SCC Course Offerings - Spring 2017

This information last modified Jan 20 8:30 AM 2017


DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 090   001  Student Success Strategies     MW       12:00-01:15P LOG123   3.0  20   5        Clark, Karen 
                This class starts January 9, 2017 and runs the entire 16-week semester.

ACA 090   002  Student Success Strategies     TTH      10:00-11:15A LOG123   3.0  20   6        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                This class starts January 9, 2017 and runs the entire 16-week semester.

ACA 090   KE01 Student Success Strategies     MW       07:15-08:30P UPC107   3.0  20   4        Singletary, Kachina 
                This class starts January 9, 2017 and runs the entire 16-week semester.

ACA 115   N01  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  24  17        Cameron, Alex 
                for Transportation Systems students

ACA 115   N02  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  30  28        Thomas, Jason 
                for Computer Technologies students

ACA 115   N03  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  24  11        Wade, Kim 
                for Cosmetology students

ACA 115   N04  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  15        McKenzie, Fiona 
                for Culinary and Pastry Arts students

ACA 115   N05  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  24   8        Sheffield, Matthew 
                for Engineering Technologies students

ACA 115   N06  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  24   8        Johnson, Demaris 
                for Golf Course Management & Landscape Gardening students

ACA 115   N07  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  45  33        Boron, Jacqueline 
                for Management and Business Technologies students

ACA 115   N08  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  26        Wright, Susan 
                for Public Services students

ACA 115   N09  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  37  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Nursing students

ACA 115   N10  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  33        Donadio, Tricia 
                for Health Sciences and PSF students

ACA 115   N11  Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  37  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
                for Nursing students

ACA 122   MH11 College Transfer Success       MW       09:00-09:50A STO214   1.0  28  21        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must attend the first two 
                days to remain in the course.

ACA 122   MN11 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Allen, Abbe 
                This course runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 1/11/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN12 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This course runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 1/11/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN13 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
                This course runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 1/11/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN14 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  21        Morse, Jeanne 
                This course runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 1/11/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN15 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  22        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 3/15/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN16 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17.  Students must login and submit their 
                orientation quiz by 3/15/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first online course, 
                please attend a short orientation on Monday, January 9, 2017 1-1:30P or Tuesday, January 
                10, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN31 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation quiz by 3/15/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first 
                online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, March 13, 2017 1-1:30P or 
                Tuesday, March 14, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN32 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation quiz by 3/15/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first 
                online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, March 13, 2017 1-1:30P or 
                Tuesday, March 14, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACA 122   MN33 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  27  FULL  Allen, Abbe 
                This class runs the second 8 weeks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation quiz by 3/15/17 to remain in the course.  If this is your first 
                online course, please attend a short orientation on Monday, March 13, 2017 1-1:30P or 
                Tuesday, March 14, 2017 12:30-1P in Stone 214.

ACC 120   H01  Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  25  27  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01  Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  25  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N02  Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  14        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 121   H01  Prin of Managerial Accounting  TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  20  19        Speth, Mary 
ACC 121   N01  Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  25  18        Speth, Mary 
ACC 140   N01  Payroll Accounting                      Internet              2.0  25  11        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 149   N01  Intro to Acc Spreadsheets               Internet              2.0  20  14        Boron, Jacqueline 
ACC 150   N01  Accounting Software Appl                Internet              2.0  20  13        Boron, Jacqueline 
ACC 151   N01  Acct Spreadsheet Appl                   Internet              2.0  25   7        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 180   H01  Practices in Bookkeeping       W        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20   2        Speth, Mary 
ACC 221   H01  Intermediate Acct II           M        01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  20   7        Speth, Mary 
ACC 225   H01  Cost Accounting                M        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20   6        Lynch, Donald 
ANT 210   N01  General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25   8        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 114   001  Architectural CAD              M        10:00-11:50A LIT176   2.0   4   4  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                                              W        10:00-11:50A LIT176  
                A portion of the course content is web-based and requires access to the Internet.

ARC 114   DH1  Architectural CAD              MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT176   2.0   4   3        Spitler, Franklin 
                Delayed start - This class starts Tuesday, January 24, 2017.

ARC 213   H01  Design Project                 TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT153   4.0  19   3        McManamon, Lindsay 
                                              TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT176  
ARC 230   H01  Environmental Systems          MTWTH    08:00-08:50A LIT176   4.0  19   3        McManamon, Lindsay 
ART 111   001  Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY113   3.0  34  33        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N01  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N02  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  24        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N03  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Holmes, Natasha 
ART 111   N04  Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Holmes, Natasha 
ART 111   XHN1 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0   0  11  FULL  Holmes, Natasha 
ART 115   001  Art History Survey II          TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY113   3.0  25  23        McCann, Carmen 
ART 122   001  Three-Dimensional Design       TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  15   4        Prieto, Andrew 
                Extra fee: $20.00 for supplies.

ART 131   001  Drawing I                      TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  12  10        Prieto, Andrew 
ART 132   001  Drawing II                     TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  10   3        Prieto, Andrew 
ART 171   001  Computer Art I                 MW       01:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  20  17        Chick, Elizabeth 
ART 214   E01  Portfolio and Resume           T        04:00-05:50P KEN002   1.0  15   4        Lorion, Lori 
ART 231   001  Printmaking I                  TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  10   7        Lorion, Lori 
                Extra fee: $20.00 for supplies.

ART 232   001  Printmaking II                 TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  10   0        Lorion, Lori 
                Extra fee: $20.00 for supplies.

ART 240   001  Painting I                     MW       09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  12   9        Lorion, Lori 
ART 241   001  Painting II                    MW       09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  10   5        Lorion, Lori 
ART 264   H01  Digital Photography I          F        09:00-12:50P LIT227   3.0  18   7        Lorion, Lori 
ART 283   E01  Ceramics I                     MW       04:00-06:50P KEN002   3.0  18   9        Chick, Elizabeth 
AST 111   001  Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  21  16        Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

AST 111   EH1  Descriptive Astronomy          W        06:00-07:50P MEY112   3.0  21  16        Swanson, Richard 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

AST 111A  E01  Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  21  12        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture and lab paired.  Students registering for lecture section 001 must register for lab 
                section E01.  Lab fee $25.

AST 111A  EH1  Descriptive Astronomy Lab      W        08:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  21  16        Swanson, Richard 
                Lecture and lab paired.  Students registering for lecture section EH1 must register for lab 
                section EH1.  Lab fee $25.

AUB 111   E01  Painting & Refinishing I       M        06:00-10:00P SIR119   4.0  16   8        Evans, Tildon 
                                              T        06:00-10:00P SIR119  
AUB 112   001  Painting & Refinishing II      W        08:00-11:50A SIR119   4.0  16   9        Garner, David 
                                              TH       08:00-11:50A SIR119  
AUB 122   001  Non-Structural Damage II       M        08:00-11:50A SIR119   4.0  16   6        Evans, Tildon 
                                              T        08:00-12:05P SIR119  
AUB 131   001  Structural Damage I            W        01:00-03:50P SIR119   4.0  16  11        Garner, David 
                                              TH       01:00-03:50P SIR119  
AUB 136   001  Plastics & Adhesives           M        01:00-03:25P SIR119   3.0  16   5        Garner, David 
                                              T        01:00-03:25P SIR119  
AUT 114   001  Safety and Emissions           F        08:00-09:00A SIR103   2.0  18  18  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
                                              F        09:00-10:50A SIR103  
AUT 151   001  Brake Systems                  M        08:00-10:25A SIR103   3.0  18  17        Ingham, Stephen 
                                              W        08:00-10:25A SIR103  
AUT 151   E01  Brake Systems                  T        06:00-08:25P SIR103   3.0  18  17        Proulx, Charles 
                                              TH       06:00-08:25P SIR103  
AUT 151A  001  Brakes Systems Lab             MW       10:35-11:55A SIR103   1.0  18  17        Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 151A  E01  Brakes Systems Lab             TTH      08:30-09:50P SIR103   1.0  18  17        Proulx, Charles 
AUT 163   E01  Adv Auto Electricity           M        06:00-08:25P SIR102   3.0  18  10        Cameron, Alex 
                                              W        06:00-08:25P SIR102  
AUT 181   001  Engine Performance 1           T        08:00-10:50A SIR103   3.0  25  24        Ingham, Stephen 
                                              TH       08:00-09:50A SIR103  
AUT 231   001  Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains       T        01:00-03:25P SIR103   3.0  18  23  FULL  Proulx, Charles 
                                              TH       01:00-03:25P SIR103  
BAF 233   EH1  Commercial Lending             T        06:00-07:30P STO213   3.0  20   6        Leonard, Lee 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting or log in to the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes, follow the instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete 
                their orientation/icebreaker by the specifieddeadline in order to remain in the course.

BIO 094   H01  Concepts of Human Biology      TTH      01:00-02:30P CAU152   4.0  22  15        Macaulay, Kathy 
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 110   001  Principles of Biology          TTH      01:00-02:15P STO201   4.0  15  14        Bockoven, Grace Elizabeth 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $30.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 110   002  Principles of Biology          TTH      01:00-02:15P STO201   4.0  18   8        Bockoven, Grace Elizabeth 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $30.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 110   N01  Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  25  25  FULL  Bairley, Robin 
                Lecture and lab combined.  This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  
                Student must log on to Moodle and complete an orientation assignment.

