SCC Course Offerings - Spring 2012

This information last modified  Oct 19  8:39 PM  2012

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   001 Success & Study Skills         TTH      08:00-08:50A KEN153   1.0  24   8        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   002 Success & Study Skills         TTH      09:00-09:50A KEN138   1.0  24  11        Russell, Gwendolyn 
ACA 115   003 Success & Study Skills         TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT222   1.0  20  14        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   LC1 Success & Study Skills         MW       01:00-01:50P KEN137   1.0  20  10        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N01 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  39        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N02 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  40  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N03 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  40  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N04 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  39        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N05 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  41  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N06 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  26        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N07 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  32        Shoemake, Kellie 
ACA 115   N08 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  23        Shoemake, Kellie 
ACA 115   N09 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  25        Ash, Madie 
ACA 115   N10 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  20        Smith, Davis 
ACA 115   SMN Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  27        Shoemake, Kellie 
ACA 122   N01 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  30  31  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                Students must login and submit their orientation  assignment by 1/11/12 to remain in the 
                course. 8 week class - runs 1/9/12-3/1/12

ACA 122   N02 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  30  30  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                Students must login and submit their orientation  assignment by 1/11/12 to remain in the 
                course. 8 week class - runs 1/9/12-3/1/12

ACA 122   N03 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login and submit their orientation  assignment by 1/11/12 to remain in the 
                course. 8 week class - runs 1/9/12-3/1/12

ACA 122   N04 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                Students must login and submit their orientation  assignment by 1/11/12 to remain in the 
                course. 8 week class - runs 1/9/12-3/1/12

ACA 122   N05 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must login and submit their orientation assignment by 1/11/12 to remain in the 
                course 8 week class - runs 1/9/12 - 3/1/12

ACC 120   H01 Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  25  25  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  21  FULL  Speth, Mary 
ACC 120   N02 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  19        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 121   H01 Prin of Managerial Accounting  TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  20  17        Speth, Mary 
ACC 121   HE1 Prin of Managerial Accounting  M        05:45-07:15P STO213   4.0  20   6        Thomas, Melanie 
ACC 121   N01 Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  20  17        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 140   N01 Payroll Accounting                      Internet              2.0  20  21  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 149   001 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   8   6        Harward, Larry 
ACC 149   002 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0  10   8        Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   001 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   6   6  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   002 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   4   1        Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   N01 Accounting Software Appl                Internet              2.0  20  13        Brown, Nancy 
ACC 151   N01 Acct Spreadsheet Appl                   Internet              2.0  20   8        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 180   H01 Practices in Bookkeeping       M        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20  10        Speth, Mary 
ACC 221   H01 Intermediate Acct II           MW       01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  20   7        Speth, Mary 
ACC 225   H01 Cost Accounting                W        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20   9        Brown, Joseph 
ANT 210   N01 General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
ANT 220   SMN Cultural Anthropology                   Internet              3.0  25  12        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 113   001 Residential Arch Tech          T        09:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0  19   7        Howle, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-01:50P LIT176  
ARC 119   001 Structural Drafting            MTWTH    02:00-02:50P LIT176   3.0  19   2        Howle, Timothy 
ARC 213   001 Design Project                 TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT176   4.0  19   3        Howle, Timothy 
                                             MW       11:00-01:50P LIT176  
ARC 214   001 Architectural Statics          M        11:00-11:50A LIT180   3.0  20   3        O'Brien, John 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P LIT191  
ARC 215   001 Architect Strength of Mat      W        11:00-11:50A LIT191   3.0  20   3        O'Brien, John 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P LIT191  
ART 111   001 Art Appreciation               TTH      08:30-09:45A KEN146   3.0  34  21        Ton, Eric 
ART 111   002 Art Appreciation               MW       01:00-02:15P STO214   3.0  34  18        Ton, Eric 
ART 111   N01 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  34  34  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 111   N02 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  34  34  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 115   001 Art History Survey II          TTH      10:30-11:45A KEN146   3.0  25  11        Baker, Denise 
ART 122   001 Design II                      MW       01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15  13        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for supplies.

ART 131   001 Drawing I                      TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15  11        Martin, Orville 
ART 132   001 Drawing II                     TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  15   6        Martin, Orville 
ART 171   001 Computer Art I                 MW       08:30-11:30A LIT227   3.0  10  10  FULL  Ton, Eric 
ART 171   H01 Computer Art I                 T        10:00-12:50P LIT227   3.0  20  21  FULL  Ton, Eric 
ART 214   001 Portfolio and Resume           F        09:30-11:20A KEN002   1.0  15   5        Ton, Eric 
ART 231   001 Printmaking I                  MW       09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  10  10  FULL  Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for printmaking.

