SCC Course Offerings - Spring 2014

This information last modified Oct 14 3:16 PM 2014

Section Numbers and Buildings Codes Descriptions

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   001 Success & Study Skills         TTH      08:00-08:50A LOG121   1.0  24  14        Pizzi, Carol 
ACA 115   LC1 Success & Study Skills         TTH      12:00-12:50P LOG121   1.0  15  13        Pizzi, Carol 
                All three courses with section number LC1 are in a learning community and must be taken 
                together. (ACA 115 LC1, ENG 075 LC1, OST 080 LCI). Call Tarshima Hackett 695-3862, or 
                Alfreda Stroman 695-3872, if you have any questions regarding the learning communities.

ACA 115   N01 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N02 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N03 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N04 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N05 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N06 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 115   N09 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  29        Smith, Davis 
ACA 115   N10 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  18        Ash, Madie 
ACA 115   N11 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Donadio, Tricia 
ACA 115   N12 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  15        Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 115   SN1 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  25        Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 122   001 College Transfer Success       TTH      10:00-10:50A MEY101   1.0  30  29        Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 14 - March 6, 2014. Students must attend the 
                first two days of class to remain in the course.

ACA 122   002 College Transfer Success       TTH      12:30-01:20P MEY101   1.0  30  28        Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 14 - March 6, 2014. Students must attend the 
                first two days of class to remain in the course.

ACA 122   H01 College Transfer Success       W        01:00-01:50P MEY101   1.0  25  25  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 5, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 and attend the first class meeting to 
                remain in the course.

ACA 122   N01 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 6, 2014. Online ACA 122 students must 
                login and submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N02 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 6, 2014. Online ACA 122 students must 
                login and submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N03 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  22        Linville, Ray 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 6, 2014. Online ACA 122 students must 
                login and submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N04 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  23        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 6, 2014. Online ACA 122 students must 
                login and submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N05 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 13 - March 6, 2014. Online ACA 122 students must 
                login and submit their orientation quiz by January 15, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACC 120   H01 Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  25  25  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  26  FULL  Speth, Mary 
ACC 121   H01 Prin of Managerial Accounting  TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  20  15        Speth, Mary 
ACC 121   N01 Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  25   9        Speth, Mary 
ACC 140   N01 Payroll Accounting                      Internet              2.0  25  10        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 149   001 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   7   8  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 149   002 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0  10   5        Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   002 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   4   5  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   N01 Accounting Software Appl                Internet              2.0  25  14        Brown, Nancy 
ACC 151   N01 Acct Spreadsheet Appl                   Internet              2.0  25   8        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 180   H01 Practices in Bookkeeping       W        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20  13        Speth, Mary 
ACC 221   H01 Intermediate Acct II           MW       01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  20  13        Speth, Mary 
ACC 225   H01 Cost Accounting                M        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20  13        Lynch, Donald 
ANT 210   N01 General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 114   001 Architectural CAD              T        11:00-11:50A LIT180   2.0  19   6        Howle, Timothy 
                                             T        12:00-12:50P LIT176  
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT176  
ARC 119   001 Structural Drafting            T        08:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0  19   9        Howle, Timothy 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A LIT176  
ARC 213   001 Design Project                 TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT176   4.0  19   8        Howle, Timothy 
                                             TTH      02:00-04:50P LIT176  
ART 111   001 Art Appreciation               TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY113   3.0  34  21        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   002 Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY113   3.0  34  20        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N01 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  29  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N02 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  23  23  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 115   001 Art History Survey II          MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY101   3.0  25  17        Ton, Eric 
ART 122   001 Three-Dimensional Design       TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15  12        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for supplies

ART 132   001 Drawing II                     MW       01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  15  10        Ton, Eric 
ART 171   H01 Computer Art I                 TH       10:00-12:50P LIT224   3.0  20  10        Ton, Eric 
ART 214   001 Portfolio and Resume           F        10:00-11:50A KEN001   1.0  15   8        Ton, Eric 
ART 231   001 Printmaking I                  TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0   5   2        Baker, Denise 
ART 232   001 Printmaking II                 TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  12   5        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for supplies.

ART 241   001 Painting II                    MW       10:00-12:50P KEN006   3.0  15   7        Baker, Denise 
ART 264   H01 Digital Photography I          F        12:00-12:50P LIT224   3.0  18  17        Ton, Eric 
AST 111   001 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  20  20  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

AST 111   002 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY112   3.0  20  20  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

AST 111A  E01 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture and lab are paired. Students registering for lecture section 001 must register for 
                lab section E01.

AST 111A  E02 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      W        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                Lecture and lab are paired. Students registering for lecture section 002 must register for 
                lab section E02.

AUB 111   D01 Painting & Refinishing I       MWF      01:00-04:05P SIR119   4.0  16   9        Evans, Tildon 
                Delayed Start - This class starts Wednesday, January 22nd, 2014.

AUB 114   001 Special Finishes               TH       09:00-11:50A SIR119   2.0  16  13        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 122   001 Non-Structural Damage II       TTH      01:00-04:50P SIR119   4.0  16   9        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 122   E01 Non-Structural Damage II       MT       06:00-09:50P SIR119   4.0  16   8        Garner, David 
AUB 132   001 Structural Damage II           MT       08:00-11:50A SIR119   4.0  16   9        Garner, David 
AUB 134   001 Autobody MIG Welding           W        08:00-12:50P SIR119   3.0   8   8  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
AUB 134   E01 Autobody MIG Welding           W        06:00-10:50P SIR119   3.0   8   7        Greene, Jeremy 
AUT 110   N01 Intro to Auto Technology                Internet              3.0  35  33        Black, James 
                Students are required to contact the instructor by email prior to orientation at 
                blackj@sandhills.edu.  Orientation will be held at 8:00AM and 6:00PM on Wednesday, January 
                15th in Sirotek, Automotive Shop Library Room 125. Choose WHICHEVER session you wish to 
                attend. Students unfamiliar with online classes are strongly encouraged to attend.		

AUT 113   001 Automotive Servicing I         TTH      08:00-10:50A SIR103   2.0  10  12  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
                Restricted to current AAS Automotive Students.

AUT 114   001 Safety and Emissions           F        08:00-10:50A SIR103   2.0  20  20  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 114   E01 Safety and Emissions           TH       06:00-08:50P SIR103   2.0  19  16        Black, James 
AUT 151   001 Brake Systems                  MW       08:00-10:25A SIR103   3.0  19  19  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 151A  001 Brakes Systems Lab             MW       10:35-11:55A SIR103   1.0  19  19  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 161   001 Basic Auto Electricity         MW       01:00-02:50P SIR102   5.0  18  15        Black, James 
                                             F        01:00-03:50P SIR102  
AUT 181   001 Engine Performance 1           TH       08:00-09:50A SIR102   3.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
                                             T        08:00-10:50A SIR102  
AUT 183   E01 Engine Performance 2           MW       06:00-09:50P SIR102   4.0  18  12        Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 231   001 Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains       TTH      01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  17        Cameron, Alex 
AUT 231A  001 Man Trans/Ax/Drtrains Lab      TTH      03:30-04:50P SIR103   1.0  18  17        Cameron, Alex 
AUT 285   001 Intro to Alternative Fuels     M        03:00-04:50P SIR103   3.0  18  16        Ingham, Stephen 
                                             W        03:00-04:50P SIR103  
BAF 233   HE1 Commercial Lending             W        06:00-07:15P STO213   3.0  25   4        Toney, Nevius 
BIO 094   001 Concepts of Human Biology      TTH      12:30-01:45P CAU152   4.0  22  21        Macaulay, Kathy 
                                             W        12:00-01:50P CAU152  
BIO 110   N01 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  20  20  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined. This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only. 
                Students must log on to Moodle and complete an orientation assignment.  Students must pick 
                up lab kits during the first week of class; time & date TBAon Moodle.

BIO 110   N02 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  20  14        Bairley, Robin 
BIO 111   H01 General Biology I              TTH      08:30-09:20A STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 111   H02 General Biology I              TTH      08:30-09:20A STO111   4.0  24  24  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 111   H03 General Biology I              TTH      08:30-09:20A STO111   4.0  24  25  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       01:00-03:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 112   001 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  21  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 112   002 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  19        Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 112   003 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  19        Robertson, Lewis 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 120   001 Introductory Botany            MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY220   4.0  10  10  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 140   N01 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                Students must log into Moodle on the first day of classes. Students may come to campus to 
                pick up lab kits (or purchase the items).

BIO 140   N02 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must log into Moodle on the first day of classes. Students may come to campus to 
                pick up lab kits (or purchase the items).

BIO 140A  N01 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  20  20  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 140A  N02 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  20  21  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BIO 155   DH1 Nutrition                      TTH      12:30-01:45P LIT234   3.0  20  18        Daniel, Mary 
                Delayed start: will begin Feb. 4, 2014.

BIO 163   001 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  22  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 163   002 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  22  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined.