BIO 111   001  General Biology I              TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  17        Roush, Rebecca 
                                              M        12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 111   002  General Biology I              TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  17        Roush, Rebecca 
                                              T        12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 111   003  General Biology I              TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                              W        12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 111   004  General Biology I              TTH      11:00-12:15P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                              TH       12:30-03:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 112   001  General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  10  12  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 112   002  General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                              W        01:00-03:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 112   E01  General Biology II             T        06:30-09:20P MEY220   4.0  21  13        Robertson, Lewis 
                                              TH       06:30-09:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                requires access to the Internet.

BIO 155   E01  Nutrition                      W        05:30-08:20P MEY110   3.0  21   8        Coniglio, David 
BIO 155   N01  Nutrition                               Internet              3.0  25  21        Bairley, Robin 
                Students must log on to Moodle by the end of the first day of classes.

BIO 163   H01  Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  21  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                              M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  Some content is online.  Students must log on to 
                the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of classes.

BIO 163   H02  Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  21  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                              W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  Some content is online.  Students must log on to 
                the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of classes.

BIO 165   001  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  19  17        Ball, Jessica 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 165   002  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  20  21  FULL  Ball, Jessica 
                                              TH       09:00-11:50A MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 165   003  Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  20  19        Ball, Jessica 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 165   EH1  Anatomy and Physiology I       M        06:00-07:50P MEY212   4.0  21  21  FULL  Watts, Mirian 
                                              W        06:00-08:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 165   H01  Anatomy and Physiology I       M        01:00-04:15P MEY212   4.0  24  23        Bairley, Robin 
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  The lecture content is online and will require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 166   001  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              M        01:00-03:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   002  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   003  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  15  15  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   004  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  11  12  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   005  Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0   9   9  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   006  Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  13  12        Allred, Allison 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   007  Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  24  24  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                              F        01:00-03:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   008  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  24  19        Dial, Matthew 
                                              TH       10:00-12:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   009  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  21  12        Dial, Matthew 
                                              MW       08:30-09:45A MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   010  Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      08:30-09:45A STO111   4.0  21  10        Dial, Matthew 
                                              MW       08:30-09:45A CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 166   EH1  Anatomy and Physiology II      T        06:00-07:50P MEY216   4.0  21  21  FULL  Jackson, Shawn 
                                              TH       06:00-08:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and requires access to the Internet.

BIO 175   H01  General Microbiology           W        01:00-03:50P MEY212   3.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  Lecture content is online.  Students must log on 
                to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H01  Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  Lecture content is online.  Students must log on 
                to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H02  Microbiology                   TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  18  17        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  Lecture content is online.  Students must log on 
                to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of classes.

BPA 150   001  Artisan & Specialty Bread      M        10:00-10:50A LIT234   4.0  12   8        Brunner, Martin 
                                              T        09:00-02:50P LIT116  
BPA 165   001  Hot and Cold Desserts          TH       08:30-09:30A LIT116   3.0  12   9        Brunner, Martin 
                                              TH       09:30-01:20P LIT116  
BPA 220   001  Confection Artistry            M        09:00-10:00A LIT116   4.0  12   8        Richter, Todd 
                                              M        10:00-03:50P LIT116  
                Students are expected to participate in a professional pastry competition on a 
                non-scheduled day of class.

BPA 260   001  Pastry & Baking Marketing      F        09:00-11:00A LIT180   3.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
                                              F        11:00-12:50P LIT180  
BUS 110   001  Introduction to Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  25  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   N01  Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.  Ebook provided with access 
                code.

BUS 110   N02  Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet students must log into the Moddle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.  Ebook provided with access 
                code.

BUS 115   001  Business Law I                 MW       12:30-01:45P STO215   3.0  25  20        Collins, Victoria 
BUS 115   N01  Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 121   001  Business Math                  T        12:30-02:25P STO214   3.0  25  14        Little, Larry 
                                              TH       12:30-02:20P STO214  
                NOTE: BUS 121 001 students must purchase a new copy of the textbook.  Used textbooks are 
                missing required pages.

BUS 121   N01  Business Math                           Internet              3.0  25  22        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in thecourse.  NOTE: BUS 121 N01 students must 
                purchase a new copy of the textbook WITH a CengageNOW access code.  Used textbooks are 
                missing required pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 125   001  Personal Finance               TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25  10        Little, Larry 
BUS 137   001  Principles of Management       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  22        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   N01  Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 137   N02  Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  15        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instrucitons posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.  Ebook provided with access 
                code.

BUS 139   N01  Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 153   N01  Human Resource Management               Internet              3.0  25  15        Garcia, Leo 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 225   N01  Business Finance                        Internet              3.0  20  16        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.  Ebook provided with access 
                code.

BUS 230   001  Small Business Management      MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  20  10        Boron, Jacqueline 
BUS 230   N01  Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  25  23        Greene, Cary 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 238   001  Integrated Management          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20   8        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Purchase of an online simulation code is required.  Information will be provided on the 
                first day of class or you can contact the istrucotr at bumgarners@sandhills.edu.

BUS 255   001  Org Behavior in Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20  12        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 260   001  Business Communication         TTH      08:00-09:15A STO213   3.0  25   7        Kruska, Cathleen 
BUS 260   N01  Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

CEG 111   H01  Intro to Gis and Gnss          MW       01:00-03:50P LIT191   4.0  38  17        Spitler, Franklin 
CEG 212   H01  Intro to Environmental Tech    M        01:00-04:50P LIT160   3.0  19  11        Sheffield, Matthew 
CEG 230   H01  Subdivision Planning & Design  TTH      01:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19   7        Spitler, Franklin 
CEG 235   H01  Project Management/Estimating  TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT180   3.0  19  13        Sheffield, Matthew 
CET 211   001  Computer Upgrade/Repair II     M        01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  22  20        Steel, Paul 
                                              W        01:00-03:25P LIT225  
CET 211   E01  Computer Upgrade/Repair II     W        06:00-08:00P LIT225   3.0  20   2        Steel, Paul 
                                              W        08:00-10:40P LIT225  
CET 250   H01  Computer Forensics II          MW       10:00-11:50A LIT214   3.0  20   3        Thomas, Jason 
CHM 151   001  General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  18        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 151   002  General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 151   H01  General Chemistry I            MW       09:00-09:50A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 151   H02  General Chemistry I            MW       09:00-09:50A MEY110   4.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 151   H03  General Chemistry I            MW       01:00-01:50P MEY110   4.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 151   H04  General Chemistry I            MW       01:00-01:50P MEY110   4.0  20  18        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   001  General Chemistry II           MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  20  12        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   002  General Chemistry II           MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  20  12        Hatley, Michelle 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   H01  General Chemistry II           T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
                                              T        09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   H02  General Chemistry II           T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  10   6        Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   H03  General Chemistry II           MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 152   H04  General Chemistry II           MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  10  10  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CHM 252   001  Organic Chemistry II           TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  22  10        Golden, Peter 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Lab fee - $25.  A portion of the course will be web-based and 
                require Internet access.

CIS 110   001  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0  18  18  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       08:00-08:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   002  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   003  Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   005  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0  18  17        Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   006  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0   9   9  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   007  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0   9   8        Innes, Diane 
                                              MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.

CIS 110   008  Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   3.0  18  14        Innes, Diane 
                                              TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Open lab for CIS 110 and CIS 111 in LH184 on Fridays from 9A-1P.

CIS 110   N01  Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                All students must have access to Microsoft Office 2016 (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and 
                Access).  This package is available free to a registered Sandhills student.  Mac users will 
                not have Access in their Microsoft Office 2016version.  You will need to use a PC to 
                complete the Access assignments.

CIS 110   N02  Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                All students must have access to Microsoft Office 2016 (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and 
                Access).  This package is available free to a registered Sandhills student.  Mac users will 
                not have Access in their Microsoft Office 2016 version.  You will need to use a PC to 
                complete the Access assignments.

CIS 111   001  Basic PC Literacy              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT173   2.0  17   6        McLeod, Jaime 
                                              F        09:00-09:50A LIT173  
CIS 111   N01  Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                All students must have access to Microsoft Office 2016 (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and 
                Access).  This package is available free to a registered Sandhills student.  Mac users will 
                not have Access in their Microsoft Office 2016version.  You will need to use a PC to 
                complete the Access assignments.