ART 232   001 Printmaking II                 MW       09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0   5   3        Baker, Denise 
ART 240   001 Painting I                     TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0   5   3        Martin, Orville 
ART 241   001 Painting II                    TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  15   4        Martin, Orville 
ART 241   H01 Painting II                    TTH      09:30-11:50A KEN001   3.0   1   1  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 241   H02 Painting II                    TTH      09:00-10:15A KEN001   3.0   0   2  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 264   H01 Digital Photography I          F        12:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  15  15  FULL  Ton, Eric 
AST 111   001 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Students registering for lecture section 001 must  register for lab section E01. A portion 
                of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

AST 111   002 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY112   3.0  20  21  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                Students registering for lecture section 002 must  register for lab section E02. A portion 
                of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

AST 111A  E01 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Students registering for lab section E01 must  register for lecture section 001.

AST 111A  E02 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      W        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  20  19        Swanson, Richard 
                Students registering for lab section E02 must  register for lecture section 002.

AUB 111   D01 Painting & Refinishing I       MWF      01:00-04:05P SIR119   4.0  16   9        Evans, Tildon 
                Delayed Start - 1/24/12

AUB 114   001 Special Finishes               TH       09:00-11:50A SIR119   2.0  16  15        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 122   001 Non-Structural Damage II       TTH      01:00-04:50P SIR119   4.0  16   7        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 122   E01 Non-Structural Damage II       MT       06:00-09:50P SIR119   4.0  16   6        Garner, David 
AUB 132   001 Structural Damage II           MT       08:00-11:50A SIR119   4.0  16   8        Garner, David 
AUB 134   001 Autobody MIG Welding           W        08:00-12:50P SIR119   3.0  10  10  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
AUB 134   E01 Autobody MIG Welding           W        06:00-10:50P SIR119   3.0  10  10  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
AUB 134   E02 Autobody MIG Welding           TH       06:00-10:50P SIR119   3.0  10  10  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
AUT 110   N01 Intro to Auto Technology                Internet              3.0  35   9        Black, James 
                Orientation will be held at 8AM and 6PM on 1/10/12 in Sirotek 102. Choose whichever session 
                you wish to attend.  Attendance is encouraged if unfamiliar with online classes. Students 
                are required to contact the instructor prior to orientation at blackj@sandhills.edu.

AUT 113   001 Automotive Servicing I         TTH      09:00-11:50A SIR103   2.0  10  11  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
                Restricted to current AAS Automotive Students.