BIO 165   001 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY113   4.0  21  21  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined. A portion of the course content will be web-based and require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 165   002 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY113   4.0  21  22  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined. A portion of the course content will be web-based and require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 165   003 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  21  21  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined. A portion of the course content will be web-based and require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 165   004 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  21  22  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and lab combined. A portion of the course content will be web-based and require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 166   001 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  21  22  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             M        01:00-03:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   002 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  21  23  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   003 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  10  12  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   004 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  12  12  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   005 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   006 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  11  12  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   007 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  21  23  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   008 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  12  11        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   009 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  21  23  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   E01 Anatomy and Physiology II      T        06:30-09:20P MEY216   4.0  21  22  FULL  Jackson, Shawn 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY113  
                Lecture and lab combined. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials.  Use of computers for some 
                tasks.

BIO 166   XP1 Anatomy and Physiology II      MTWTH    08:45-10:20A PCHS     4.0   0  16  FULL  Allred, Allison 
BIO 175   H01 General Microbiology           W        01:00-03:50P MEY212   3.0  18  12        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H01 Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H02 Microbiology                   T        02:00-04:50P MEY212   4.0  16  13        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   HE1 Microbiology                   M        05:30-08:20P MEY212   4.0  16  15        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and lab combined. Students must log on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BPA 130   001 European Cakes and Tortes      T        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  12   9        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 150   001 Artisan & Specialty Bread      W        09:00-03:50P LIT116   4.0  12   9        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 165   001 Hot and Cold Desserts          TH       08:30-01:20P LIT116   3.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 220   001 Confection Artistry            M        09:30-04:20P LIT116   4.0  13  13  FULL  Richter, Todd 
BPA 260   001 Pastry & Baking Marketing      F        09:00-12:50P LIT180   3.0  12   9        Brunner, Martin 
BUS 110   001 Introduction to Business       MW       11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  15        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 110   N01 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 110   N02 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  14        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 115   001 Business Law I                 MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  14        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   N01 Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  25  23        Collins, Victoria 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 121   001 Business Math                  T        12:30-02:20P STO213   3.0  20  11        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                                             TH       12:30-02:20P STO213  
                NOTE: BUS 121 001 students must purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a 
                MathCue access code. Used textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the 
                access code.

BUS 121   N01 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  25  15        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course. NOTE: BUS 121 N01 students must 
                purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue access code. Used textbooks 
                are missing required pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 125   001 Personal Finance               MW       08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25   6        Little, Larry 
BUS 137   002 Principles of Management       MW       11:00-12:15P MEY103   3.0  20   5        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   003 Principles of Management       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  20   8        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 137   N01 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 139   N01 Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 153   N01 Human Resource Management               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Garcia, Leo 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 230   001 Small Business Management      MW       11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20   9        Little, Larry 
BUS 230   N01 Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  25  23        Brown, Nancy 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 238   001 Integrated Management          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20   6        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Purchase of an online simulation code is required.  Information will be provided on the 
                first day of class or you can contact the instructor at bumgarners@sandhills.edu

BUS 238   N01 Integrated Management                   Internet              3.0   0   1  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 255   001 Org Behavior in Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25   7        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 260   001 Business Communication         TTH      08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25   7        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 260   N01 Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Toney, Nevius 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

CEG 111   001 Intro to Gis and Gnss          TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT233   4.0  30  29        Spitler, Franklin 
                                             TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT160  
CEG 235   H01 Project Management/Estimating  TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT180   3.0  23  20        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT184  
CET 211   001 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  20   3        Steel, Paul 
CET 211   E01 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     M        06:00-10:40P LIT225   3.0  20   7        Steel, Paul 
CHM 151C  001 General Chemistry I            MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY110   3.0  40  41  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  002 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   3.0  40  39        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  003 General Chemistry I            TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY110   3.0  40  40  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  001 General Chemistry I            M        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  22  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  002 General Chemistry I            T        09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  21  FULL  Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  003 General Chemistry I            T        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  19        Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  004 General Chemistry I            W        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  22  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  005 General Chemistry I            TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  18        Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  006 General Chemistry I            TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  18        Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 152   HE1 General Chemistry II           T        05:15-06:20P MEY110   4.0  24  19        Golden, Peter 
                                             T        06:30-09:20P MEY206  
CHM 152C  001 General Chemistry II           TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   3.0  40  31        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152C  H01 General Chemistry II           MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   3.0  40  22        Golden, Peter 
CHM 152L  001 General Chemistry II           M        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20   9        Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 152L  002 General Chemistry II           T        09:30-12:20P MEY206   1.0  20  17        Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 152L  003 General Chemistry II           T        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  13        Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 152L  004 General Chemistry II           W        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  14        Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 252   001 Organic Chemistry II           TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  20  11        Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
CIS 110   N01 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course. 

                *Students will need access to Microsoft Office 2013.  The textbook bundle containsa 180 day 
                trial version of Office 2013 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110   N02 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course. 

                *Students will need access to Microsoft Office 2013.  The textbook bundle contains a 180 
                day trial version of Office 2013 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110   SMN Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25   7        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.  

                *Students will need access to Microsoft Office 2013.  The textbook bundle contains a 180day 
                trial version of Office 2013 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110C  001 Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   2.0  60  52        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  002 Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   2.0  70  69        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110L  001 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  18  13        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  002 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  18  17        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  003 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  18  17        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  004 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  18  15        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  005 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  18  17        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  006 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  007 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  18   7        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  008 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  18  17        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 111   001 Basic PC Literacy              MW       11:00-11:50A LIT173   2.0  18   7        Parker, Johna 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LIT173  
CIS 111   002 Basic PC Literacy              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT214   2.0  18   7        McLeod, Jaime 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LIT214  
CIS 111   N01 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  25  24        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01 Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT178   3.0  30  16        Innes, Diane 
CIV 212   H01 Environmental Planning         TH       01:00-02:50P LIT184   3.0  19  10        O'Brien, John 
CIV 222   001 Reinforced Concrete            MW       12:00-12:50P LIT160   3.0  19  11        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             WTH      03:00-04:15P LIT184  
CIV 240   H01 Project Management             MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT160   3.0  19  14        McDonald, Ronald 
CJC 100   E01 Basic Law Enforcement Training MTWTH    06:00-11:00P BLU128  19.0  35  13        Reece, Richard 
                                             F        06:00-11:00P BLU128  
                                             S        08:00-06:00P BLU128  
CJC 112   KE1 Criminology                    MW       05:00-08:00P UPC122   3.0  28  11        Reynolds, Edna 
                Classes will begin on January 13, 2014

CJC 120   001 Interviews/Interrogations      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   2.0  30  27        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 120   KH1 Interviews/Interrogations      TH       04:30-05:45P UPC122   2.0  28  15        Reynolds, Edna 
                Classes will begin on January 14, 2014

CJC 121   001 Law Enforcement Operations     TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  25        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 121   N01 Law Enforcement Operations              Internet              3.0  25  23        Reece, Richard 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 131   001 Criminal Law                   MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  20        Campbell, Charles 
CJC 131   N01 Criminal Law                            Internet              3.0  25  15        Campbell, Charles 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 132   001 Court Procedure & Evidence     MW       09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  15        Carlson, Becky 
CJC 132   K01 Court Procedure & Evidence     TTH      08:00-11:00A UPC122   3.0  28  14        Womer, Stacey 
                Classes will begin on January 14, 2014

CJC 132   N01 Court Procedure & Evidence              Internet              3.0  25  15        Reece, Richard 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 141   001 Corrections                    TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  13        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 141   N01 Corrections                             Internet              3.0  25  19        Reece, Richard 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 221   K01 Investigative Principles       TTH      11:15-04:15P UPC122   4.0  28  14        Womer, Stacey 
                Classes will begin on January 14, 2014

CJC 241   N01 Community-Based Corrections             Internet              3.0  25  24        Freeman, Stephanie 
                Internet Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

COE 111   01G Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25  11        Ventola, Michael 
                Golf Course Management

COE 111   01H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   5        Harris, Patricia 
                Human Services Technology. All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday 
                January 13, 2014 from 1:00 - 2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall

COE 111   01L Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25  11        Johnson, Demaris 
                Landscape Gardening Residency

COE 111   01M Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   3        Allen, Samantha 
                Massage Therapy

COE 111   01P Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   2        Basinger, Shelby 
                Health and Fitness Science

COE 111   01S Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   4        Thompson, Sally 
                Cosmetology

COE 111   02H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   3        Hoffman, Carol 
                Human Services Technology. All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday 
                January 13, 2014 from 1:00 - 2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall

COE 111   1IS Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0  25   3        Parker, Johna 
                Computer Information Systems

COE 112   01A Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0  25   6        Ingham, Stephen 
                Automotive

COE 112   01B Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0  25   1        Evans, Tildon 
                Autobody

COE 112   01C Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0  25  15        Baker, Ashley 
                Baking & Pastry, Culinary

COE 115   01C Work Exp Seminar I             W        01:00-01:50P LIT233   1.0  25  10        Baker, Ashley 
                Culinary