CIS 115   H01  Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT180   3.0  18  18  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIV 222   H01  Reinforced Concrete            W        01:00-04:50P LIT180   3.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
CJC 113   KEH1 Juvenile Justice               W        07:10-08:45P UPC122   3.0  28   7        Reynolds, Edna 
                Class will meet 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19, 5/3

CJC 120   001  Interviews/Interrogations      T        08:00-09:15A VAN214   2.0  30  11        Hall, Teresa 
                                              TH       08:00-09:15A VAN214  
CJC 121   H01  Law Enforcement Operations     M        11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  18        Reece, Richard 
                Class will meet 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27, 4/3, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1

CJC 131   001  Criminal Law                   MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  26        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 131   H01  Criminal Law                   M        12:30-01:45P VAN214   3.0  25  16        Reece, Richard 
                Class will meet 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27, 4/3, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1

CJC 132   001  Court Procedure & Evidence     TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  11        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 132   H01  Court Procedure & Evidence     W        12:30-01:45P VAN214   3.0  25   3        Reece, Richard 
                Class will meet 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 3/1, 3/15, 3/22, 4/5, 4/12, 4/19, 5/3

CJC 141   H01  Corrections                    W        11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  13        Reece, Richard 
                Class will meet 1/11, 1/18, 1/25,2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 3/1, 3/15, 3/22, 4/5, 4/12, 4/19, 5/3

CJC 221   H01  Investigative Principles       F        10:00-10:50A VAN214   4.0   0   1  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
CJC 241   001  Community-Based Corrections    MW       09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30   6        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 241   N01  Community-Based Corrections             Internet              3.0  25  11        Campbell, Charles 
                Internet students must log into Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

COM 110   N01  Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  25  22        Ariyo, Oluwunmi 
COM 120   001  Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  30  21        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 120   N01  Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   001  Public Speaking                MW       01:00-02:15P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Miller, Lindsay 
COM 231   002  Public Speaking                TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  20  18        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   003  Public Speaking                TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   004  Public Speaking                MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   005  Public Speaking                TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   006  Public Speaking                TTH      02:00-03:15P LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   H01  Public Speaking                MW       12:00-12:50P LOG124   3.0  20  19        Miller, Lindsay 
COM 231   N01  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  15        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  18        Ariyo, Oluwunmi 
COM 231   N03  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  17        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   SK01 Public Speaking                M        01:00-02:20P UPC109   3.0   0  19  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
                                              W        01:00-02:20P JOH102  
COM 231   SN1  Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Miller, Lindsay 
COM 231   XHN1 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0   0   7  FULL  Ariyo, Oluwunmi 
COM 231   XR01 Public Speaking                MW       08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Miller, Lindsay 
COS 111   001  Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    02:15-03:00P CAU109   4.0  21  20        Enloe, Karen 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

COS 111BB E01  Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   8   6        Wade, Kim 
COS 111BB XH01 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:30-09:20A HCHS     2.0   0  11  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 112   001  Salon I                        MTWTH    08:00-11:40A CAU102   8.0  19  18        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                              MTWTH    12:00-02:10P CAU102  
                Additional costs of $480.00 for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112BB E01  Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU102   4.0   8   6        Wade, Kim 
                                              TH       05:00-10:00P CAU102  
COS 112BB XH01 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:30-11:40A HCHS     4.0   0  11  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                              F        08:30-11:40A HCHS    
COS 113   001  Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    02:15-03:00P STO213   4.0  18  14        Chambers, Audrey 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

COS 113BB XH01 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:30-01:20P HCHS     2.0   0  16  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 114   001  Salon II                       MTWTH    08:00-12:10P CAU101   8.0  18  15        Enloe, Karen 
                                              MTWTH    12:30-02:10P CAU101  
                Additional costs of $227.00 for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114BB XH01 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:30-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0  16  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                              F        12:30-03:40P HCHS    
COS 117   001  Cosmetology Concepts IV        MW       02:00-03:00P LOG108   2.0  15  10        Parks, Tonya 
COS 117BB E01  Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0   8   2        Wade, Kim 
COS 118   001  Salon IV                       MT       08:00-12:30P CAU103   7.0  15  11        Parks, Tonya 
                                              WTH      01:00-02:00P CAU103  
                                              MW       01:00-02:15P CAU103  
COS 118BB E01  Salon IV                       T        06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5   8   2        Wade, Kim 
                                              WTH      05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 223   N01  Contemp Hair Coloring                   Internet              2.0  20  18        Parks, Tonya 
CSC 153   H01  C# Programming                 MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  17  18  FULL  Parker, Johna 
CSC 289   H01  Programming Capstone Project   MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT173   3.0  17   5        Parker, Johna 
CST 241   001  Planning/Estimating I          T        01:00-02:50P LIT180   3.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                              TH       01:00-02:50P LIT180  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

CTI 110   001  Web, Pgm, & Db Foundation      MTW      12:00-12:50P LIT178   3.0  18  19  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                              TH       12:00-12:50P LIT178  
                Creation of website with Word Press required.  A portion of the course content will be 
                web-based and require access to the Internet.

CUL 110   001  Sanitation & Safety            T        12:00-01:50P LIT233   2.0  30  26        Cusano, Karen 
CUL 110A  001  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT115   1.0   5   5  FULL  Davies, Deborah 
CUL 110A  002  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT115   1.0   8   9  FULL  Davies, Deborah 
CUL 110A  003  Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:20P LIT115   1.0  10  10  FULL  Davies, Deborah 
CUL 112   H01  Nutrition for Foodservice      M        08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  30  25        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 120   H01  Purchasing                     T        01:00-01:50P LIT234   2.0  24  22        Ducker, Erin 
CUL 135   001  Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT222   2.0  20   9        Cusano, Karen 
CUL 135A  001  Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  10   6        Cusano, Karen 
                                              TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002  Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  10   3        Cusano, Karen 
                                              TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001  Culinary Skills I              T        08:00-09:50A LIT234   5.0  10  11  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                              M        08:00-02:10P LIT222  
                                              M        08:00-02:10P LIT115  
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.  Lab will be in classroom (LH 222) the first three weeks 
                (1/9, 1/23, 1/30) then in LH 115.

CUL 160   001  Baking I                       F        09:00-10:00A LIT116   3.0  10   9        Ducker, Erin 
                                              F        10:00-01:50P LIT116  
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 170   002  Garde Manger I                 W        09:00-01:50P LIT234   3.0  10   7        Currier, Christopher 
CUL 214   H01  Wine Appreciation              M        10:00-11:20A LIT233   2.0  15  11        Duffy, Christa 
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 240   001  Culinary Skills II             T        08:00-09:50A LIT218   5.0  18  16        Duffy, Christa 
                                              W        08:00-02:50P LIT115  
CUL 245   001  Contemporary Cuisines          T        08:00-10:50A LIT233   5.0  15  14        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                              TH       08:00-01:50P LIT115  
DBA 110   H01  Database Concepts              MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  18  18  FULL  Innes, Diane 
DBA 221   001  SQL Server DB Prog II          MTW      11:00-11:50A LIT173   3.0  17   3        Parker, Johna 
                                              TH       11:00-11:50A LIT173  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

DFT 170   001  Engineering Graphics           M        10:00-11:50A LIT176   3.0   3   3  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                                              W        10:00-11:50A LIT176  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

DFT 170   DH1  Engineering Graphics           MTW      09:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0   3   3  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                                              TH       09:00-09:50A LIT176  
                Delayed start - This class starts Tuesday, January 24, 2017.

DMA 010   KME11 Operations With Integers       M        05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  20        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P JOH108  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/13/17

DMA 010   M11  Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  11        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 010   ME11 Operations With Integers       M        05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25  12        Heilman, Stewart 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG211  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/13/17

DMA 010   MH11 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG207   1.0  16  15        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 010   MH12 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  13        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 010   MH13 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25   6        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 010   MH21 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25   2        Denton, Aaron 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 010   MH22 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25   1        Denton, Aaron 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 010   MH31 Operations With Integers       MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25   3        Apple, Michael 
                This class will run from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 020   KME21 Fractions and Decimals         M        05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  16        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P JOH108  
                This class will run from 2/15/17 - 3/27/17

DMA 020   M21  Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  11        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 020   ME21 Fractions and Decimals         M        05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25   6        Heilman, Stewart 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG211  
                This class will run from 2/15/17 - 3/27/17

DMA 020   MH21 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  17        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 020   MH22 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  19        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 020   MH23 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25   8        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 020   MH31 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25   1        Apple, Michael 
                This class will run from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 020   MH32 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25   1        Denton, Aaron 
                This class will run from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 020   MH41 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25   4        Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 030   KME31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      M        05:15-07:05P JOH108   1.0  25  18        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P JOH108  
                This class runs from 3/29/17 - 5/3/17

DMA 030   M31  Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  15        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class will run from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 030   ME31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      M        05:15-07:05P LOG211   1.0  25   5        Heilman, Stewart 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG211  
                This class runs from 3/29/17 - 5/3/17

DMA 030   MH31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  19        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 030   MH32 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  21        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 030   MH33 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25   8        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 030   MH41 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25   1        Apple, Michael 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 030   MH42 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25   1        Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 040   KME11 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      M        07:15-09:05P JOH108   1.0  25  10        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              W        07:15-09:05P JOH108  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/13/17

DMA 040   M41  Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  11        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 040   ME11 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      M        05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25  14        Barker, Rosemary 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG210  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/13/17

DMA 040   MH41 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  18        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 040   MH42 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  19        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 040   MH43 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25  12        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 050   KME21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      M        07:15-09:05P JOH108   1.0  25  12        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              W        07:15-09:05P JOH108  
                This class will run from 2/15/17 - 3/27/17

DMA 050   M11  Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  13        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 050   ME21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      M        05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25  17        Tucker, Elaine 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG210  
                This class will run from 2/15/17 - 3/27/17

DMA 050   MH11 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG207   1.0  16  15        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 050   MH12 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG207   1.0  16  16  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
                This class will run from 1/9/17 - 2/2/17

DMA 050   MH21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25   8        Williamson, John 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 060   M21  Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25   8        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 060   ME31 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      M        05:15-07:05P LOG210   1.0  25  15        Tucker, Elaine 
                                              W        05:15-07:05P LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/29/17 - 5/3/17

DMA 060   MH21 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG207   1.0  16   9        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 060   MH22 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG207   1.0  16  13        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class will run from 2/6/17 - 3/1/17

DMA 060   MH31 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25   2        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 070   M31  Rational Express/Equation      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  10        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 070   MH31 Rational Express/Equation      MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG207   1.0  16  11        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 070   MH32 Rational Express/Equation      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG207   1.0  16   8        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from 3/13/17 - 4/5/17