AUT 114   001 Safety and Emissions           F        08:00-10:50A SIR102   2.0  18  19  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 114   E01 Safety and Emissions           TH       06:00-08:50P SIR103   2.0  19  19  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 151   001 Brake Systems                  MW       08:00-10:25A SIR103   3.0  20  19        Black, James 
AUT 151A  001 Brakes Systems Lab             MW       10:35-11:55A SIR103   1.0  20  19        Black, James 
AUT 181   001 Engine Performance 1           T        08:00-10:50A SIR102   3.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A SIR102  
AUT 183   E01 Engine Performance 2           MW       06:00-09:50P SIR102   4.0  18  14        Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 231   001 Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains       TTH      01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 231A  001 Man Trans/Ax/Drtrains Lab      TTH      03:30-04:50P SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 285   001 Intro to Alternative Fuels     MW       03:00-04:50P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
BIO 094   001 Concepts of Human Biology      MWF      11:00-11:50A MEY212   4.0  18  11        Yates, Jessica 
                                             M        01:00-02:50P MEY209  
BIO 111   001 General Biology I              TTH      12:30-01:45P LIT191   4.0  18  16        Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY214  
BIO 111   002 General Biology I              TTH      12:30-01:45P LIT191   4.0  23  27  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A MEY220  
BIO 111   003 General Biology I              TTH      12:30-01:45P LIT191   4.0  24  24  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 112   001 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  21  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
BIO 112   002 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  22  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 112   003 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  23  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 120   001 Introductory Botany            MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY220   4.0   9   9  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 140   N01 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Seabrease, Zackery 
BIO 140A  N01 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Seabrease, Zackery 
BIO 155   001 Nutrition                      TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   3.0  25  17        Patella, Jessica 
BIO 163   001 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  18  17        Daniel, Mary 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 163   002 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  18  18  FULL  Daniel, Mary 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 163   003 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  18  18  FULL  Daniel, Mary 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P MEY214  
BIO 165   001 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY113   4.0  24  24  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 165   002 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY113   4.0  24  24  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       01:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 165   003 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      11:00-11:50A MEY113   4.0  15  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY214  
BIO 165   004 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      11:00-11:50A MEY113   4.0  18  18  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY214  
BIO 166   001 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
BIO 166   002 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  15  14        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212  
BIO 166   003 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY214  
BIO 166   004 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  21  20        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 166   005 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0   9  11  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
BIO 166   006 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   4.0  15  14        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 166   007 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  12  12  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
BIO 166   008 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0   8   9  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 166   009 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  21  17        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
BIO 166   010 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0   9   9  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212  
BIO 166   E01 Anatomy and Physiology II      T        06:30-09:20P MEY212   4.0  24  23        Daniel, Mary 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY212  
BIO 275   H01 Microbiology                   M        01:00-03:50P MEY212   4.0  20  21  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BIO 275   H02 Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BIO 275   H03 Microbiology                   T        01:00-03:50P MEY212   4.0  16  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BIO 275   H04 Microbiology                   W        01:00-03:50P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
BPA 130   001 European Cakes and Tortes      T        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 150   001 Artisan & Specialty Bread      W        09:00-03:50P LIT116   4.0  10   9        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 165   001 Hot and Cold Desserts          TH       08:30-01:20P LIT116   3.0  18  16        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 220   001 Confection Artistry            M        09:00-03:50P LIT116   4.0  14  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 260   001 Pastry & Baking Marketing      F        09:00-12:50P LIT215   3.0  12   7        Brunner, Martin 
BUS 110   002 Introduction to Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  14        Meyers, John 
BUS 110   003 Introduction to Business       MW       11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25   7        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 110   004 Introduction to Business       MW       12:30-01:45P STO215   3.0  25   7        Meyers, John 
BUS 110   N01 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Meyers, John 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 110   N02 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 115   001 Business Law I                 MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  12        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   N01 Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 121   001 Business Math                  TTH      12:30-02:20P STO214   3.0  20  16        Avera, Marinda 
                Students must purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue access code.  
                Used textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 121   H01 Business Math                  MW       10:00-10:50A STO213   3.0  20  10        Little, Larry 
                Students must purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue access code.  
                Used textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 121   N01 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  20  19        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students must purchase a new copy of the 
                textbook that will include a MathCue access code.  Used textbooks are missing required 
                pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 125   001 Personal Finance               MW       08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25   9        Little, Larry 
BUS 137   001 Principles of Management       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25  11        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 137   002 Principles of Management       MWF      09:00-09:50A STO213   3.0  20   8        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   HKE Principles of Management       T        06:00-07:15P JOH102   3.0  20   5        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   N01 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 137   N02 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 139   001 Entrepreneurship I             TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25   6        Meyers, John 
BUS 139   N01 Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0  20  19        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 153   N01 Human Resource Management               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Garcia, Leo 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 225   HE1 Business Finance               T        06:00-07:15P STO213   3.0  20   8        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Used copies of the textbook for this course will  require the purchase of an access code.  
                Contact the instructor at bumgarners@sandhills.edu if you have questions.

BUS 230   001 Small Business Management      MW       11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20   9        Meyers, John 
BUS 230   N01 Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  20  18        Meyers, John 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 238   001 Integrated Management          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20  12        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Purchase of an online simulation code is required.  Information will be provided on the 
                first day of class or you can contact the instructor at bumgarners@sandhills.edu