COE 115   H1S Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0  25   4        Thompson, Sally 
                Cosmetology

COE 115   N1H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0  25   5        Harris, Patricia 
                Human Services Technology. All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday 
                January 13, 2014 from 1:00 - 2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall

COE 115   N2H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0  25   3        Hoffman, Carol 
                Human Services Technology. All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday 
                January 13, 2014 from 1:00 - 2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall

COE 115   NIS Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet              1.0  25   7        Parker, Johna 
                Computer Information Technology

COE 121   01C Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0  25   7        Baker, Ashley 
                Baking & Pastry, Hospitality Management

COE 121   01P Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0  25   8        Basinger, Shelby 
                Health and Fitness Science

COE 121   1IS Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0  25   4        Parker, Johna 
                Computer Information technology

COE 122   01A Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     2.0  25   1        Ingham, Stephen 
                Automotive

COE 122   01B Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     2.0  25   1        Evans, Tildon 
                Autobody

COE 132   01A Co-Op Work Experience III               TBA          COOP     2.0  25   0        Ingham, Stephen 
                Automotive

COE 214   01G Co-Op Work Experience IV                TBA          COOP     4.0  25   6        Ventola, Michael 
                Golf Course Management

COM 110   001 Introduction to Communication  MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG109   3.0  25  16        Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   002 Introduction to Communication  TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG109   3.0  25  24        Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   N01 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  25  24        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   SK1 Introduction to Communication  TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  18  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   SN1 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   001 Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  30  29        Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   N01 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   SN1 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   001 Public Speaking                MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   002 Public Speaking                TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   003 Public Speaking                TTH      02:00-03:15P VAN210   3.0  34  10        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   HW1 Public Speaking                S        11:40-01:10P LOG109   3.0  20  12        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

COM 231   K01 Public Speaking                TTH      02:30-03:50P UPC109   3.0  12   6        Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   N01 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   SK1 Public Speaking                TTH      02:30-03:50P UPC109   3.0   0  10  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   SN1 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  16        Kruska, Cathleen 
COS 111   001 Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109   4.0  25  24        Parks, Tonya 
COS 111BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  12   4        Williams, Beverly 
COS 111BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:30-09:20A HCHS     2.0   0  10  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 112   001 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  25  24        Parks, Tonya 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112BB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0  12   4        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 112BB XH1 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:30-11:45A HCHS     4.0   0  10  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        08:30-11:45A HCHS    
COS 113   001 Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    08:00-08:50A MEY101   4.0  27  26        Mitchell, Arthenia 
COS 113AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   3        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   4        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:30-01:20P HCHS     2.0   0  11  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 114   001 Salon II                       MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU101   8.0  27  26        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114AB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   3        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114BB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   4        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 114BB XH1 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:30-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0  11  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        12:30-04:30P HCHS    
COS 117   H01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        M        08:00-08:50A CAU109B  2.0  20   4        Thompson, Sally 
                                             T        08:00-08:50A CAU109B 
COS 117AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0  20   2        Wade, Kim 
COS 117BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0  20   2        Wade, Kim 
COS 118   001 Salon IV                       MT       09:00-02:00P CAU101   7.0  20   4        Thompson, Sally 
                                             WTH      08:00-03:00P CAU101  
COS 118AB E01 Salon IV                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5  20   2        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 118BB E01 Salon IV                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5  20   2        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 223   H01 Contemp Hair Coloring          MT       02:00-02:50P CAU113   2.0  20   5        Thompson, Sally 
CSC 153   H01 C# Programming                 MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  17  17  FULL  Parker, Johna 
CSC 239   H01 Advanced Visual BASIC Prog     MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  16   8        Innes, Diane 
CSC 289   H01 Programming Capstone Project   MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT173   3.0  16   4        Parker, Johna 
CST 241   001 Planning/Estimating I          TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT180   3.0  15   5        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT176  
CTS 115   N01 Info Sys Business Concepts              Internet              3.0  25  10        Innes, Diane 
CUL 110   001 Sanitation & Safety            T        02:00-03:50P LIT191   2.0  30  10        Duffy, Christa 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

CUL 110   002 Sanitation & Safety            M        12:00-01:50P LIT218   2.0  30   9        Ducker, Erin 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

CUL 110A  001 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT115   1.0  12   3        Ducker, Erin 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

CUL 110A  002 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT115   1.0  12   7        Duffy, Christa 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

CUL 110A  003 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:20P LIT115   1.0  12   9        Duffy, Christa 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

CUL 112   001 Nutrition for Foodservice      MW       08:00-09:20A LIT234   3.0  32  13        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 112   H01 Nutrition for Foodservice      M        10:00-11:20A LIT180   3.0  34  20        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 120   H01 Purchasing                     W        09:00-09:50A LIT233   2.0  25  17        Ducker, Erin 
CUL 120   H02 Purchasing                     T        01:00-01:50P LIT218   2.0  15   6        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135   001 Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT126   2.0  24  14        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135A  001 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12   8        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   6        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001 Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-10:50A LIT234   5.0   7   7  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        09:00-02:50P LIT115  
                Additional $100. Lab fee applied.

CUL 140   002 Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-10:50A LIT234   5.0  15   6        Currier, Christopher 
                                             T        08:00-01:50P LIT115  
                Additional $100. Lab fee applied.

CUL 160   001 Baking I                       F        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  12   7        Ducker, Erin 
                Additional $100. Lab fee applied.

CUL 160   002 Baking I                       T        03:00-07:50P LIT116   3.0  12  11        Ducker, Erin 
                Additional $100. Lab fee applied.

CUL 170   001 Garde Manger I                 W        10:00-02:50P LIT234   3.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                Additional $100. Lab fee applied.

CUL 240   001 Culinary Skills II             W        08:00-09:50A LIT191   5.0  20  21  FULL  McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             M        08:00-02:50P LIT115  
CUL 245   001 Contemporary Cuisines          T        08:00-10:50A LIT234   5.0  12  11        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT115  
DBA 110   H01 Database Concepts              MW       12:00-12:50P LIT178   3.0  18  11        Innes, Diane 
                                             T        12:00-01:20P LIT178  
DBA 110   H02 Database Concepts              MW       12:00-12:50P LIT178   3.0  18  11        Innes, Diane 
                                             TH       12:00-01:20P LIT178  
DBA 221   001 SQL Server DB Prog II          MTW      12:00-12:50P LIT173   3.0  16   4        Parker, Johna 
                                             TH       12:00-12:50P LIT173  
DMA 010   EM1 Operations With Integers       TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG210   1.0  25  24        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 1/14 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   EM2 Operations With Integers       TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG211   1.0  25  17        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from 2/11 to 3/6/2014.

DMA 010   KE1 Operations With Integers       MW       06:00-08:35P JOH118   1.0  22  22  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/5/2014.

DMA 010   KE2 Operations With Integers       MW       06:00-08:20P JOH108   1.0  22  27  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 010   M11 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   M12 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  26  FULL  Russell, Shalishah 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   M13 Operations With Integers       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  26  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   M14 Operations With Integers       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   1.0  28  30  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   M15 Operations With Integers       MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  25  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 010   M21 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  18        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 010   M22 Operations With Integers       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  16        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 010   M23 Operations With Integers       MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25  18        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG210  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 010   M24 Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  15        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 010   M31 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25   3        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 020   EM2 Fractions and Decimals         TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 2/11 to 3/6/2014.

DMA 020   EM3 Fractions and Decimals         TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG211   1.0  25  12        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from 3/18 to 4/10/2014.

DMA 020   KE2 Fractions and Decimals         MW       06:00-08:20P JOH118   1.0  22  15        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   KE3 Fractions and Decimals         MW       06:00-08:20P JOH108   1.0  22  19        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 020   M21 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  18        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   M22 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  18        Russell, Shalishah 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   M23 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   M24 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   1.0  28  17        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   M25 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  23        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 020   M31 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  15        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 020   M32 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  15        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 020   M33 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25  21        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 020   M34 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  10        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   EM3 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG210   1.0  25  26  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 3/18 to 4/10/2014.

DMA 030   EM4 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG211   1.0  25   8        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from 4/15 to 5/13/2014.

DMA 030   KE3 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       06:00-08:20P JOH118   1.0  22  14        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   KE4 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       06:00-08:20P JOH108   1.0  22  13        Barker, Rosemary 
                This class runs from 4/14 to 5/12/2014.

DMA 030   M31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  13        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   M32 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  15        Russell, Shalishah 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   M33 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  21        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   M34 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   1.0  28  13        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   M35 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  15        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 030   M41 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  11        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 030   M42 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  15        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 030   M43 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  12        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 030   M44 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG210   1.0  25  11        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG210  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 040   EM1 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG211   1.0  25  11        Heilman, Stewart 
                This class runs from 1/14 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 040   EM4 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      TTH      06:00-08:20P LOG210   1.0  25  27  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 4/15 to 5/13/2014.

DMA 040   KE2 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       06:00-08:20P JOH107   1.0  22   6        Morello, Antoinette 
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 040   KE4 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       06:00-08:20P JOH118   1.0  22  15        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 4/14 to 5/12/2014.