DMA 070   MH41 Rational Express/Equation      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25   1        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 080   M41  Radical Express/Equations      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  11        Denton, Aaron 
                                              TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 080   MH41 Radical Express/Equations      MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG207   1.0  16  10        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DMA 080   MH42 Radical Express/Equations      MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG207   1.0  16   8        Dennison, Carlene 
                This class runs from 4/7/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DME 120   H01  Intro to Multimedia Appl       M        09:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  16  12        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 285   H01  Systems Project                W        09:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  15   4        Babb, Jacqueline 
DRE 096   KME11 Integrated Reading and Writing T        05:15-08:45P UPC107   3.0  20   2        Poe, Janae 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC107  
                This class will run 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 096   KME31 Integrated Reading and Writing T        05:15-08:45P UPC127   3.0  20   2        --- 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC127  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 096   M11  Integrated Reading and Writing MW       09:00-10:45A LOG107   3.0  20   3        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG121  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 096   M31  Integrated Reading and Writing MW       09:00-10:45A LOG107   3.0  20   1        Clark, Karen 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG121  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 096   ME31 Integrated Reading and Writing T        05:15-08:45P LOG120   3.0  20   0        --- 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P LOG120  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 097   KME11 Integrated Reading Writing II  T        05:15-08:45P UPC107   3.0  20  12        Poe, Janae 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC107  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 097   KME31 Integrated Reading Writing II  T        05:15-08:45P UPC107   3.0  20   1        Poe, Janae 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC107  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 097   M11  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       09:00-10:45A LOG110   3.0  20  15        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG122  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 097   M31  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       09:00-10:45A LOG121   3.0  20   3        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                              TTH      09:30-11:15A LOG110  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 097   M32  Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       11:40-01:25P LOG110   3.0  20   1        --- 
                                              TTH      11:40-01:25P LOG107  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 097   ME31 Integrated Reading Writing II  T        05:15-08:45P LOG110   3.0  20   4        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P LOG110  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   KME11 Integrated Reading Writing III T        05:15-08:45P UPC109   3.0  20   7        Bryant, Suzanna 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC109  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   KME31 Integrated Reading Writing III T        05:15-08:45P UPC109   3.0  20  12        --- 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P UPC109  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   M12  Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG121   3.0  20  11        Clark, Karen 
                                              TTH      08:30-10:15A LOG110  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   M31  Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG110   3.0  20   3        --- 
                                              TTH      08:30-10:15A LOG122  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   ME11 Integrated Reading Writing III T        05:15-08:45P LOG110   3.0  20   6        Dierking, Amber 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P LOG110  
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   ME31 Integrated Reading Writing III T        05:15-08:45P LOG107   3.0  20   1        Dierking, Amber 
                                              TH       05:15-08:45P LOG107  
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   MH11 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       09:00-10:45A LOG122   3.0  20  19        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   MH12 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG110   3.0  20  18        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   MH13 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      01:00-02:45P LOG124   3.0  20   7        Hackett, Tarshima 
                Class will run the 1st 8wks: 1/9/17 - 3/1/17

DRE 098   MH31 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       09:00-10:45A LOG122   3.0  20  11        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   MH32 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:40-01:25P LOG121   3.0  20   2        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

DRE 098   MH33 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      01:00-02:45P LOG122   3.0  20   4        Hackett, Tarshima 
                Class will run the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ECM 210   H01  Intro. to E-Commerce           T        12:30-01:45P STO213   3.0  20   6        Toney, Nevius 
                Hybrid students must attend the first meeting or log into the Moodle course on the first 
                day of classes, follow the instructions posted on the 'Announcement Forum' and complete 
                their icebreaker/orientation by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 251   001  Prin of Microeconomics         MWF      10:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  25  24        Thwaites, Kathryn 
ECO 251   N01  Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Thwaites, Kathryn 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 252   001  Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  21        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01  Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  22        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EDU 119   H01  Intro to Early Child Educ      T        09:00-10:50A VAN215   4.0  20  18        Hawkins, Ronda 
                This class will meet on 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/28, 3/14, 3/21, 4/4, 4/11, 4/25

EDU 145   KEH1 Child Development II           TH       06:00-07:50P JOH107   3.0  20   1        Wright, Susan 
                This class will meet on 1/12, 1/26, 2/9, 2/23, 3/16, 3/30, 4/13, 4/27

EDU 145   N01  Child Development II                    Internet              3.0  20  16        Wright, Susan 
EDU 146   KEH1 Child Guidance                 T        06:00-07:50P JOH107   3.0  20   8        Hawkins, Ronda 
                This class will meet on 1/10, 1/24, 2/7, 2/28, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25

EDU 151   H01  Creative Activities            W        09:00-10:15A VAN215   3.0  20  17        Wright, Susan 
                                              W        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
                This class will meet on 1/11 (09:00-10:15A), 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/15, 3/29, 4/5 (Gardens), 5/3

EDU 184   H01  Early Child Intro Pract        TH       09:00-11:50A SHCC     2.0   6   4        Hawkins, Ronda 
                Orientation will be held on January 12 beginning at 9:00A at Sandhills Children's Center.

EDU 234   H01  Infants, Toddlers, & Twos      TH       01:00-02:50P VAN215   3.0  20  15        Hawkins, Ronda 
                This class will meet on 1/12, 2/2, 2/16, 3/16, 4/6, 4/27

EDU 261   N01  Early Childhood Admin I                 Internet              3.0  20  12        Wright, Susan 
EDU 280   H01  Language & Literacy Exp        W        10:30-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  15        Wright, Susan 
                                              W        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
                This class will meet on 1/11 (10:30-11:50A), 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/12 (Gardens), 
                4/26

EDU 284   001  Early Child Capstone Prac      MW       08:00-12:30P SHCC     4.0   6   4        Hawkins, Ronda 
                                              M        01:00-02:50P VAN215  
                These classes (001 and 002) will share seminar times and meet on 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/27, 
                3/20, 4/3, 4/24

EDU 284   002  Early Child Capstone Prac      MTH      08:00-12:30P SHCC     4.0   6   6  FULL  Wright, Susan 
                                              M        01:00-02:50P VAN215  
                These classes (001 and 002) will share seminar times and meet on 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/27, 
                3/20, 4/3, 4/24

EGR 110   N01  Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  25  16        Spitler, Franklin 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EGR 120   001  Eng and Design Graphics        M        10:00-11:50A LIT176   3.0  12  10        Spitler, Franklin 
                                              W        10:00-11:50A LIT176  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

EGR 120   DH1  Eng and Design Graphics        MTW      09:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0  11  11  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                                              TH       09:00-09:50A LIT176  
                Delayed start - This class starts on Tuesday, January 24, 2017.

EGR 120   DH2  Eng and Design Graphics        TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0   0   1  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
ELC 114   X01  Commercial Wiring              MT       08:00-10:50A MAI107   4.0   0   6  FULL  Johnson, Charles 
                                              TH       08:00-10:50A MAI103A 
ELC 229   H01  Applications Project           T        12:00-12:50P LIT214   2.0  16  11        Steel, Paul 
ELN 131   001  Analog Electronics I           MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  25  21        Hooker, Ricky 
                                              TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

EMS 110   001  EMT                            MTW      12:30-03:20P CAU166   8.0  20   9        Ferrell, Thomas 
                                              TH       12:30-03:20P CAU166  
EMS 122   001  EMS Clinical Practicum I       M        02:30-03:30P LOG107   1.0  24  13        Fields, Kenneth 
                Class will meet in Logan Hall 107 1/9/17 - 2/20/17.  Fees added: $20.00 medical tracking, 
                $80.00 FISDAP clinical tracking.  Additional fees for background check and uniform.

EMS 130   001  Pharmacology                   T        08:30-11:30A CAU166   4.0  24  13        Fields, Kenneth 
                                              TH       08:30-11:30A CAU166  
EMS 131   001  Advanced Airway Management     M        11:30-12:30P CAU151   2.0  24  14        Corrado, Ronald 
                                              M        12:30-02:15P CAU151  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

EMS 140   001  Rescue Scene Management        TH       01:00-02:00P CAU151   2.0  18  16        Mancos, Stephen 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P CAU151  
EMS 160   001  Cardiology I                   M        09:00-10:50A CAU166   2.0  24  15        Ferrell, Thomas 
                                              W        09:00-10:50A CAU166  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

EMS 241   001  EMS Clinical Practicum IV               TBA          CLIN     4.0  18  16        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 285   001  EMS Capstone                   T        09:00-10:50A CAU151   2.0  18  17        Ferrell, Thomas 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A CAU151  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

ENG 111   001  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  17        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  20        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   003  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   004  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG124   3.0  24  23        Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   006  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  22        Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   007  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22  21        Huntley, Lu 
ENG 111   009  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  11        McNeill, John 
ENG 111   010  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG120   3.0  22  21        Huntley, Lu 
ENG 111   012  Writing and Inquiry            TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG124   3.0  24  12        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   013  Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  24  21        Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   H01  Writing and Inquiry            MW       08:00-08:50A LOG108   3.0  24   5        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 111   KMEH3 Writing and Inquiry            TH       05:30-08:30P JOH108   3.0  24  11        Long, Marcia 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   MH31 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  20   9        Lawhorne, Alison 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   MH32 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG107   3.0  20  20  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   MH33 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG124   3.0  20   7        Phile, Sara 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   MN31 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  10        Townsend, David 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   MN32 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20   2        Keller, Hannah 
                This class runs the 2nd 8wks: 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day