BUS 255   001 Org Behavior in Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  15        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 255   N01 Org Behavior in Business                Internet              3.0   0   1  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 260   001 Business Communication         MW       11:00-12:15P STO209   3.0  25  13        Silberhorn, Edward 
BUS 260   N01 Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Silberhorn, Edward 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CET 211   001 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     MW       01:00-03:25P LIT214   3.0  20  14        Steel, Paul 
CET 211   E01 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     W        06:00-10:40P LIT214   3.0  20  10        Steel, Paul 
CHM 151C  001 General Chemistry I            MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY110   3.0  40  40  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  002 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   3.0  40  39        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  003 General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   3.0  40  45  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  001 General Chemistry I            M        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  22  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  002 General Chemistry I            T        09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  003 General Chemistry I            T        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  21  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  004 General Chemistry I            W        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  005 General Chemistry I            TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  006 General Chemistry I            TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 152   HE1 General Chemistry II           T        06:00-07:15P MEY110   4.0  20  11        Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       06:00-08:50P MEY206  
CHM 152C  001 General Chemistry II           TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY110   3.0  40  23        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152C  H01 General Chemistry II           MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   3.0  40  30        Golden, Peter 
CHM 152L  001 General Chemistry II           M        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20   6        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  002 General Chemistry II           T        09:30-12:20P MEY206   1.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  003 General Chemistry II           T        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  15        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  004 General Chemistry II           W        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  11        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 252   001 Organic Chemistry II           TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  22  13        Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
CIS 110   N01 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                Students must login to Moodle on the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students will need access to Microsoft 
                Office 2010.  They may either schedule an onlinetime at the NC Virtual Computing Lab at no 
                cost or purchase a 180 day trial version of Office 2010 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110   N02 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                Students must login to Moodle on the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students will need access to Microsoft 
                Office 2010.  They may either schedule anonline time at the NC Virtual Computing Lab at no 
                cost or purchase a 180 day trial version of Office 2010 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110   SMH Introduction to Computers      M        06:00-07:50P LIT178   3.0  18  12        Innes, Diane 
                You must attend class before purchasing  any books.

CIS 110C  001 Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   2.0  60  61  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  002 Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   2.0  70  71  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110L  001 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       08:00-08:50A LIT184   1.0  16  15        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  003 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  16  16  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  004 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  16  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  005 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  16  16  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  006 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  16  11        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  007 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  16  15        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  008 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  16  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  009 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  16  10        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  010 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  16  14        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 111   001 Basic PC Literacy              MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT173   2.0  18  18  FULL  Parker, Johna 
CIS 111   002 Basic PC Literacy              MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT214   2.0  18  16        McLeod, Jaime 
CIS 111   N01 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  25  24        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01 Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT233   3.0  30  24        Innes, Diane 
CIV 110   001 Statics/Strength of Mater      M        11:00-11:50A LIT180   4.0  20   5        O'Brien, John 
                                             W        11:00-11:50A LIT191  
                                             MW       02:00-04:50P LIT191  
CIV 110   N01 Statics/Strength of Mater               Internet              4.0  15   6        Davenport, Reynold 
CIV 125   DH1 Civil/Surveying CAD            MTWTHF   03:00-03:50P LIT176   3.0   7  11  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
                Delayed Start - 1/24/12

CIV 125   H01 Civil/Surveying CAD            M        01:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19  17        Spitler, Franklin 
                                             TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT173  
CIV 212   H01 Environmental Planning         W        12:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19  10        O'Brien, John 
CIV 222   001 Reinforced Concrete            M        02:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P LIT160  
CIV 240   H01 Project Management             MW       09:00-09:50A LIT160   3.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
CJC 100   E01 Basic Law Enforcement Training MTWTH    06:00-11:00P VAN109  19.0  30  16        Hall, Teresa 
                                             S        08:00-06:00P VAN109  
                                             F        06:00-11:00P VAN109  
                This course requires an additional $85.00 activity fee.

CJC 112   KE1 Criminology                    MW       05:00-08:20P UPC122   3.0  30  10        Reynolds, Edna 
CJC 120   001 Interviews/Interrogations      MW       11:00-12:15P VAN214   2.0  30  30  FULL  Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 120   K01 Interviews/Interrogations      TTH      08:00-11:20A UPC122   2.0  30  20        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 121   001 Law Enforcement Operations     MW       09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  27        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 121   N01 Law Enforcement Operations              Internet              3.0  20  19        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 131   001 Criminal Law                   TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  20  17        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 131   N01 Criminal Law                            Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 132   001 Court Procedure & Evidence     TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  25        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 132   K01 Court Procedure & Evidence     TTH      11:30-02:50P UPC122   3.0  30  21        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 132   N01 Court Procedure & Evidence              Internet              3.0  20  18        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 141   001 Corrections                    TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  17        Balsley, April 
CJC 141   N01 Corrections                             Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 221   K01 Investigative Principles       TTH      03:00-06:20P UPC122   4.0  30  16        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 241   001 Community-Based Corrections    MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  15        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 241   N01 Community-Based Corrections             Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Freeman, Stephanie 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

COE 111   01G Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0  12  FULL  Ventola, Michael 
COE 111   01H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   7  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will  meet 1/9/12 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Van 
                Dusen 207.