DMA 040   M12 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  21        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 040   M13 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  13        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 040   M14 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  20        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 040   M16 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25  12        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 040   M17 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       01:00-03:35P LOG227   1.0  29  11        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/5/2014.

DMA 040   M41 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  13        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 040   M42 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  14        Russell, Shalishah 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 040   M43 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  20        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 040   M44 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   1.0  28   9        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 040   M45 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  23        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 050   M11 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   1.0  30  14        Chandler, Linda 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 050   M12 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  12        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 050   M13 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  24  16        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/2014.

DMA 050   M14 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MW       01:00-03:35P LOG210   1.0  24   9        Farrell, Laura 
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/5/2014.

DMA 050   M24 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  19  13        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 050   M26 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25   9        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 050   M27 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MW       01:00-03:20P LOG227   1.0  29   6        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 050   M33 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  15        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 060   M11 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  24  16        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 1/13 to 2/6/14.

DMA 060   M21 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   1.0  32  30        Chandler, Linda 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 060   M22 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  27  23        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 060   M23 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  27  26        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 060   M24 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       01:00-03:20P LOG210   1.0  27  26        Farrell, Laura 
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 060   M34 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  16        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 060   M37 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       01:00-03:20P LOG227   1.0  31  11        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 060   M43 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  19   8        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day. 	

DMA 070   M21 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  24  15        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 2/10 to 3/5/2014.

DMA 070   M31 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   1.0  33  27        Chandler, Linda 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 070   M32 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  25  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 070   M33 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  24        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 070   M34 Rational Express/Equation      MW       01:00-03:20P LOG210   1.0  25  24        Farrell, Laura 
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 080   M31 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  24  12        Hampson, Valerie 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 3/17 to 4/9/2014.

DMA 080   M41 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   1.0  33  15        Chandler, Linda 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 080   M42 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  16        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 080   M43 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  23        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 4/11 to 5/7/2014 plus final exam day.

DMA 080   M44 Radical Express/Equations      MW       01:00-03:20P LOG210   1.0  25  18        Farrell, Laura 
                This class runs from 4/14 to 5/12/2014.

DME 120   H01 Intro to Multimedia Appl       TTH      10:30-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20   9        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 285   001 Systems Project                M        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20   7        Babb, Jacqueline 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT227  
DRA 126   001 Storytelling                   TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN210   3.0  20  16        Karcher, Joy 
ECM 210   H01 Intro. to E-Commerce           M        12:30-01:45P STO213   3.0  20   7        Toney, Nevius 
ECO 151   001 Survey of Economics            MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  11        Thwaites, Kathryn 
ECO 151   N01 Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 251   001 Prin of Microeconomics         MWF      10:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  25  16        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   N01 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  16        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 252   001 Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  17        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01 Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  12        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EDU 119   H01 Intro to Early Child Educ      T        09:00-11:50A VAN215   4.0  24  14        Hawkins, Ronda 
                This class meets on 1/14, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 3/4, 3/18, 3/25, 4/8, 4/15, 4/29, 5/6

EDU 145   H01 Child Development II           W        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  15        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class will meet on 1/15, 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/26, 5/7. The first class meeting is 
                on Jan 15th from 10:30-11:50.						

EDU 145   N01 Child Development II                    Internet              3.0  24  18        Wright, Susan 
EDU 146   H01 Child Guidance                 M        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  23        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class meets on 1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/17, 3/31, 4/28, 5/5 This class meets on Jan. 
                13th from 10:30-11:50.					

EDU 146   N01 Child Guidance                          Internet              3.0  24  26  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 151   H01 Creative Activities            W        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  23        Wright, Susan 
                This class will meet on 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/19, 4/2, 4/9, 4/23, 4/30.  The first 
                class meeting on Jan 15th will meet from 9:00-10:20.						

EDU 221   H01 Children With Exceptional      TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24   7        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class will meet on 1/16, 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/27, 4/3, 4/17.  The first class meeting on 
                Jan 16th will meet from 10:30-11:50.	

EDU 234   HW1 Infants, Toddlers, & Twos      S        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  21        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class will meet on the following Saturdays: 1/18, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26. 
                This class will meet on Jan. 18th from 8:30-9:50.							

EDU 235   HE1 School-Age Dev & Program       TH       06:00-08:50P VAN215   3.0  24  11        Wright, Susan 
                This class meets on 1/16, 1/23, 1/30.					

EDU 261   N01 Early Childhood Admin I                 Internet              3.0  24   9        Wright, Susan 
EDU 262   N01 Early Childhood Admin II                Internet              3.0  24  18        Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 271   HW1 Educational Technology         S        09:00-11:50A VAN213   3.0  12  12  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
                This class will meet on the following Saturdays: 1/18, 2/1, 3/1, 4/12, 5/3. This class 
                meets on Jan. 18th from 10:00-11:50.							

EDU 280   H01 Language & Literacy Exp        TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  19        Wright, Susan 
                Classes meet on 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/20, 4/10,4/24, 5/1. This class will meet on 
                Jan. 16th from 9:00-10:20.		

EDU 280   HW1 Language & Literacy Exp        S        12:00-01:30P VAN215   3.0   0   1  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 284   001 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0   8   8  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
                This class meets on 1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/17, 3/31, 4/28, 5/5.			

EDU 288   H01 Adv Issues/Early Child Ed      M        12:30-02:20P VAN215   2.0  24  10        Hawkins, Ronda 
                This class meets on 2/3, 2/17, 3/3, 3/24, 4/7.			

EGR 110   N01 Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  20  19        Spitler, Franklin 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in orderto remain in the course.

EGR 115   N01 Intro to Technology                     Internet              3.0  15   6        Davenport, Reynold 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker  
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EGR 115A  N01 Intro to Technology Lab                 Internet              1.0  15   6        Davenport, Reynold 
EGR 120   001 Eng and Design Graphics        T        11:00-11:50A LIT180   3.0  19  19  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                                             T        12:00-12:50P LIT160  
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT160  
EGR 120   DH1 Eng and Design Graphics        TW       03:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19  11        Spitler, Franklin 
                                             TH       03:00-03:50P LIT160  
                This class starts Tuesday, January 21st, 2014.

EGR 150   DH1 Intro to Engineering           MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT176   2.0  20   7        Swanson, Richard 
                This class starts Wednesday January 22nd, 2014.

ELC 111   HE1 Intro to Electricity           T        05:30-07:15P LIT225   3.0  20   9        Hooker, Ricky 
ELC 113   X01 Residential Wiring             MT       08:00-11:00A MAI107   4.0   0  16  FULL  Chalker, Wayne 
                                             TH       08:00-11:00A MAI103A 
ELC 229   H01 Applications Project           W        12:00-12:50P LIT214   2.0  16   7        Steel, Paul 
ELN 131   001 Analog Electronics I           MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  20  13        Hooker, Ricky 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
EMS 110   001 EMT-Basic                      MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU166   7.0  20  10        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 120   001 Intermediate Intervention      MW       09:00-11:15A CAU166   3.0  20  16        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 121   001 EMS Clinical Practicum I                TBA          CLIN     2.0  20  16        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 130   001 Pharmacology I for EMS         TH       09:00-12:20P CAU166   2.0  20  16        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 131   001 Adv Airway Management          T        09:00-11:45A CAU166   2.0  20  16        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 235   H01 EMS Management                 W        12:30-01:20P KEN148   2.0  20  12        Bachman, Michael 
EMS 240   001 Special Needs Patients         MW       10:30-11:50A KEN148   2.0  20  12        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 241   001 EMS Clinical Practicum IV               TBA          CLIN     3.0  20  12        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 270   001 Life Span Emergencies          M        08:30-10:20A KEN148   3.0  20  12        Fields, Kenneth 
                                             W        08:30-10:20A KEN148  
EMS 285   001 EMS Capstone                   TTH      09:00-10:50A KEN148   2.0  20  12        Ferrell, Thomas 
ENG 075   LC1 Reading & Language Essent      MW       10:00-11:50A LOG107   5.0  15  21  FULL  Clark, Karen 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG110  
                All three courses with section number LC1 are in a learning community and must be taken 
                together. (ACA 115 LC1, ENG 075 LC1, OST 080 LCI). Call Tarshima Hackett 695-3862, or 
                Alfreda Stroman 695-3872, ifyou have any questions regarding learning communities.