ENG 111   N01  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 111   N02  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Metro, Allison 
ENG 111   N03  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N04  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   N05  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   SK01 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:10-09:05A JOH107   3.0   0  25  FULL  Womble, Faydra 
ENG 111   SN1  Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  11        Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 112   001  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  23        Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   002  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  22        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   004  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   005  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   006  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  23        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   007  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   008  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   009  Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   010  Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG124   3.0  24  14        Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   H01  Writing/Research in the Disc   M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   KEH1 Writing/Research in the Disc   M        06:00-07:15P UPC109   3.0  24   8        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   N01  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   N02  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Metro, Allison 
ENG 112   N03  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   N04  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   N05  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   SK01 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:10-09:05A UPC109   3.0   0  14  FULL  Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   SN1  Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Keller, Hannah 
ENG 112   XHN1 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0   0   4  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 114   001  Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   H01  Prof Research & Reporting      W        11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  16        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   N01  Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 114   N02  Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  19        Farmer, Lindsey 
ENG 114   SN1  Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20   9        Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 131   N01  Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 231   001  American Literature I          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG109   3.0  28  11        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 231   N01  American Literature I                   Internet              3.0  30  30  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 232   H01  American Literature II         F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  16        Grine, Susan 
ENG 232   N01  American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  25  11        Grine, Susan 
ENG 242   001  British Literature II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  28   7        Cole, Barbara 
ENG 273   001  African-American Literature    MW       01:00-02:15P VAN204   3.0  25   9        Martinez, Kathy 
GCM 110   001  Golf Course Shop Mgmt          TH       03:00-05:50P LIT218   3.0  18   5        Duncanson, Eric 
GCM 220   H01  Golf Course Maint Systems      M        01:00-02:50P LIT218   3.0  20   6        Ventola, Michael 
GCM 244   EH1  Advanced Issues/GCM            WF       06:00-07:30P LIT218   2.0  20   7        Ventola, Michael 
                On campus meeting begin on April 3, 2017 and end on May 9, 2017

GEL 111   E01  Geology                        M        06:00-08:50P MEY214   4.0  18  11        McLean, Rufus 
                                              W        06:00-07:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined.  Some content will require access to a computer.  Lab fee $25.

GEL 111   SKH1 Geology                        TTH      02:30-04:00P JOH109   4.0  25  16        McLean, Rufus 
                                              F        02:30-04:00P JOH109  
GRA 151   H01  Computer Graphics I            TTH      09:00-10:20A LIT224   2.0  16  13        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 121   001  Drawing Fundamentals I         M        01:00-02:50P LIT233   2.0  20  10        Robinson, Scott 
                                              W        01:00-02:50P LIT233  
                A portion of the course content is web-based and requires access to the Internet.

HEA 112   SH1  First Aid & CPR                TTH      08:00-08:50A BLU130   2.0  20  19        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee: $19.00

HEA 112   SH2  First Aid & CPR                TTH      09:00-09:50A BLU130   2.0  20  16        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee: $19.00

HIS 111   001  World Civilizations I          TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN206   3.0  34  29        Pope, William 
HIS 111   H01  World Civilizations I          MW       10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  34  33        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   H02  World Civilizations I          MW       11:00-11:50A VAN206   3.0  34  28        Pope, William 
HIS 111   N01  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  24        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   N02  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  17        Allen, Abbe 
HIS 111   SN1  World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25   5        Leake, Marc 
HIS 111   XH01 World Civilizations I          TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0   0  FULL  Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 111   XH02 World Civilizations I          TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0   2  FULL  Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 112   N01  World Civilizations II                  Internet              3.0  25  14        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   N01  Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  13        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   N01  Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  10        Pope, William 
HIS 131   001  American History I             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  20        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   H01  American History I             MW       09:00-09:50A VAN202   3.0  34  33        Pope, William 
HIS 131   H02  American History I             MW       09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  20        Regan, John 
HIS 131   H03  American History I             MW       11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34  11        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   N01  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   N02  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   SK01 American History I             TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  19  FULL  Battle, Indrayani 
HIS 131   SN1  American History I                      Internet              3.0  25   3        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   001  American History II            TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  34  30        Pope, William 
HIS 132   H01  American History II            TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN202   3.0  34  35  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   H02  American History II            MW       10:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  34  22        Regan, John 
HIS 132   H03  American History II            MW       02:00-02:50P VAN208   3.0  34  16        Regan, John 
HIS 132   N01  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 132   N02  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 132   N03  American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  21        Leake, Marc 
HIS 132   SK01 American History II            TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   0  25  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 132   SK02 American History II            TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0   0  19  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 132   XH01 American History II            TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0   2  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 132   XH02 American History II            TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0   5  FULL  Patrick, Robert 
HIS 132   XR01 American History II            MW       08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  13  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 132   XR02 American History II            MW       10:10-11:40A NMHS     3.0   0  12  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HOR 134   001  Greenhouse Operations          T        10:00-11:50A STE203   3.0  35  11        Westmen, Johanna 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A STE203  
HOR 142   001  Fruit & Vegetable Prod         M        08:00-09:00A STE203   2.0  35  10        Westmen, Johanna 
                                              M        09:00-10:50A STE203  
HOR 160   001  Plant Materials I              M        01:00-02:50P STE203   3.0  25  16        Johnson, Demaris 
                                              W        01:00-02:50P STE203  
HOR 166   H01  Soils & Fertilizers            M        04:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20   5        Ventola, Michael 
                                              W        03:00-04:50P LIT218  
HOR 213   001  Landscape Design II            M        01:00-02:50P STE202   3.0  15   2        Westmen, James 
                                              W        01:00-02:50P STE202  
HOR 225   001  Nursery Production             T        10:00-11:50A STE102   3.0  25   5        Westmen, James 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A STE102  
HOR 255   H01  Interiorscapes                 T        08:00-09:50A STE102   2.0  25   5        Westmen, Johanna 
HRM 120   H01  Front Office Procedures        M        12:00-12:50P LIT233   3.0  20  12        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 135   H01  Facilities Management          F        09:00-09:50A LIT233   3.0  20  14        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 220   H01  Cost Control-Food & Bev        WF       08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  20  22  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 230   H01  Club & Resort Management       F        10:00-10:50A LIT233   3.0   0   3  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 240   H01  Marketing for Hospitality      F        11:00-11:50A LIT233   3.0   0   2  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   H01  Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp       T        11:00-12:20P LIT234   3.0  24   7        Ducker, Erin 
HRM 275   H01  Leadership-Hospitality         M        11:00-11:50A LIT234   3.0  20  12        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 280   H01  Mgmt Problems-Hospitality      T        09:00-09:50A LIT215   3.0   0   2  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
HSE 112   H01  Group Process I                MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   2.0  12  10        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 112   H02  Group Process I                MW       11:00-11:50A VAN207   2.0  13   8        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 125   001  Counseling                     T        09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  20   7        Harris, Patricia 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A VAN209  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

HSE 125   002  Counseling                     T        11:00-12:50P VAN209   3.0  20  14        Harris, Patricia 
                                              TH       11:00-12:50P VAN209  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

HSE 210   H01  Human Services Issues          W        12:00-12:50P VAN209   2.0  34  12        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 225   H01  Crisis Intervention            MW       11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  34  15        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 110   N01  Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 110   SK01 Technology and Society         TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  15  FULL  Shymske, Grant 
HUM 110   SK02 Technology and Society         TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  12  FULL  Shymske, Grant 
HUM 110   SN1  Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  25  15        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 115   H01  Critical Thinking              TH       11:00-12:15P VAN207   3.0  25  20        Bell, Sara 
HUM 115   N01  Critical Thinking                       Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Bell, Sara 
HUM 120   001  Cultural Studies               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  35  16        Cole, Barbara 
                Extra fee: $400 initial, partial payment required upon registration.  The Urban Experience 
                in Literature (field trip to London and Paris required).