COE 111   01HM Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
COE 111   01L Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0  13  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
                (Residency)

COE 111   01M Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          MEY115   1.0   0   3  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
COE 111   01S Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0  16  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 111   1IS Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   5  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 112   01A Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   2  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 112   01B Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   1  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 112   01C Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   9  FULL  Coleman, Megan 
COE 114   01G Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     4.0   0   2  FULL  Ventola, Michael 
COE 115   01C Work Exp Seminar I             T        12:00-12:50P LIT233   1.0   0   9  FULL  Coleman, Megan 
COE 115   01HM Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Oelfke, Teddy 
COE 115   1IS Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   5  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 115   H1S Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0  17  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 115   N1H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet              1.0   0   7  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will  meet 1/9/12 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Van 
                Dusen 207.

COE 121   01H Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   3  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will  meet 1/9/12 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Van 
                Dusen 207.

COE 121   01P Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0  10  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
COE 125   N1H Work Exp Seminar II                     Internet              1.0   0   3  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will  meet 1/9/12 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Van 
                Dusen 207.

COE 212   01L Co-Op Work Experience IV                TBA          COOP     2.0   0   1  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
COM 110   001 Introduction to Communication  MWF      08:00-08:50A KEN152   3.0  25  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   002 Introduction to Communication  MWF      02:00-02:50P KEN146   3.0  25  17        Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   003 Introduction to Communication  TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN147   3.0  25  25  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   HE1 Introduction to Communication  M        06:00-07:15P KEN146   3.0  20   8        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   N01 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   SH1 Introduction to Communication  TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  23  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   SMN Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  19        Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   001 Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A KEN152   3.0  30  29        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 120   N01 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   N02 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   001 Public Speaking                MWF      01:00-01:50P KEN146   3.0  20  22  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   002 Public Speaking                TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN147   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   HE1 Public Speaking                M        07:30-08:45P KEN146   3.0  20   8        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   HW1 Public Speaking                S        08:00-09:50A KEN146   3.0  20   6        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

COM 231   N01 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N03 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  12        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   SH1 Public Speaking                TTH      02:30-04:00P UPC109   3.0   0  14  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   SMN Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  12        Morman, Lisa 
COS 111   001 Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109   4.0  22  19        Parks, Tonya 
COS 111AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   9   9  FULL  Williams, Beverly 
COS 111BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  18   7        Williams, Beverly 
COS 111BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:40-09:30A HCHS     2.0   0  10  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 112   001 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  22  19        Parks, Tonya 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112AB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0   9   9  FULL  Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112BB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0  18   7        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 112BB XH1 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:40-11:50A HCHS     4.0   0  10  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        08:40-11:50A HCHS    
COS 113   001 Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109A  4.0  20  19        Mitchell, Arthenia 
COS 113AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   2        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   9        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:15-01:05P HCHS     2.0   0   5  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 114   001 Salon II                       MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU101   8.0  20  19        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114AB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   2        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114BB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   9        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 114BB XH1 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:15-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0   5  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        12:15-03:40P HCHS    
COS 117   H01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        MT       08:00-08:50A CAU113   2.0  20  12        Thompson, Sally 
COS 117AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0  20   3        Wade, Kim 
COS 118   001 Salon IV                       MT       09:00-02:00P CAU101   7.0  20  12        Thompson, Sally 
                                             WTH      08:00-03:00P CAU101  
COS 118AB E01 Salon IV                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5  20   3        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 223   H01 Contemp Hair Coloring          MT       02:00-02:50P CAU113   2.0  20  11        Thompson, Sally 
CSC 153   H01 C# Programming                 MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  16  13        Parker, Johna 
CSC 239   H01 Advanced Visual BASIC Prog     MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  16   7        Innes, Diane 
CSC 289   H01 Programming Capstone Project   MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT173   3.0  16   8        Parker, Johna 
CTS 115   N01 Info Sys Business Concepts              Internet              3.0  20  19        Innes, Diane 
CUL 110   001 Sanitation & Safety            T        02:00-03:50P LIT180   2.0  30  12        Coleman, Megan 
CUL 110   002 Sanitation & Safety            M        11:00-12:50P LIT233   2.0  30  25        Coleman, Megan 
CUL 110A  001 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT115   1.0  10   9        Coleman, Megan 
CUL 110A  002 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT115   1.0  10  10  FULL  Coleman, Megan 
CUL 110A  003 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:20P LIT115   1.0  10   8        Coleman, Megan 
CUL 110A  004 Sanitation & Safety Lab        W        12:00-01:50P LIT115   1.0  10   9        Coleman, Megan 
CUL 112   001 Nutrition for Foodservice      TTH      02:30-03:50P LIT191   3.0  40  35        Vasquez, Jennifer 
CUL 120   001 Purchasing                     TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT222   2.0  15  11        Robinson, Scott 
CUL 120   H01 Purchasing                     W        11:00-11:50A LIT180   2.0  16  16  FULL  Robinson, Scott 
CUL 120   SMN Purchasing                              Internet              2.0   0   1  FULL  Robinson, Scott 
CUL 135   001 Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT126   2.0  24  18        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135A  001 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12  12  FULL  Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   7        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001 Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-02:50P LIT115   5.0  12  10        Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        09:00-10:50A LIT180  
                Additional $100.00 lab fee applied.