ENG 085   001 Reading & Writing Found        MW       08:00-09:50A LOG205   5.0  24  25  FULL  Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG121  
ENG 085   003 Reading & Writing Found        M        09:00-10:50A LOG110   5.0  24  23        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG121  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG107  
ENG 085   005 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG107   5.0  24  17        Clark, Karen 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG108  
ENG 085   007 Reading & Writing Found        MW       10:00-11:50A LOG205   5.0  24  23        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG110  
ENG 085   008 Reading & Writing Found        MW       12:00-01:50P LOG107   5.0  24  12        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG107  
ENG 085   E01 Reading & Writing Found        MW       06:00-08:20P LOG110   5.0  24  14        Collins, Drena 
ENG 085   KE1 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  23        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
ENG 095   001 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       08:00-09:50A LOG107   5.0  24  20        Ward, Mary 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   002 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        09:00-10:50A LOG121   5.0  24  24  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG110  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG110  
ENG 095   003 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG110   5.0  24  25  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   004 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       11:00-12:50P LOG123   5.0  24  24  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   005 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       12:00-01:50P LOG110   5.0  24  25  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG110  
ENG 095   H03 Reading & Comp Strategies      W        09:00-10:50A LOG123   5.0  20  16        Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   HW1 Reading & Comp Strategies      S        08:00-09:30A LOG107   5.0  20   7        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

ENG 095   KE1 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      06:00-08:20P UPC109   5.0  24  25  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
ENG 095   N01 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  21  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N03 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   SN1 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  18        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 111   001 Expository Writing             MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   003 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   004 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  22  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG124   3.0  24  26  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 111   006 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   007 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  20        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008 Expository Writing             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   009 Expository Writing             MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  McNeill, John 
ENG 111   010 Expository Writing             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG120   3.0  22  19        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   H01 Expository Writing             MW       08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  23        Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   HE1 Expository Writing             T        06:00-07:15P LOG120   3.0  22  24  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 111   K01 Expository Writing             TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0  10   9        Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   KHE Expository Writing             M        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  19        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   N01 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N02 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N03 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N04 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N05 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   SK1 Expository Writing             TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   0  18  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   SN1 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   SN2 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Erlacher, Jolene 
ENG 111   SN3 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0   0   3  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   XH1 Expository Writing             TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  20  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   001 Argument-Based Research        MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 112   002 Argument-Based Research        TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  20        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003 Argument-Based Research        TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  20        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   004 Argument-Based Research        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   005 Argument-Based Research        MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   006 Argument-Based Research        TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 112   007 Argument-Based Research        MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  23        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   008 Argument-Based Research        TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  22        Erlacher, Jolene 
ENG 112   H01 Argument-Based Research        M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  14        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   HE1 Argument-Based Research        M        06:00-07:15P LOG108   3.0  24   8        Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   HW1 Argument-Based Research        S        09:40-11:10A LOG124   3.0  24   7        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

ENG 112   N01 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  18        Allen, George 
ENG 112   N02 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 112   N03 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   N04 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 112   SN1 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   XH1 Argument-Based Research        TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  12  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 114   001 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  24  21        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   002 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  20        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   H01 Prof Research & Reporting      M        11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  12        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   KHE Prof Research & Reporting      M        06:00-07:15P UPC109   3.0  24   6        Long, Marcia 
ENG 114   N01 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 114   N02 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 114   N03 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  18        Allen, George 
ENG 114   SN1 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  11        Adams, Evan 
ENG 131   H01 Introduction to Literature     F        08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  23        Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   H02 Introduction to Literature     F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   HE1 Introduction to Literature     M        07:30-08:45P LOG108   3.0  24   8        Phile, Sara 
ENG 131   N01 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N02 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N03 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 231   HW1 American Literature I          S        08:00-09:30A LOG124   3.0  24  13        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

ENG 232   N01 American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  24  22        Query, Allison 
ENG 232   SN1 American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  20  10        Query, Allison 
ENG 242   001 British Literature II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 261   N01 World Literature I                      Internet              3.0  20  16        Martinez, Kathy 
GCM 110   001 Golf Course Shop Mgmt          TH       03:00-05:50P LIT218   3.0  18  10        Lane, Rodney 
GCM 220   H01 Golf Course Maint Systems      M        03:00-03:50P LIT218   3.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
GCM 244   HE1 Advanced Issues/GCM            TTHF     06:00-07:30P LIT218   2.0  20   6        Ventola, Michael 
                On campus meetings begin on Tuesday, April 15, 2014, and end on Tuesday, May 13, 2014.

GRA 151   H01 Computer Graphics I            TTH      09:00-10:20A LIT227   2.0  20  11        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 121   001 Drawing Fundamentals I         TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT233   2.0  20   9        Robinson, Scott 
HEA 112   H01 First Aid & CPR                TTH      08:00-08:50A BLU117   2.0  20  17        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee $19.00

HIS 112   001 World Civilizations II         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN202   3.0  34  13        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   001 Western Civilization I         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 121   002 Western Civilization I         MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   003 Western Civilization I         MW       01:00-02:15P VAN206   3.0  34  22        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N01 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N02 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SK1 Western Civilization I         MW       01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  23  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SN1 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  30  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   XU2 Western Civilization I         MW       02:00-03:30P UPHS     3.0   0  11  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 122   002 Western Civilization II        TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN206   3.0  34  12        Pope, William 
HIS 122   003 Western Civilization II        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  34  19        Pope, William 
HIS 122   004 Western Civilization II        MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  27        Pope, William 
HIS 122   005 Western Civilization II        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  18        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   006 Western Civilization II        TTH      01:00-02:15P VAN206   3.0  34  10        Pope, William 
HIS 122   HW1 Western Civilization II        S        01:20-02:50P LOG205   3.0  24   5        Leake, Marc 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

HIS 122   K01 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0  12   2        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   N01 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SK1 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  11  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SN1 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25   8        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   HW1 American History I             S        11:40-01:10P LOG205   3.0  24   8        Leake, Marc 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

HIS 131   N01 American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   001 American History II            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  34  27        Pope, William 
HOR 134   001 Greenhouse Operations          T        10:00-11:50A STE203   3.0  35  12        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A STE203  
HOR 142   001 Fruit & Vegetable Prod         M        09:00-11:50A STE203   2.0  35  12        Westmen, Johanna 
HOR 160   001 Plant Materials I              M        02:00-03:50P STE203   3.0  35  12        Johnson, Demaris 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P STE203  
HOR 166   H01 Soils & Fertilizers            W        03:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
HOR 213   001 Landscape Design II            M        01:00-02:50P STE202   3.0  15   8        Westmen, James 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P STE202  
HOR 255   001 Interiorscapes                 W        09:00-11:50A STE102   2.0  35   5        Rodriguez, Rebecca 
HRM 115   001 Housekeeping                   MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT233   3.0  20  10        Baker, Ashley 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

HRM 120   001 Front Office Procedures        MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT233   3.0  20  14        Baker, Ashley 
                ALL STUDENTS NEW TO THE CUL/BPA/HRM PROGRAMS MUST ATTEND AN ORIENTATION ON 1/10/14 at 10:00 
                AM in LH 233

HRM 140   N01 Legal Issues-Hospitality                Internet              3.0  20   6        Collins, Victoria 
HRM 220   001 Cost Control-Food & Bev        MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  20  14        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 220   H01 Cost Control-Food & Bev        W        02:00-03:20P LIT233   3.0  20  12        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 230   001 Club & Resort Management       MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT218   3.0  20   4        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 235   001 Quality Mgmt-Hospitality       MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT233   3.0  20   9        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 240   001 Marketing for Hospitality      MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT218   3.0  20   2        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 245   N01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp                Internet              3.0  20   6        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 280   001 Mgmt Problems-Hospitality      TTH      08:00-09:20A LIT218   3.0  20   2        Oelfke, Teddy 
HSE 112   H02 Group Process I                MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   2.0  12  13  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 112   H03 Group Process I                MW       11:00-11:50A VAN207   2.0  12  11        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 125   001 Counseling                     T        09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  20  14        Harris, Patricia 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A VAN209  
HSE 125   002 Counseling                     T        11:00-12:50P VAN209   3.0  20  15        Harris, Patricia 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P VAN209  
HSE 210   N01 Human Services Issues                   Internet              2.0  34  19        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 225   H01 Crisis Intervention            MW       11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  34  19        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 110   SK1 Technology and Society         MW       01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  22  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 110   SN1 Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  20  27  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 110   X1N Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0   0  24  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 110   X2N Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0   0  21  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 115   001 Critical Thinking              TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
HUM 115   N01 Critical Thinking                       Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 120   001 Cultural Studies               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  35  26        Cole, Barbara 
                Extra Fee: $400 initial, partial payment required upon registration. Interview required to 
                enter this course. The Urban Experience in Literature (Field Trip to London & Paris 
                Required)

HUM 122   001 Southern Culture               TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG108   3.0  24  15        Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   002 Southern Culture               TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   HE1 Southern Culture               M        07:30-08:15P LOG120   3.0  24   8        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   001 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG226   3.0  24  21        Debolt, Abbe 
HUM 130   K01 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0  12   6        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   N01 Myth in Human Culture                   Internet              3.0  24  23        Pozezanac, Allison 
HUM 130   N02 Myth in Human Culture                   Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Pozezanac, Allison 
HUM 130   SK1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   0  10  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 150   001 American Womens Studies        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  24  16        Voigt, Julie 
HUM 150   N01 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   SN1 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   001 Introduction to Film           M        01:00-02:50P LOG120   3.0  24   7        Danley, Barbara 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LOG120  
HUM 160   N01 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  24  21        Layne, Ronald 
HUM 211   N01 Humanities I                            Internet              3.0  24  11        Pozezanac, Allison 
HUM 230   N01 Leadership Development                  Internet              3.0  30  12        Lowe, Denise 
LSG 122   001 Spring Gardening Lab           TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35  11        Westmen, Johanna 
LSG 244   001 Advanced Issues/LSG            F        09:00-10:50A STE203   2.0  15   7        Westmen, James 
MAT 121   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry I         TWTH     10:00-10:50A LIT153   3.0  19  14        O'Brien, John 
MAT 122   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry II        MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT176   3.0  16   6        Swanson, Richard 
MAT 140   001 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG227   3.0  30  30  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 140   002 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG227   3.0  30  30  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 140   003 Survey of Mathematics          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG228   3.0  30  29        Sherrill, David 
MAT 140   H01 Survey of Mathematics          W        12:00-01:15P LOG212   3.0  25  26  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 140   H02 Survey of Mathematics          T        12:30-01:45P LOG212   3.0  24  22        Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 140   KE1 Survey of Mathematics          T        06:00-08:50P JOH102   3.0  24  18        Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
MAT 140   N01 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website. Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastering.com. The purchase of a text book is optional.					