HUM 122   001  Southern Culture               MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG108   3.0  25  21        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 122   H01  Southern Culture               TH       12:30-01:45P VAN208   3.0  24  14        Bell, Sara 
HUM 130   001  Myth in Human Culture          TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN210   3.0  25  20        Allen, Abbe 
HUM 130   N01  Myth in Human Culture                   Internet              3.0  25  20        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 150   N01  American Women's Studies                Internet              3.0  28  27        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   SN1  American Women's Studies                Internet              3.0  25  14        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   N01  Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  30  25        Layne, Ronald 
HUM 230   N01  Leadership Development                  Internet              3.0  25  18        Twyford, Denise 
HUM 230   SN1  Leadership Development                  Internet              3.0  25   0        Twyford, Denise 
ISC 243   XKH01 Prod & Oper Management I       MWF      02:20-03:50P TRA1     3.0   0   1  FULL  Johnson, Charles 
LSG 122   001  Spring Gardening Lab           TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35   9        Westmen, James 
LSG 244   001  Advanced Issues/LSG            F        09:00-10:50A STE203   2.0  15  10        Westmen, James 
MAT 110   H02  Math Measurement & Literacy    MW       03:00-04:15P LOG210   3.0  25  13        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 121   H01  Algebra/Trigonometry I         TTH      10:00-11:30A LIT180   3.0  30  15        Spitler, Franklin 
MAT 143   H01  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG210   3.0  26  26  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 143   H02  Quantitative Literacy          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG227   3.0  30  29        Regalado, Jose 
MAT 143   H04  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   3.0  25  26  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 143   H05  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   3.0  26  24        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 143   H06  Quantitative Literacy          MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   3.0  30  27        Regalado, Jose 
MAT 143   KE01 Quantitative Literacy          M        06:00-08:00P JOH102   3.0  24   7        Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
                                              W        06:00-08:00P JOH102  
MAT 143   SKH1 Quantitative Literacy          T        01:00-02:20P UPC109   3.0   0  15  FULL  Regalado, Jose 
                                              TH       01:00-02:20P JOH102  
MAT 143   SN1  Quantitative Literacy                   Internet              3.0  25  29  FULL  Apke, Marsha 
MAT 143   XHN1 Quantitative Literacy                   Internet              3.0   0   3  FULL  Godsey, Samantha 
MAT 152   H01  Statistical Methods I          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO201   4.0  30  28        Skura, Catherine 
MAT 152   H02  Statistical Methods I          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   4.0  30  28        Williamson, John 
MAT 152   H03  Statistical Methods I          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO201   4.0  30  15        Skura, Catherine 
MAT 152   SKH1 Statistical Methods I          T        02:30-03:50P UPC109   4.0   0  11  FULL  Regalado, Jose 
                                              TH       02:30-03:50P JOH102  
MAT 171   001  Precalculus Algebra            MTWTH    08:00-08:50A LOG206   4.0  30  31  FULL  Farrell, Laura 
                                              F        08:00-08:50A LOG206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MAT 171   002  Precalculus Algebra            MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LOG206   4.0  30  27        Farrell, Laura 
                                              F        09:00-09:50A LOG206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MAT 171   003  Precalculus Algebra            MW       02:00-02:55P LOG206   4.0  30  28        Sherrill, David 
                                              TTHF     02:00-02:50P LOG206  
MAT 171   H01  Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG227   4.0  30  30  FULL  Regalado, Jose 
MAT 171   H02  Precalculus Algebra            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213   4.0  25  26  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 172   H01  Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG228   4.0  30  33  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 172   H02  Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG228   4.0  30  31  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 263   H01  Brief Calculus                 MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG228   4.0  30  27        Williamson, John 
MAT 271   001  Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A LOG206   4.0  30  18        Chandler, Linda 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MAT 272   001  Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0  30  10        Williamson, John 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG228  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MAT 273   001  Calculus III                   MW       11:00-11:50A LOG207   4.0  16   7        Sherrill, David 
                                              TTH      11:00-12:20P LOG207  
MAT 285   H01  Differential Equations         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG207   3.0  16   6        Chandler, Linda 
MED 120   N01  Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  26  25        Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N02  Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  25  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 122   N01  Medical Terminology II                  Internet              3.0  12  12  FULL  Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as OST 142 N01

MKT 120   N01  Principles of Marketing                 Internet              3.0  20  14        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker be the 
                specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

MLT 120   001  Hematology/Hemostasis I        MW       10:00-11:30A KEN146   4.0  10   9        Forrest, Christine 
                                              M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 120   002  Hematology/Hemostasis I        MW       10:00-11:30A KEN146   4.0  10   9        Forrest, Christine 
                                              W        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 130   001  Clinical Chemistry I           TTH      09:00-10:15A KEN146   4.0  10  10  FULL  Freeman, Candice 
                                              T        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 130   002  Clinical Chemistry I           TTH      09:00-10:15A KEN146   4.0  10   8        Freeman, Candice 
                                              TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 215   001  Professional Issues            MTWTHF   10:30-12:00P KEN137   1.0  20  11        Forrest, Christine 
                                              MTWTHF   10:30-12:00P KEN137  
                This class runs the weeks of Jan 9 - Jan 13 and April 24 - May 5

MLT 240   001  Special Clin Microbiology      TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  10  10  FULL  Freeman, Candice 
                                              F        09:00-11:50A KEN130  
MLT 240   002  Special Clin Microbiology      TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  10   8        Freeman, Candice 
                                              F        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 255   M11  MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs the weeks of Jan 17 - Mar 3

MLT 265   M31  MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs the weeks of Mar 13 - Apr 21

MLT 275   M11  MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   6        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs the weeks of Jan 17 - Mar 3

MLT 275   M31  MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   3        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs the weeks of Mar 13 - Apr 21

MLT 288   M11  MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   3        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs the weeks of Jan 17 - Mar 3

MLT 288   M31  MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  20   6        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs the weeks of Mar 13 - Apr 21

MNT 110   XK01 Intro to Maint Procedures      MW       12:45-02:15P TRA1     2.0   0   1  FULL  Johnson, Charles 
                                              F        12:45-02:15P TRA1    
MTH 120   001  Ther Massage Applications      MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20  11        Allen, Samantha 
                                              F        08:15-11:50A MEY116  
MTH 220   001  Outcome-Based Massage          MT       08:15-11:40A MEY115   7.0  20   3        Allen, Samantha 
                                              W        08:15-11:40A MEY115  
MTH 220   H01  Outcome-Based Massage          MT       08:15-11:40A MEY115   7.0   0   1  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
MUS 110   001  Music Appreciation             MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL125   3.0  40  39        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   002  Music Appreciation             MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL125   3.0  40  38        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N02  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N03  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N04  Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   SKN1 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0   0  21  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   XHN1 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0   0   7  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 111   001  Fundamentals of Music          MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL121   3.0  24   4        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 112   N01  Introduction to Jazz                    Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 122   001  Music Theory II                MTTH     11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24   6        Haley, Timothy 
                                              WF       11:00-11:50A WEL121  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MUS 131   001  Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  24   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001  Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  24   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 134   E01  Band II                        M        06:00-07:55P WEL101   1.0  24   1        Book, Andrew 
                Students are required to contact Fine Arts Chair before registering for course.  Course 
                requires audition.

MUS 142   001  Ensemble II                    MW       12:00-12:50P WEL126   1.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001  Class Music I - Voice          T        02:00-03:50P WEL125   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 152B  001  Class Music II - Piano         M        01:00-02:55P WEL124   1.0  12   5        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161B  001  Applied Music I - Piano        T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   6   0        Stewart, Courtland 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122  
MUS 161T  001  Applied Music I - Guitar       T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   6   0        Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 162A  001  Applied Music II - Voice       T        05:00-05:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 162B  001  Applied Music II - Piano       T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   4   1        Stewart, Courtland 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122  
MUS 162G  001  Applied Music II - Saxophone   T        05:00-05:50P WEL104   2.0   1   0        Haley, Timothy 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 162H  001  Applied Music II - Trumpet     T        05:00-05:50P WEL104   2.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 162S  001  Applied Music II - Percussion  T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 222   001  Music Theory IV                MTTH     10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   5        Book, Andrew 
                                              WF       10:00-10:50A WEL121  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

MUS 232   001  Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  24   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 261A  001  Applied Music III - Voice      T        05:00-05:50P WEL123   2.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 261T  001  Applied Music III - Guitar     T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126  
MUS 262A  001  Applied Music IV - Voice       T        05:00-05:50P WEL123   2.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122  
MUS 262B  001  Applied Music IV - Piano       T        05:00-05:50P WEL122   2.0   1   1  FULL  Stewart, Courtland 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122  
MUS 262U  001  Applied Music IV - Bass Guitar T        05:00-05:50P WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
                                              TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122  
MUS 272   001  Music History II               TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  12   5        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   E01  Nurse Aide I                   TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  20  18        Gale, Carolyn 
                                              T        03:30-09:30P CLIN    
                                              THT      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
NAS 101   H01  Nurse Aide I                   TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  20  18        Louya, Shelley 
                                              TTH      07:30-01:30P CLIN    
                                              TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Some course content is web based.  Students will receive official meeting dates for in 
                class lecture and lab from instructor on January 10, 2017.

NET 125   H02  Introduction to Networks       TH       01:00-03:50P LIT214   3.0  15  15  FULL  Steel, Paul 
NET 126   EH1  Routing Basics                 T        06:00-08:40P LIT215   3.0  25   9        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 225   MH11 Routing & Switching I          MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   9        Hooker, Ricky 
                This class runs the weeks of 1/9/17 - 3/1/17. Note: It has Financial Aid implications and 
                students should also register for NET 226 MH31. Contact the instructor via 
                hookerr@sandhills.edu for more information.

NET 226   EH1  Routing and Switching II       TH       06:00-08:40P LIT215   3.0  16   5        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 226   MH31 Routing and Switching II       MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   9        Hooker, Ricky 
                This class runs the weeks of 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day. Note: It has Financial Aid 
                implications. Contact the instructor via hookerr@sandhills.edu for more information.

NET 289   N01  Networking Project                      Internet              3.0  20  14        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 120   H01  Linux/UNIX Single User         MW       12:00-12:50P LIT215   3.0  16  18  FULL  Steel, Paul 
NUR 112   M11  Health-Illness Concepts        MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  81  56        Jenkins, Tina 
                This class runs 1/9/17 - 3/1/17. Class also meets 1/30/17 from 8A-12P. Extra fee: $75.00 
                for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during weekend or evening hours.

NUR 211   M31  Health Care Concepts           MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  81  56        Jenkins, Tina 
                This class runs 3/13/17 - 5/3/17 + 1 exam day. Some clinical may be during weekend or 
                evening hours.