CUL 140   002 Culinary Skills I              M        09:00-10:50A LIT233   5.0  12  13  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             T        09:00-02:50P LIT115  
                Additional $100.00 lab fee applied.

CUL 160   001 Baking I                       F        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  12  12  FULL  Vasquez, Jennifer 
                Additional $100.00 lab fee applied.

CUL 160   002 Baking I                       T        03:00-07:50P LIT116   3.0  12  11        Vasquez, Jennifer 
                Additional $100.00 lab fee applied.

CUL 170   001 Garde Manger I                 W        11:00-03:50P LIT233   3.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
CUL 240   001 Culinary Skills II             W        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12  13  FULL  McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             M        09:00-03:50P LIT115  
CUL 245   001 Contemporary Cuisines          T        08:00-10:50A LIT225   5.0  10  10  FULL  McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT115  
CUL 245   002 Contemporary Cuisines          T        08:00-10:50A LIT225   5.0  10   5        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT115  
DBA 110   001 Database Concepts              MW       12:00-12:50P LIT178   3.0  19  21  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                             TTH      12:00-01:20P LIT222  
DBA 221   001 SQL Server DB Prog II          MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT173   3.0  16   8        Parker, Johna 
DME 120   H01 Intro to Multimedia Appl       T        10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20   5        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 120   HE1 Intro to Multimedia Appl       TH       06:00-07:50P LIT224   3.0  20   4        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 285   H01 Systems Project                M        01:00-03:50P LIT224   3.0  20  11        Babb, Jacqueline 
DRA 111   001 Theatre Appreciation           MWF      01:00-01:50P MEY110   3.0  20  18        Karcher, Joy 
DRA 130   001 Acting I                       MWF      10:00-11:50A DEM204   3.0  20  21  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
                Meeting in Clement Dining Room in Dempsey

ECM 210   H01 Intro. to E-Commerce           M        12:30-01:45P STO213   3.0  20  12        Toney, Nevius 
ECO 151   001 Survey of Economics            MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  14        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 151   N01 Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ECO 251   001 Prin of Microeconomics         MWF      10:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  25  21        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   N01 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  16        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ECO 252   001 Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  17        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01 Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20   7        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

EDU 119   H01 Intro to Early Child Educ      TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 119   KHE Intro to Early Child Educ      TH       05:00-07:50P JOH108   4.0  20   9        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 144   H01 Child Development I            W        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  23        Wright, Susan 
EDU 144   N01 Child Development I                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 146   H01 Child Guidance                 TH       09:00-11:50A VAN211   3.0  24  21        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 151   H01 Creative Activities            T        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  21        Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 151   HE1 Creative Activities            M        06:30-09:20P VAN215   3.0  20  16        Wright, Susan 
EDU 153   N01 Health, Safety & Nutrit                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Fish, Susan 
EDU 221   H01 Children With Exceptional      T        09:00-11:50A VAN211   3.0  24  18        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 234   H01 Infants, Toddlers, & Twos      W        02:00-03:20P VAN215   3.0  20  23  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             W        12:30-03:20P VAN215  
EDU 259   HE1 Curriculum Planning            W        06:00-08:50P VAN215   3.0  20  22  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 261   H01 Early Childhood Admin I        M        10:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  15        Wright, Susan 
EDU 261   N01 Early Childhood Admin I                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Wright, Susan 
EDU 271   HE1 Educational Technology         TH       04:30-06:30P VAN212   3.0  10  10  FULL  Michno, Lisa 
EDU 275   HW1 Effective Teach Train          S        08:30-10:20A VAN215   2.0  24  24  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class will meet on the following Saturdays: 1/14, 1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/3, 3/17, 3/31, 
                4/28, 5/5