MAT 140   N02 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website. Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastering.com. The purchase of a text book is optional.			

MAT 140   SN1 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  10        Blue, Annette 
MAT 151   001 Statistics I                   MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG227   3.0  30  32  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 151   002 Statistics I                   MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG227   3.0  30  32  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 171   001 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 171   002 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   3.0  36  37  FULL  Farrell, Laura 
MAT 171   003 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG206   3.0  36  28        Farrell, Laura 
MAT 171   004 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   3.0  36  17        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   005 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG206   3.0  36  12        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   HE1 Precalculus Algebra            T        06:00-07:15P LOG228   3.0  30  10        Neiswender, John 
                Students must contact the instructor at neiswenderj@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a 
                textbook.

MAT 171   K01 Precalculus Algebra            MW       01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   8   0        Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 171   SK1 Precalculus Algebra            MW       01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   0  15  FULL  Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 171   XH1 Precalculus Algebra            MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 172   001 Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG206   3.0  36  26        Sherrill, David 
MAT 172   002 Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG206   3.0  36  22        Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 172   XH1 Precalculus Trigonometry       MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  13  FULL  Ingram, Jeffrey 
MAT 263   001 Brief Calculus                 MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG227   3.0  30  26        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 271   001 Calculus I                     TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG228   4.0  30  22        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             MW       08:00-08:50A LOG228  
MAT 272   001 Calculus II                    TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG228   4.0  30  12        Sherrill, David 
                                             MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228  
MAT 273   001 Calculus III                   TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG207   4.0  16  12        Chandler, Linda 
                                             MW       11:00-11:50A LOG207  
MAT 285   001 Differential Equations         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG207   3.0  16  12        Sherrill, David 
MED 118   N01 Medical Law and Ethics                  Internet              2.0  24  21        Lynch, Susan 
MED 120   N01 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  23  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 122   001 Medical Terminology II         TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  12   5        Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as OST 142 001 on TTH 11:00-12:15 PM

MED 122   N01 Medical Terminology II                  Internet              3.0  12   9        Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as OST 142 N01

MKT 120   N01 Principles of Marketing                 Internet              3.0  20  16        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

MLT 120   001 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN146   4.0  10   7        Forrest, Christine 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 120   002 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN146   4.0  10   7        Forrest, Christine 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 130   001 Clinical Chemistry I           TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN146   4.0  20  14        Freeman, Candice 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 215   001 Professional Issues            MTWTHF   09:00-10:30A KEN130   1.0  20  13        Forrest, Christine 
                                             MTWTHF   09:00-10:30A KEN130  
                This class runs the week of 1/13-1/17 & 4/28-5/2.

MLT 240   001 Special Clin Microbiology      MW       09:00-11:30A KEN146   3.0  20  14        Freeman, Candice 
MLT 255   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 1/20 - 2/28/14.

MLT 255   002 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   1        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 03/17 - 4/25/14.

MLT 265   001 MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs from 1/20 - 2/28/14.

MLT 265   002 MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 03/17 - 4/25/14.						

MLT 275   001 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   7        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 1/20 - 2/28/14.

MLT 275   002 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   3        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 03/17 - 4/25/14.						

MLT 288   001 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs from 1/20 - 2/28/14.

MLT 288   002 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:30P CLIN     5.0  10   7        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 03/17 - 4/25/14.						

MTH 120   001 Ther Massage Applications      MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20   8        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        08:30-11:30A MEY116  
MTH 120   002 Ther Massage Applications      MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20   4        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        12:00-03:00P MEY116  
MTH 220   001 Outcome-Based Massage          MTWTH    08:15-11:40A MEY115   7.0  20   6        Allen, Samantha 
MUS 110   001 Music Appreciation             MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL125   3.0  40  39        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  30  29        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 110   N02 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  30  29        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 110   SKH Music Appreciation             T        07:00-08:50P JOH108   3.0  25   9        Colon, Christopher 
                This class starts Tuesday, 2/25/14.

MUS 111   001 Fundamentals of Music          MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL121   3.0  24  11        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 122   001 Music Theory II                MTTH     11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24  12        Haley, Timothy 
                                             WF       11:00-11:50A WEL124  
MUS 131   001 Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   8        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001 Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01 Band I                         M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  24   0        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 134   E01 Band II                        M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  24   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 135   E01 Jazz Ensemble I                M        08:00-09:50P WEL101   1.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 136   E01 Jazz Ensemble II               M        08:00-09:50P WEL101   1.0  12   0        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 137   E01 Orchestra I                    TH       06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  24   0        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 138   E01 Orchestra II                   TH       06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  24   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 141   001 Ensemble I                     M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 142   001 Ensemble II                    M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   3        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001 Class Music I - Voice          T        02:00-02:50P WEL123   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL125  
MUS 151B  002 Class Music I - Piano          WF       02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   4        Colon, Christopher 
                Music Majors

MUS 151K  001 Class Music I - Trombone       TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 151S  001 Class Music I - Percussion     M        02:00-02:50P WEL104   1.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 151T  001 Class Music I - Guitar         W        09:00-09:50A WEL125   1.0  12   3        Book, Andrew 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101  
MUS 151T  002 Class Music I - Guitar         W        09:00-09:50A WEL125   1.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
                                             W        08:00-08:50A WEL101  
MUS 151U  001 Class Music I - Bass Guitar    TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0   2   2  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 152A  001 Class Music II - Voice         TH       02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 152B  002 Class Music II - Piano         WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12  11        Colon, Christopher 
                Music Majors

MUS 152T  001 Class Music II - Guitar        TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 152U  001 Class Music II - Bass Guitar   TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0  12   0        Book, Andrew 
MUS 161A  001 Applied Music I - Voice        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161B  001 Applied Music I - Piano        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   3   1        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 161T  001 Applied Music I - Guitar       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 161U  001 Applied Music I - Bass Guitar  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   0        Book, Andrew 
MUS 162A  001 Applied Music II - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 162G  001 Applied Music II - Saxophone   M        03:00-04:50P WEL104   2.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162L  001 Applied Music Ii-Tuba/Baritone TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162M  001 Applied Music II - Violin      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 162S  001 Applied Music II - Percussion           TBA                   2.0  12   0        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162T  001 Applied Music II - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   3        Book, Andrew 
MUS 162U  001 Applied Music II - Bass Guitar TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   0        Book, Andrew 
MUS 210   001 History of Rock Music          MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL125   3.0  40  14        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 222   001 Music Theory IV                MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   4        Book, Andrew 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A WEL124  
MUS 231   001 Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   6        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 232   001 Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 241   001 Ensemble III                   M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0   4   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 251A  001 Class Music III - Voice        TH       02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 251T  001 Class Music III - Guitar       TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0  12   0        Book, Andrew 
MUS 252A  001 Class Music IV - Voice         TH       02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   0        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 261A  001 Applied Music III - Voice      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 261B  001 Applied Music III - Piano      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   1        Colon, Christopher 
                                             TH       01:00-01:50P WEL125  
MUS 261T  001 Applied Music III - Guitar     TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 262A  001 Applied Music IV - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 262T  001 Applied Music IV - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 272   001 Music History II               TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  12   5        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   001 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0   9   9  FULL  Patrick, Eva 
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Clinicals:  April 3 to May 1, 2014

NAS 101   E02 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0   9  10  FULL  Bement, Dorothy 
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
                Clinicals:  April 3 to May 1, 2014

NAS 102   001 Nursing Assistant II           MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  10  10  FULL  Patrick, Eva 
                                             MW       07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Clinicals:  March 3 to May 5, 2014

NET 125   H01 Networking Basics              MW       01:00-01:50P LIT215   3.0  17  15        Dawson, Beverly 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NET 125   N01 Networking Basics                       Internet              3.0  27  22        Hooker, Ricky 
                This is an online course, so students will need to contact the instructor via email at 
                hookerr@sandhills.edu for further information.							