NUR 213   001  Complex Health Concepts        M        08:00-11:50A LIT191  10.0  70  61        Mullen, Cydney 
                                              T        08:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Extra fee: $75.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during evening and 
                weekend hours. This class will meet in K134 on 1/11 from 8-12, 1/12 from 12-4, 1/18 from 
                9-12, and 3/15 from 10-2.

NUR 214   SH1  Nsg Transition Concepts        MW       10:00-11:50A KEN154   4.0  20  19        Schultz, Martha 
                                              S        06:30-04:30P CLIN    
                Extra fee $75.00 for nursing tutorial services.  Some clinical hours may be during 
                evening/weekend hours.  A portion of the course content is web-based and requires access to 
                the Internet.

OPH 104   001  Basic Ophthalmic Pharma.       W        02:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18  12        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 107   001  Ophthalmic Clin Proc II        M        02:00-02:50P KEN136   2.0  18  12        Purvis, Alberta 
                                              M        03:00-05:00P KEN136  
OPH 108   001  Ophthalmic Patient Care        W        04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18  12        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 110   001  Op Med Asst Practicum II       MW       08:00-12:00P CLIN     7.0  18  12        Purvis, Alberta 
                                              TTH      08:00-04:30P CLIN    
OST 132   N01  Keyboard Skill Building                 Internet              2.0  20  19        Boron, Jacqueline 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order toremain in the course.

OST 137   H01  Office Software Applicat.      M        10:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  20  11        Toney, Nevius 
OST 137   N01  Office Software Applicat.               Internet              3.0  20   7        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet students must log into the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker by the 
                specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

OST 142   N01  Med Terms II-Med Office                 Internet              3.0  12  12  FULL  Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as MED 122 N01

OST 164   H01  Text Editing Applications      T        11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  20  10        Collins, Victoria 
OST 164   H02  Text Editing Applications      TH       09:30-10:45A STO214   3.0  20  11        Collins, Victoria 
OST 233   H01  Office Publications Design     MW       08:30-09:20A STO209   3.0  14   3        Boron, Jacqueline 
OST 243   H01  Med Office Simulation          T        09:30-11:20A STO206   3.0  25  17        Livingston, Felita 
OST 284   H01  Emerging Technologies          TH       09:30-10:45A STO206   2.0  20   3        Livingston, Felita 
OST 286   H01  Professional Development       M        09:30-10:45A STO206   3.0  20  16        Collins, Victoria 
OST 289   H01  Administrative Office Mgt      T        11:30-01:20P STO209   3.0  20  15        Livingston, Felita 
PED 110   N01  Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  25  25  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 110   N02  Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  25  26  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 113   001  Aerobics I                     TTH      11:00-12:15P BLU112   1.0  20  15        Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001  Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  16        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   002  Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  17        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   001  Weight Training II             TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM231   1.0  20  13        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   002  Weight Training II             MW       01:00-02:15P DEM112   1.0   0  12  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   003  Weight Training II             MW       07:35-08:50A DEM112   1.0   0  12  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   004  Weight Training II             TTH      01:00-02:15P DEM118   1.0   0   9  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001  Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A BLU112   1.0  25  15        Ball, Angela 
PED 122   001  Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P BLU112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Weaver, Christy 
PED 122   002  Yoga I                         TTH      12:30-01:20P BLU112   1.0  20  17        Weaver, Christy 
PED 130   001  Tennis-Beginning               MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108A  1.0  20  19        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 143   001  Volleyball-Beginning           MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108A  1.0  25  10        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 145   001  Basketball-Beginning           TTH      10:00-10:50A DEM108A  1.0  25  24        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 170   H01  Backpacking                    W        05:00-06:50P BLU117   1.0  15  13        Nocton, Timothy 
                                              F        TBA          BLU117  
                                              SSU      08:00-05:00P BLU117  
                Instructional meetings April 5th & 12th. Backpacking trip April 21st-23rd.

PHI 215   001  Philosophical Issues           TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN204   3.0  30  30  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   002  Philosophical Issues           MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN204   3.0  30  25        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   N01  Philosophical Issues                    Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001  Introduction to Ethics         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  30  29        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   N01  Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   SN1  Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001  Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  20  20  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

PHY 110   002  Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  20  19        Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

PHY 110A  001  Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  16        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture & lab are paired.  Students registering for lecture section 001 must register for 
                lab section 001. Lab fee $25.

PHY 110A  002  Conceptual Physics Lab         W        01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  18        Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture & lab are paired.  Students registering for lecture section 002 must register for 
                lab section 002. Lab fee $25.

PHY 152   001  College Physics II             MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20   6        Morse, Jeanne 
                                              M        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
                Lecture & lab combined.  Lab fee $25.  A portion of the course content will be web-based 
                and requires access to the Internet.

PHY 252   001  General Physics II             T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20   8        Swanson, Richard 
                                              TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                              TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
                Lecture & lab combined.  Lab fee $25.

POL 120   001  American Government            TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  34  21        Allen, Abbe 
POL 120   H01  American Government            MW       09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  26        Allen, Abbe 
POL 120   N01  American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Allen, Abbe 
POL 120   SK01 American Government            MW       01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   0  14  FULL  Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 120   SK02 American Government            MW       02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0   0  11  FULL  Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 120   SN1  American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  12        Jones-May, Catelin 
POL 120   XHN1 American Government                     Internet              3.0   0   2  FULL  Jones-May, Catelin 
PSF 110   001  Exercise Science               MW       09:00-10:50A BLU117   4.0  20   9        Basinger, Shelby 
                Students must complete and submit the Service-Learning Activity

PSF 116   001  Pvnt & Care Exer Injuries      M        12:00-01:50P BLU117   3.0  20  12        Basinger, Shelby 
                                              W        12:00-01:50P BLU117  
                Students must complete and submit the Service-Learning Activity Hours Verification form.

PSF 118   H01  Fitness Facility Mgmt          MW       07:40-08:50A BLU117   4.0  20   9        Riggan, Alicia 
PSF 120   001  Group Exer Instruction         M        09:00-10:50A BLU130   3.0  20   8        Ball, Angela 
                                              W        09:00-10:50A BLU130  
                Students must complete and submit the Service-Learning Activity Hours Verification form.

PSF 210   001  Personal Training              T        09:00-10:50A BLU117   3.0  20  12        Basinger, Shelby 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A BLU117  
PSY 150   001  General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002  General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   003  General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  34  33        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   004  General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  34  35  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   H01  General Psychology             MW       08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  23        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   H02  General Psychology             MW       09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 150   H03  General Psychology             MW       12:00-12:50P VAN202   3.0  34  20        Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 150   H04  General Psychology             MW       02:00-02:50P VAN202   3.0  34  31        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N01  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N03  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N04  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  21        Dyer, Brandon 
PSY 150   N05  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Dyer, Brandon 
PSY 150   SK01 General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  19  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   SK02 General Psychology             MW       02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   0  12  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   SN1  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  19        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   SN2  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25   5        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   SN3  General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25   1        Beale, Nancy 
PSY 150   XH01 General Psychology             MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0   3  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   XH02 General Psychology             MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0   1  FULL  Sayre, Carol 
PSY 150   XR01 General Psychology             TTH      08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  20  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 150   XR02 General Psychology             TTH      10:10-11:40A NMHS     3.0   0  12  FULL  Bittner, Jennifer 
PSY 231   H01  Forensic Psychology            MW       11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  25        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 231   N01  Forensic Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 241   H01  Developmental Psych            MW       09:00-09:50A VAN203   3.0  34  33        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N01  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N02  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 241   N03  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  12        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 241   SN1  Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  16        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 255   H01  Intro to Exceptionality        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34   6        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 259   N01  Human Sexuality                         Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 265   H01  Behavioral Modification        TTH      11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34   5        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 281   H01  Abnormal Psychology            MW       10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  34  23        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 281   N01  Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  16        Bradley, Pamela 
RAD 112   001  RAD Procedures II              M        01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0  18  18  FULL  Garner, Robin 
                                              W        01:00-03:50P KEN147  
RAD 121   001  Radiographic Imaging I         M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  19  19  FULL  May, Janna 
                                              W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 161   001  RAD Clinical Ed II             TTH      08:00-05:00P CLIN     5.0  19  19  FULL  May, Janna 
RAD 245   001  Image Analysis                 T        09:00-10:50A KEN147   2.0  16  16  FULL  Garner, Robin 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 261   001  RAD Clinical Ed V              MWF      08:00-04:00P CLIN     7.0  16  16  FULL  May, Janna 
RAD 271   001  Radiography Capstone           T        12:00-02:40P KEN155   1.0  16  16  FULL  Garner, Robin 
RCP 111   001  Therapeutics/Diagnostics       MW       10:00-11:50A KEN155   5.0  17  14        Williams, Leslie 
                                              W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
RCP 113   001  RCP Pharmacology               MW       09:00-09:50A KEN155   2.0  17  14        Williams, Leslie 
RCP 213   001  Neonatal/Ped's Concepts        F        10:00-11:50A KEN155   2.0  13   8        Williams, Leslie 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

RCP 269   001  RCP Clinical Apps II           MTW      07:00-07:00P CLIN    11.0  13   8        Pettigrew, Tyronda 
                                              F        02:00-02:50P KEN155  
REL 110   001  World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34   7        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   002  World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  15        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01  World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  24        Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02  World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  23        Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   SN1  World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25   6        Pope, Glenda 
REL 211   001  Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  25  11        Harris, Willie 
REL 212   001  Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  16        Harris, Willie 
REL 212   N01  Intro to New Testament                  Internet              3.0  25  18        Pope, Glenda 
SAB 120   001  Intake and Assessment          MW       08:35-09:50A VAN207   3.0  34   9        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 210   001  Sub Abuse Counseling           T        09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  34  10        Hoffman, Carol 
                                              TH       09:00-10:50A VAN207  
                A portion of the course content is web-based and requires access to the Internet.

