY112   4.0  20  20  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY112  
PHY 151   A01 College Physics I              MTWTH    08:00-09:05A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P MEY112  
POL 120   AN1 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Holland, Lauren 
PSF 120   A01 Group Exer Instruction         MTWTH    10:40-12:20P LIT234   3.0  25   7        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PSG 212   AE1 Infant/Pediatric PSG           MT       01:00-05:30P VAN202   4.0  18  13        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 215   AE1 PSG Clinical Apps II           W        01:00-03:30P KEN102   1.0  18  13        Williams, Tammy 
PSY 150   AN1 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   AN2 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   AN3 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   AN4 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   AN5 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   B01 General Psychology             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN201   3.0  34  22        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   BHK General Psychology             W        06:00-08:50P UPC109   3.0  24  10        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   C01 General Psychology             MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN201   3.0  34  18        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 239   AN1 Psychology of Personality               Internet              3.0  25  24        Hill, Laura 
PSY 239   BH1 Psychology of Personality      TWTH     10:40-12:40P VAN203   3.0  34  12        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   AN1 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  20  18        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   AN2 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   AN3 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  20  14        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   BH1 Developmental Psych            MW       09:00-10:20A VAN208   3.0  34   9        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   AN1 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  22        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   CH1 Abnormal Psychology            TTH      09:00-10:20A VAN208   3.0  34  12        Baker, Robert 
RAD 122   A01 Radiographic Imaging II        TTH      12:00-02:50P KEN102   2.0  18  10        Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 131   A01 Radiographic Physics I         TTH      08:00-10:50A KEN102   2.0  18  10        Emery, Michael 
RAD 171   A01 RAD Clinical Ed III            MWF      TBA          CLIN     4.0  18  10        Garner, Robin 
RCP 115   A01 C-P Pathophysiology            MTW      09:00-10:00A LIT184   2.0  20  11        Croft, William 
RCP 210   A01 Critical Care Concepts         MTW      10:15-11:55A LIT184   4.0  20  12        Croft, William 
                                             MTW      01:00-02:40P KEN128  
REL 110   AN1 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   AN2 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   AN3 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   B01 World Religions                MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN204   3.0  34  21        Harris, Willie 
REL 211   B01 Intro to Old Testament         MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN204   3.0  34  15        Harris, Willie 
SAB 125   CH1 SA Case Management             MTW      10:15-12:15P VAN207   3.0  30   9        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 135   CH1 Addictive Process              MTW      08:15-10:00A VAN207   3.0  30  11        Hoffman, Carol 
SEC 110   AN1 Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  16  10        Steel, Paul 
SGD 163   AN1 SG Documentation                        Internet              3.0  16   9        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 167   AN1 SG Ethics                               Internet              3.0  16   9        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 289   A01 SGD Project                    MTW      01:00-03:15P LIT154   3.0  16   9        Stromko, Stephen 
                                             TH       01:00-01:55P LIT154  
SOC 210   AN1 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   AN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   AN3 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  11        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   AN4 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  19        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   AN5 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  20  11        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   B01 Introduction to Sociology      MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN210   3.0  34  12        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   B02 Introduction to Sociology      MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN201   3.0  32  11        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   C01 Introduction to Sociology      MTWTH    10:40-01:05P VAN210   3.0  34  18        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 213   AN1 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   AN2 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   AN3 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  20  12        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   B01 Sociology of the Family        MTWTH    08:00-10:25A VAN210   3.0  34   6        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 220   AN1 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 220   AN2 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  20  10        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 220   BHE Social Problems                T        06:00-07:50P VAN210   3.0  34   9        Adams, Wayne 
SPA 111   B01 Elementary Spanish I           MTWTH    08:00-10:25A KEN147   3.0  30  20        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   C01 Elementary Spanish I           MTWTH    08:00-10:25A KEN147   3.0  30  10        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   B01 Elementary Spanish II          MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN147   3.0  30   9        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   C01 Elementary Spanish II          MTWTH    10:40-01:05P KEN147   3.0  30  13        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 181   BN1 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  19        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 181   CN1 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  10        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 182   BN1 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   9        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 182   CN1 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  12        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 211   AH1 Intermediate Spanish I         F        12:00-12:50P KEN147   3.0   1   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 281   AN1 Spanish Lab 3                           Internet              1.0   1   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SRV 111   BH1 Surveying II                   MTWTH    09:15-11:55A LIT160   4.0  19  16        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             MTWTH    12:35-01:50P LIT160  
                                             MT       02:00-04:40P LIT160  
SUR 134   A01 Surgical Procedures II         WTH      08:10-11:30A KEN130   5.0  20   9        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             T        08:30-11:30A KEN130  
                                             F        08:30-11:30A KEN130  
SUR 135   A01 SUR Clinical Practice II       MTF      06:30-02:30P CLIN     4.0  20   9        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 137   A01 Prof Success Prep              WTH      12:30-01:30P KEN146   1.0  20   9        Kenzel, Jeannine 
WEB 215   AH1 Adv Markup and Scripting       TTH      10:30-12:50P LIT227   3.0  20   6        Parker, Johna 
WEB 215   AHE Adv Markup and Scripting       M        06:00-09:50P LIT227   3.0  20   5        McLeod, Jaime