NET 126   H01 Routing Basics                 MW       08:00-09:50A LIT215   3.0  16   6        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 126   HE1 Routing Basics                 TH       06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   8        Nugent, Regena 
NET 226   H01 Routing and Switching II       TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   4        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 226   HE1 Routing and Switching II       T        06:00-09:50P LIT215   3.0  16   5        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 289   N01 Networking Project                      Internet              3.0  25   7        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   N01 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  25  22        Thomas, Jason 
                Students must have access to Windows 7 Professional or Enterprise

NOS 120   HE1 Linux/UNIX Single User         W        06:00-08:50P LIT214   3.0  16   6        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 120   N01 Linux/UNIX Single User                  Internet              3.0  25   3        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 130   001 Windows Single User            T        01:30-03:30P LIT215   3.0  16  11        Thomas, Jason 
                                             TH       01:30-03:30P LIT215  
NUR 102   001 Practical Nursing II           M        08:00-01:50P KEN139  12.0  30  18        Kulka, Joanne 
                                             T        08:00-11:50A KEN139  
                                             WTH      06:45-02:00P CLIN    
                Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 112   001 Health-Illness Concepts        MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  81  72        Jenkins, Tina 
                January 13 - March 7, 2014.  Some clinical may be during evening hours. Extra Fee: $75.00 
                for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 211   001 Health Care Concepts           MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  81  67        McNamara, Kathy 
                March 17 - May 13, 2014.  Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 213   001 Complex Health Concepts        M        08:00-11:50A LIT191  10.0  70  46        Mullen, Cydney 
                                             T        08:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 214   SH1 Nsg Transition Concepts        MW       10:00-11:50A KEN153   4.0  18  11        Schultz, Martha 
                                             S        10:00-11:50A KEN153  
                Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during evening/weekend 
                hours.

OPH 104   001 Basic Ophthalmic Pharma.       W        02:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18   7        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 107   001 Ophthalmic Clin Proc II        M        03:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18   7        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             M        04:00-05:50P KEN136  
OPH 108   001 Ophthalmic Patient Care        W        04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18   7        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 110   001 Op Med Asst Practicum II       MW       08:00-12:00P CLIN     9.0  18   7        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             TTH      08:00-05:00P CLIN    
OPH 110   001 Op Med Asst Practicum II       MW       08:00-12:00P CLIN     7.0  18   0        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             TTH      08:00-04:00P CLIN    
OST 080   LC1 Keyboarding Literacy           MW       12:30-01:45P LOG108   2.0  15  15  FULL  Clark, Karen 
                All three courses with section number LC1 are in a learning community and must be taken 
                together. (ACA 115 LC1, ENG 075 LC1, OST 080 LCI). Call Tarshima Hackett 695-3862, or 
                Alfreda Stroman 695-3872, if you have any questions regarding learning communities.

OST 132   H01 Keyboard Skill Building        M        12:30-01:45P STO206   2.0  20  18        Bowness, Susan 
OST 132   H02 Keyboard Skill Building        W        12:30-01:45P STO206   2.0  20  18        Bowness, Susan 
OST 137   H01 Office Software Applicat.      M        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20  16        Bowness, Susan 
OST 137   H02 Office Software Applicat.      W        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20  17        Bowness, Susan 
OST 142   001 Med Terms II-Med Office        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  12  12  FULL  Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as MED 122 001 on TTH 11:00-12:15 PM

OST 142   N01 Med Terms II-Med Office                 Internet              3.0  12  10        Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as MED 122 N01

OST 164   001 Text Editing Applications      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO214   3.0  25  19        Avera, Marinda 
OST 164   002 Text Editing Applications      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO214   3.0  25  10        Avera, Marinda 
OST 233   H01 Office Publications Design     MW       08:30-09:20A STO209   3.0  14   3        Lucas, Carol 
OST 243   H01 Med Office Simulation          T        09:30-11:20A STO206   3.0  25  16        Lucas, Carol 
OST 284   H01 Emerging Technologies          TH       09:30-10:45A STO206   2.0  25   4        Lucas, Carol 
OST 286   H01 Professional Development       M        09:30-10:45A STO209   3.0  20  15        Lucas, Carol 
OST 289   H01 Administrative Office Mgt      TH       11:00-12:50P STO209   3.0  25  13        Bowness, Susan 
PED 110   N01 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  25  24        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 110   SK1 Fit and Well for Life          MW       01:00-02:20P JOH102   2.0   0  20  FULL  Persinger, Travis 
PED 111   001 Physical Fitness I             MW       01:30-02:45P DEM231   1.0   0  13  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 111   002 Physical Fitness I             TTH      01:30-02:45P DEM108   1.0   0   5  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 111   003 Physical Fitness I             TTH      08:00-09:15A DEM231   1.0   0   7  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 113   001 Aerobics I                     TTH      11:00-12:15P BLU112   1.0  20  19        Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001 Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  23  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   002 Weight Training I              TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   003 Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   004 Weight Training I              TTH      01:50-03:05P DEM231   1.0   0   4  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   001 Weight Training II             TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM231   1.0  20  11        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   002 Weight Training II             TTH      01:50-03:05P DEM231   1.0   0   1  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 119   001 Circuit Training               TTHF     07:00-07:50A DEM231   1.0   0   7  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001 Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A DEM108   1.0  25  26  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 122   001 Yoga I                         MW       11:00-11:50A BLU112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PED 122   002 Yoga I                         TTH      08:00-08:50A BLU112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PED 125   001 Self-Defense: Beginning        MW       09:00-09:50A BLU112   1.0  25  25  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   001 Golf-Beginning                 M        02:30-04:20P DEM108   1.0  15  12        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 130   001 Tennis-Beginning               MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108   1.0  20  18        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 130   002 Tennis-Beginning               MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  20  13        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 135   E01 Fencing-Beginning              T        05:30-07:20P BLU112   1.0  20  17        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 143   001 Volleyball-Beginning           MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  25  10        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 145   001 Basketball-Beginning           TTH      11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  25  20        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 147   001 Soccer                         MW       01:00-01:50P DEM108   1.0  25  19        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 152   E01 Swimming-Beginning             M        07:00-08:50P ONSC     1.0  20   6        Buchholz, John 
PED 154   E01 Swimming for Fitness           MW       07:00-08:15P ONSC     1.0  20   5        Buchholz, John 
PED 160   H02 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  30  25        Oelfke, Richard 
                April 3 to April 6, 2014 (e-mail with details to follow).

PED 162   H01 Angling                        THFS     04:00-08:00P VAN202   1.0  30  23        Johnson, Richard 
                                             SU       08:00-05:00P VAN202  
                Class is April 10th to 13th, 2014 (e-mail with details to follow)

PED 170   H02 Backpacking                    WTHF     05:00-06:50P DEM108   1.0  19  22  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
                                             S        TBA          DEM108  
                                             SU       08:00-05:00P         
                April 16th, 23rd, and May 1, 2014 are instructional meetings in Dempsey 108 from 5:00 - 
                6:50PM.  May 2nd thru 4th, 2014 is the backpacking trip. (e-mail with details to follow).

PED 186   E01 Dancing for Fitness            W        06:45-08:35P          1.0  15  10        Blanton, Leigh 
                Classes held at Terpsichore-A Moving Experience, Southern Pines					

PED 217   001 Pilates I                      MW       08:00-08:50A BLU112   1.0  25  26  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PHI 215   001 Philosophical Issues           TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN204   3.0  30  13        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001 Introduction to Ethics         TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN211   3.0  30  14        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   N01 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  30  26        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   SN1 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  20   6        Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001 Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   002 Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  20  22  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110A  001 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture & lab are paired.  Students registering for lecture section 001 must register for 
                lab section 001.

PHY 110A  002 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  22  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Lecture & lab are paired.  Students registering for lecture section 002 must register for 
                lab section 002.