SEC 110   N01  Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  25  20        Steel, Paul 
SEC 160   001  Security Administration I      M        08:00-09:50A LIT215   3.0  16   6        Thomas, Jason 
                                              W        08:00-09:50A LIT215  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and requires access to the Internet.

SGD 113   001  SGD Programming                MTW      11:35-12:40P LIT154   3.0  24  11        Stromko, Stephen 
                                              TH       11:35-12:40P LIT154  
SGD 114   H01  3D Modeling                    TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT154   3.0  24  13        Sanchez, Jacob 
SGD 162   001  SG 3D Animation                MW       02:00-04:25P LIT154   3.0  16  11        Sanchez, Jacob 
SGD 212   001  SGD Design II                  T        02:00-04:25P LIT154   3.0  24  15        Stromko, Stephen 
                                              TH       02:00-04:25P LIT154  
SGD 274   H01  SG Level Design II             MW       09:00-10:50A LIT154   3.0  24   9        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 285   001  SG Software Engineering        MTW      12:45-01:50P LIT154   3.0  16  11        Stromko, Stephen 
                                              TH       12:45-01:50P LIT154  
SOC 210   001  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN208   3.0  34  14        Lyons, Heather 
SOC 210   002  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  30        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   003  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34  28        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   004  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  29        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   005  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  17        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   006  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN210   3.0  34  22        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   007  Introduction to Sociology      MWF      01:00-01:50P VAN210   3.0  34  14        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   H01  Introduction to Sociology      MW       08:00-08:50A VAN210   3.0  34  12        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   H02  Introduction to Sociology      MW       09:00-09:50A VAN211   3.0  34  20        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   H03  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN211   3.0  34  12        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   H04  Introduction to Sociology      MW       11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  17        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   H05  Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:00-02:50P VAN210   3.0  34  18        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   H06  Introduction to Sociology      TTH      02:00-02:50P VAN210   3.0  34  24        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   KEH1 Introduction to Sociology      M        05:30-07:00P UPC127   3.0  25   6        Allen, Bobby 
                This class meets on 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/20, 4/3, 5/1

SOC 210   N01  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   N03  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  23        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  18        Long, Chelsae 
SOC 210   SN1  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  15        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   SN2  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  14        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   SN3  Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25   3        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   XH01 Introduction to Sociology      MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0   5  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XH02 Introduction to Sociology      MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0   3  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 213   H01  Sociology of the Family        MW       12:00-12:50P VAN210   3.0  34  18        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   N01  Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 220   H01  Social Problems                MW       10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  22        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   N01  Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  23        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   SN1  Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25   6        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 230   N01  Race and Ethnic Relations               Internet              3.0  25  15        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 240   N01  Social Psychology                       Internet              3.0  22  10        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 240   SK01 Social Psychology              MW       01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  22  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 240   SK02 Social Psychology              MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  22  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SPA 111   001  Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  23        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002  Elementary Spanish I           TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG226   3.0  30  13        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   N01  Elementary Spanish I                    Internet              3.0  12  11        Tharrington, Karen 
SPA 112   001  Elementary Spanish II          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  20        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   N01  Elementary Spanish II                   Internet              3.0  12  12  FULL  Tharrington, Karen 
SPA 120   N01  Spanish for the Workplace               Internet              3.0  12  13  FULL  Tharrington, Karen 
SPA 211   002  Intermediate Spanish I         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG226   3.0  30   1        Velazquez, Yamil 
SRV 210   H01  Surveying III                  TTH      09:00-11:50A LIT160   4.0  19   5        Sheffield, Matthew 
SRV 240   H01  Topo/Site Surveying            MW       09:00-11:50A LIT160   4.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
SUR 122   001  Surgical Procedures I          W        09:00-11:50A KEN136   6.0  20  14        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                              TH       01:00-03:00P KEN155  
                                              TH       09:00-12:00P KEN129  
                Part of class delivered via Internet. Extra fee: $35.00 for lab supplies.

SUR 123   001  Sur Clinical Practice I        MTF      TBA          CLIN     7.0  20  14        Schrein, Ronald 
                Part of class delivered via Internet.

SUR 210   H01  Adv SUR Clinical Practice               TBA          CLIN     2.0  18   1        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 211   N01  Adv Theoretical Concepts                Internet              2.0  18   1        Kenzel, Jeannine 
TRF 110   H01  Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      M        03:00-03:50P LIT180   4.0  20   5        Ventola, Michael 
                                              TH       12:00-12:50P LIT180  
                                              W        01:00-02:50P LIT218  
TRF 110   H02  Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      M        03:00-03:50P LIT180   4.0  20  10        Ventola, Michael 
                                              TH       12:00-12:50P LIT180  
                                              W        09:00-10:50A STE203  
TRF 130   H01  Native Flora ID                T        02:00-03:50P LIT218   2.0  20   6        Ventola, Michael 
TRN 110   N01  Intro to Transport Tech                 Internet              2.0  35  12        Cameron, Alex 
                Internet students must contact the instructor via email prior to attending orientation at 
                camerona@sandhills.edu.  Orientation will be held on Wednesday, January 11, 2017, Sirotek 
                room 102, at 8am and 6pm for any student inTRN 110 who is unfamiliar with online learning.  
                Please feel free to contact Alex Cameron at camerona@sandhills.edu or call 695-3958 if you 
                have any questions.

TRN 130   001  Intro to Sustainable Transp    M        03:00-04:55P SIR102   3.0  20  14        Ingham, Stephen 
                                              W        03:00-04:55P SIR102  
TRN 140   001  Transp Climate Control         M        01:00-02:00P SIR103   2.0  18  13        Proulx, Charles 
                                              M        02:00-03:55P SIR103  
TRN 140A  001  Transp Climate Cont Lab        W        01:00-02:00P SIR103   2.0  18  13        Proulx, Charles 
                                              W        02:00-03:55P SIR103  
WBL 111   01G  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   6        Ventola, Michael 
WBL 111   01H  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   2        Harris, Patricia 
                WBL 111 01H and 02H will meet in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall for Orientation on January 9th at 
                1pm.

WBL 111   01J  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0   5   1        Hall, Teresa 
WBL 111   01L  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   9        Johnson, Demaris 
                (Residency)

WBL 111   01M  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   3        Allen, Samantha 
WBL 111   01R  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  10   7        Oelfke, Teddy 
                Mandatory orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 111 01R on January 9th at 
                3pm in LH233.

WBL 111   01S  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  20  10        Parks, Tonya 
WBL 111   02H  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   7        Hoffman, Carol 
                WBL 111 01H and 02H will meet in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall for Orientation on January 9th at 
                1pm.

WBL 111   1IS  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0  25   0        Parker, Johna 
WBL 112   01A  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0  10   6        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 112   01C  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0  15  10        Brunner, Martin 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 112 01C on 01/10/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 112   1BP  Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     2.0  15   1        Brunner, Martin 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 112 1BP on 01/10/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 115   01J  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           TBA          COOP     1.0   5   1        Hall, Teresa 
WBL 115   H1S  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           TBA          COOP     1.0  20  10        Parks, Tonya 
                Orientation dates will be announced for WBL 111/115.

WBL 115   N1C  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  15  13        Currier, Christopher 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 115 N1C on 01/10/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 115   N1H  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   2        Harris, Patricia 
WBL 115   N2H  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   7        Hoffman, Carol 
WBL 115   NIS  Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   0        Parker, Johna 
WBL 121   01C  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0  15   3        Currier, Christopher 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 121 01C on 01/10/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 121   01H  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0   2   1        Hoffman, Carol 
WBL 121   01P  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0  25  11        Basinger, Shelby 
WBL 121   01R  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 121 01R on 01/09/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 121   1BP  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0  15   8        Brunner, Martin 
                Mandatory Orientation session for all students enrolled in WBL 121 1BP on 01/10/17 at 3pm 
                in LH233.

WBL 121   1IS  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     1.0  25   2        Parker, Johna 
WBL 122   01A  Work-Based Learning II                  TBA          COOP     2.0  10   5        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 125   N1H  Work-Based Learning Seminar II          Internet              1.0   2   1        Hoffman, Carol 
WBL 132   01A  Work-Based Learning III                 TBA          COOP     2.0  10   3        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 214   01G  Work-Based Learning IV                  TBA          COOP     4.0  25   7        Ventola, Michael 
WEB 111   H01  Intro to Web Graphics          TTH      01:00-02:30P LIT227   3.0  20   8        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 115   H01  Web Markup and Scripting       W        10:00-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20   8        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 182   001  PHP Programming                MTW      01:00-01:50P LIT173   3.0  17  14        Parker, Johna 
                                              TH       01:00-01:50P LIT173  
                A portion of the course content is web-based and requires access to the Internet.

WLD 112   X01  Basic Welding Processes        W        08:00-10:50A MAI107   2.0   0   6  FULL  Hendrickson, Jason 
                                              F        08:00-10:50A MAI103A