EDU 284   H01 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-01:20P VAN215   4.0   5   4        Johnson, Margaret 
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
EDU 284   H02 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-01:20P VAN215   4.0   5   3        Hawkins, Ronda 
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
EDU 288   H01 Adv Issues/Early Child Ed      W        12:30-01:45P VAN214   2.0  20   9        Hawkins, Ronda 
                                             W        12:30-02:20P VAN214  
EGR 110   N01 Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  15   9        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   N01 Intro to Technology                     Internet              3.0  15   8        Davenport, Reynold 
EGR 115A  N01 Intro to Technology Lab                 Internet              1.0  15   8        Davenport, Reynold 
EGR 150   DH1 Intro to Engineering           MWF      09:15-10:05A LIT176   2.0   3  19  FULL  O'Brien, John 
                Delayed Start - 1/24/12

ELC 111   HE1 Intro to Electricity           T        05:30-07:20P LIT214   3.0  20  19        Hooker, Ricky 
ELC 229   H01 Applications Project           W        12:00-12:50P LIT214   2.0  16  10        Steel, Paul 
ELN 131   001 Semiconductor Applications     MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  16  11        Hooker, Ricky 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
EMS 110   001 EMT-Basic                      MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU166   7.0  20  11        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 120   001 Intermediate Intervention      MW       09:00-11:15A CAU166   3.0  30  29        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 121   001 EMS Clinical Practicum I                TBA          CLIN     2.0  30  29        Leroy, Michele 
EMS 130   001 Pharmacology I for EMS         TH       09:00-12:20P CAU166   2.0  30  29        Hensley, Jason 
EMS 131   001 Adv Airway Management          T        09:00-11:45A CAU166   2.0  30  28        Corrado, Ronald 
EMS 235   H01 EMS Management                 W        12:30-01:20P CAU151   2.0  20   9        Bachman, Michael 
EMS 240   001 Special Needs Patients         MW       10:30-11:50A CAU151   2.0  20   9        Clark, Angela 
EMS 241   001 EMS Clinical Practicum IV               TBA          CLIN     3.0  20   9        Leroy, Michele 
EMS 270   001 Life Span Emergencies          MW       08:30-10:20A CAU151   3.0  20   9        Clark, Angela 
EMS 285   001 EMS Capstone                   TTH      09:00-10:50A CAU151   2.0  20   9        Ferrell, Thomas 
ENG 075   001 Reading & Language Essent      MW       08:00-09:50A KEN139   5.0  24  21        Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A KEN139  
ENG 075   E01 Reading & Language Essent      MW       06:00-08:20P KEN138   5.0  24   4        Pizzi, Carol 
ENG 075   KE1 Reading & Language Essent      MW       06:00-08:20P UPC109   5.0  24  14        Clark, Karen 
ENG 075   LC1 Reading & Language Essent      MTWTH    12:00-12:50P KEN137   5.0  20  10        Clark, Karen 
                                             F        12:00-01:10P KEN137  
ENG 085   001 Reading & Writing Found        MW       08:00-09:50A KEN137   5.0  24  22        Presley, Linda 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A KEN137  
ENG 085   002 Reading & Writing Found        MW       09:00-10:50A KEN138   5.0  24  25  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A KEN138  
ENG 085   003 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      10:00-11:50A KEN137   5.0  24  14        Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A KEN137  
ENG 085   004 Reading & Writing Found        MW       10:00-11:50A KEN137   5.0  24  15        Phillips, James 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A KEN153  
ENG 085   005 Reading & Writing Found        MW       12:00-01:50P KEN138   5.0  24  10        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P KEN138  
ENG 085   006 Reading & Writing Found        MW       10:00-11:50A KEN153   5.0  24   9        Presley, Linda 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A KEN139  
ENG 085   E01 Reading & Writing Found        MW       06:00-08:20P KEN153   5.0  24  12        Collins, Drena 
ENG 085   KE1 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  25  FULL  Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
ENG 095   001 Reading & Comp Strategies      MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A KEN138   5.0  24  22        Ward, Mary 
ENG 095   002 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      09:00-10:50A KEN139   5.0  24  26  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A KEN139  
ENG 095   003 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       09:00-10:50A KEN155   5.0  24  23        Dierking, Amber 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A KEN155  
ENG 095   004 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      10:00-11:50A KEN155   5.0  24  23        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A KEN155  
ENG 095   005 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       11:00-12:50P KEN139   5.0  24  25  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A KEN139  
ENG 095   006 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       12:00-01:50P KEN155   5.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P KEN155  
ENG 095   008 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      10:00-11:50A KEN138   5.0  24  20        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A KEN138  
ENG 095   E01 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       06:00-08:20P KEN148   5.0  24  15        Spong, Ann 
ENG 095   H01 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        11:00-11:50A KEN155   5.0  24  10        Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   KE1 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      05:00-07:20P UPC109   5.0  24  23        Dierking, Amber 
ENG 095   N01 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  16        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N02 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  19        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N03 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  14        Pope, Glenda 
ENG 095   N04 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  11        Pope, Glenda 
ENG 095   N05 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  18        Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   SMN Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  13        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 111   001 Expository Writing             MWF      08:00-08:50A KEN154   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A KEN154   3.0  24  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   003 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A KEN153   3.0  24  23        Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   004 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN154   3.0  24  23        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN148   3.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   006 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A KEN154   3.0  24  25  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   007 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A KEN154   3.0  24  25  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008 Expository Writing             TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN154   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   009 Expository Writing             MWF      12:00-12:50P KEN148   3.0  24  25  FULL  McNeill, John 
ENG 111   010 Expository Writing             TTH      12:30-01:45P KEN148   3.0  24  25  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   011 Expository Writing             MWF      01:00-01:50P KEN139   3.0  24  25  FULL  Phillips, James 
ENG 111   E01 Expository Writing             T        06:30-09:20P KEN148   3.0  24  13        Query, Allison 
ENG 111   H01 Expository Writing             MW       08:00-08:50A KEN148   3.0  24  23        Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   H02 Expository Writing             T        01:00-02:15P KEN154   3.0  24  16        Rutherford, Bruce 
ENG 111   HW1 Expository Writing             S        08:00-09:50A KEN155   3.0  24  12        Phillips, James 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