PHY 125   001 Health Sciences Physics        MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   4.0  20  16        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             T        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
PHY 152   001 College Physics II             MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20   9        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
                Lecture and lab combined

PHY 252   001 General Physics II             T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20  10        Swanson, Richard 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                             TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
                Lecture and lab combined

POL 120   HW1 American Government            S        11:40-01:10P LOG108   3.0  24   6        Debolt, Abbe 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

POL 120   N01 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Debolt, Abbe 
POL 120   SN1 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Debolt, Abbe 
PSF 110   001 Exercise Science               MW       12:00-01:50P BLU117   4.0  20   8        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 116   001 Pvnt & Care Exer Injuries      M        09:00-10:50A BLU117   3.0  20  17        Basinger, Shelby 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A BLU117  
PSF 118   H01 Fitness Facility Mgmt          MW       07:40-08:50A BLU117   4.0  20  13        Riggan, Alicia 
PSF 210   001 Personal Training              T        09:00-10:50A BLU117   3.0  20   6        Basinger, Shelby 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A BLU117  
PSF 214   N01 Health and Fitness Law                  Internet              3.0  20  19        Nocton, Timothy 
PSG 211   E01 Polysomnography II             MW       05:30-09:00P KEN148   7.0  24   9        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 213   E01 Case Study/Exam Review         T        02:00-04:50P KEN148   1.0  24   9        Williams, Tammy 
PSY 150   001 General Psychology             MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  32        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002 General Psychology             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN203   3.0  34  22        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   003 General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   004 General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  32        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   005 General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  40  39        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   006 General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  34  28        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   007 General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  40  39        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   008 General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  27        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   009 General Psychology             MWF      01:00-01:50P VAN201   3.0  34  14        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   N01 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N03 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   N04 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N06 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   SN1 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   SN2 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Abell, Jackie 
PSY 150   XU2 General Psychology             TTH      02:00-03:30P UPHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Fewkes, Mary 
PSY 231   001 Forensic Psychology            MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34  33        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 231   N01 Forensic Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 231   N02 Forensic Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  16        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 241   H01 Developmental Psych            W        12:00-01:30P VAN203   3.0  34  30        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N01 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   N02 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 255   H01 Intro to Exceptionality        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34  11        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 259   001 Human Sexuality                MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN203   3.0  34  18        Hill, Laura 
PSY 265   001 Behavioral Modification        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN203   3.0  34  15        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 281   001 Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN202   3.0  34  24        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N01 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N02 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  20        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   SN1 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25   3        Baker, Robert 
RAD 112   001 RAD Procedures II              M        01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0  17  13        Garner, Robin 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN147  
RAD 121   001 Radiographic Imaging I         M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  17  13        Emery, Michael 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 161   001 RAD Clinical Ed II             TTH      TBA          CLIN     5.0  17  13        Garner, Robin 
RAD 241   H01 Radiobiology/Protection        TH       12:00-12:50P KEN157   2.0   0   1  FULL  Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 245   001 Image Analysis                 TTH      09:30-11:20A KEN147   2.0   9   9  FULL  Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 261   001 RAD Clinical Ed V              MWF      TBA          CLIN     7.0   9   9  FULL  Garner, Robin 
RAD 271   001 Radiography Capstone           T        12:30-03:20P KEN155   1.0   9   9  FULL  Brannan, Patricia 
RCP 111   H01 Therapeutics/Diagnostics       MW       10:00-11:50A KEN155   5.0  20  19        Croft, William 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
RCP 113   001 RCP Pharmacology               MW       09:00-09:50A KEN155   2.0  20  19        Croft, William 
RCP 213   H01 Neonatal/Ped's Concepts        F        10:00-11:50A KEN155   2.0  20  13        Croft, William 
RCP 269   001 RCP Clinical Apps II           MTW      07:00-05:00P CLIN    11.0  18  13        Williams, Leslie 
                                             F        02:00-02:50P CLIN    
RCT 260   E01 Race Veh Data Acquisition      W        05:00-08:50P SIR103   2.0  18  12        Dunlap, Quint 
REL 110   002 World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34  31        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   003 World Religions                MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   004 World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  33        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N03 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   SN1 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  23  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 211   001 Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  34  31        Harris, Willie 
REL 212   001 Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  33        Harris, Willie 
REL 212   HE1 Intro to New Testament         M        06:00-07:15P LOG120   3.0  34  10        Pope, Glenda 
REL 221   N01 Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
SAB 120   001 Intake and Assessment          MW       08:35-09:50A VAN207   3.0  34  11        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 210   001 Sub Abuse Counseling           T        09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  34  12        Hoffman, Carol 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A VAN207  
SEC 110   N01 Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  25  21        Steel, Paul 
SEC 160   001 Security Administration I      M        10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   6        Thomas, Jason 
                                             W        10:00-11:50A LIT215  
SGD 114   H01 3D Modeling                    TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  24  13        Rolland, William 
SGD 162   H01 SG 3D Animation                MW       02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  14   7        Rolland, William 
SGD 212   H01 SGD Design II                  TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  24  12        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 274   H01 SG Level Design II             MW       10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  24   8        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 274   H02 SG Level Design II             M        10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0   0   1  FULL  Stromko, Stephen 
                                             W        11:00-11:50A LIT154  
SGD 285   H01 SG Software Engineering        MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0  14   9        Rolland, William 
SGD 285   H02 SG Software Engineering        MTW      01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0   0   1  FULL  Rolland, William 
SOC 210   001 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN208   3.0  34  22        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   002 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN208   3.0  34  21        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   003 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  28        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   004 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN208   3.0  34  33        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   005 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  35  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   006 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  29        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   007 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  20        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   009 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN208   3.0  34  20        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   HW1 Introduction to Sociology      S        08:00-09:30A LOG110   3.0  24   8        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

SOC 210   N01 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N03 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   N05 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   SK1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  19  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   SN1 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   SN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25   8        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   XP1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:10-03:40P PCHS     3.0   0  23  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XU2 Introduction to Sociology      MW       08:30-10:05A UPHS     3.0   0  10  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   001 Sociology of the Family        MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  15        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   HW1 Sociology of the Family        S        09:40-11:10A LOG110   3.0  25  12        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/25, 2/15, 3/1, 4/5, and 5/3

SOC 213   K01 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0  12   4        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   N01 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N02 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  24        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   SH1 Sociology of the Family        T        11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  25  10        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   SK1 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  10  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 220   002 Social Problems                TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34   8        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   N01 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 220   SN1 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  16        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 225   N01 Social Diversity                        Internet              3.0  25  22        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 240   N01 Social Psychology                       Internet              3.0  25  13        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 240   SK1 Social Psychology              TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH102   3.0   0  19  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 240   XH1 Social Psychology              TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  22  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 240   XH2 Social Psychology              TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  22  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SPA 111   001 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG226   3.0  30  23        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  25        White, Carla 
SPA 111   003 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  21        White, Carla 
SPA 111   004 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG226   3.0  30  22        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   E01 Elementary Spanish I           T        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30  14        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   001 Elementary Spanish II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG226   3.0  30  19        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   002 Elementary Spanish II          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG226   3.0  30  16        White, Carla 
SPA 120   001 Spanish for the Workplace      M        09:00-11:50A BLU130   3.0  10   6        White, Carla 
SPA 181   N01 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  24        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 181   N02 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  25        White, Carla 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 181   N03 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  21        White, Carla 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 181   N04 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  23        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 181   N05 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  13        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 182   N01 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  19        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 182   N02 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  16        White, Carla 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 211   E01 Intermediate Spanish I         W        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30  10        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 212   H02 Intermediate Spanish II        W        04:30-06:20P LOG226   3.0   0   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 281   N01 Spanish Lab 3                           Internet              1.0  30   9        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Web site: Nexos

SPA 282   N02 Spanish Lab 4                           Internet              1.0   0   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SRV 110   H01 Surveying I                    W        01:00-02:50P LIT153   4.0  20   5        O'Brien, John 
                                             T        11:00-01:50P LIT153  
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT153  
SRV 230   H01 Subdivision Planning           MW       01:00-02:50P LIT160   3.0  19  10        Spitler, Franklin 
SRV 240   H01 Topo/Site Surveying            MW       11:00-11:50A LIT160   4.0  19   9        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT160  
SRV 250   H01 Advanced Surveying             M        03:00-04:50P LIT160   4.0  19   9        Spitler, Franklin 
                                             T        01:00-02:50P LIT184  
SUR 122   001 Surgical Procedures I          W        09:00-11:50A KEN136   6.0  20   9        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A KEN136  
                                             TH       12:00-02:50P KEN129  
                Part of class delivered via internet

SUR 123   001 Sur Clinical Practice I        MT       06:30-03:00P CLIN     7.0  20   9        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        06:30-11:30A CLIN    
                Part of class delivered via internet

SUR 210   N01 Adv SUR Clinical Practice               Internet              2.0  18   3        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 211   N01 Adv Theoretical Concepts                Internet              2.0  18   3        Kenzel, Jeannine 
TRF 110   H01 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      M        01:00-01:50P LIT180   4.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
                                             TH       12:00-12:50P LIT180  
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT218  
TRF 110   H02 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      M        01:00-01:50P LIT180   4.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
                                             TH       12:00-12:50P LIT180  
                                             W        10:00-11:50A STE203  
TRF 130   H01 Native Flora ID                M        05:00-06:00P LIT218   2.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
WEB 111   001 Intro to Web Graphics          M        10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20   7        Babb, Jacqueline 
                                             W        10:00-11:50A LIT224  
WEB 115   001 Web Markup and Scripting       M        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  20   6        Robinson, Scott 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT224  
WEB 182   001 PHP Programming                MTW      09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  18  10        Parker, Johna 
                                             TH       09:00-09:50A LIT173  
WEB 285   001 Emerging Web Technologies      T        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20   5        Babb, Jacqueline 
                                             TH       01:00-02:50P LIT227  
WLD 111   X01 Oxy-Fuel Welding               W        08:00-11:00A MAI106   2.0   0  16  FULL  Hall, William 
                                             F        08:00-11:00A MAI103A