ENG 111   KHE Expository Writing             T        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  23        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   N01 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 111   N02 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N03 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N04 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 111   N05 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   SMN Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  23  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   SN2 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 112   001 Argument-Based Research        MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 112   002 Argument-Based Research        TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  18        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003 Argument-Based Research        MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 112   004 Argument-Based Research        TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   005 Argument-Based Research        MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  25  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 112   006 Argument-Based Research        MWF      11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   007 Argument-Based Research        TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  20        Rutherford, Bruce 
ENG 112   008 Argument-Based Research        MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   009 Argument-Based Research        TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 112   H01 Argument-Based Research        M        09:00-09:50A KEN148   3.0  24  23        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   H02 Argument-Based Research        T        11:00-12:15P KEN148   3.0  24  18        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   HE1 Argument-Based Research        M        06:00-07:15P KEN154   3.0  24  12        Allen, George 
ENG 112   KHE Argument-Based Research        T        06:00-07:15P UPC127   3.0  24  11        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   N01 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  17        Allen, George 
ENG 112   N02 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 112   N03 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  16        Allen, George 
ENG 112   N04 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  18        Linville, Ray 
ENG 112   N05 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  12        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   SMN Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  14        Query, Allison 
ENG 112   SN2 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20   3        Adams, Evan 
ENG 114   001 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT154   3.0  20  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   002 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A KEN148   3.0  24  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   003 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      11:00-11:50A KEN148   3.0  24  17        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   HW1 Prof Research & Reporting      S        08:00-09:50A KEN139   3.0  24  19        Martinez, Kathy 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

ENG 114   N01 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  16        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   N02 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 114   N03 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  13        Allen, George 
ENG 114   SMN Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  13        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 125   H02 Creative Writing I             T        01:00-02:50P KEN152   3.0  20   9        Hickman, Patricia 
ENG 131   H01 Introduction to Literature     F        08:00-08:50A KEN148   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   H02 Introduction to Literature     F        09:00-09:50A KEN148   3.0  24  20        Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   N01 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N02 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N03 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  20  19        Stone, Cassandra 
ENG 231   HW1 American Literature I          S        10:00-11:50A KEN155   3.0  24   8        Phillips, James 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

ENG 232   N01 American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  30  19        Query, Allison 
ENG 242   001 British Literature II          MWF      11:00-11:50A KEN152   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 261   N01 World Literature I                      Internet              3.0  20  18        Martinez, Kathy 
FRE 111   001 Elementary French I            MWF      09:00-09:50A KEN146   3.0  20  10        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 111   E01 Elementary French I            W        05:30-08:20P KEN146   3.0  20   5        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 112   001 Elementary French II           MWF      10:00-10:50A KEN146   3.0  20   9        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 112   N01 Elementary French II                    Internet              3.0   0   1  FULL  Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N01 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  20  10        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N02 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  20   5        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 182   N01 French Lab 2                            Internet              1.0  20   9        Allen, Jeffrey 
GCM 220   H01 Golf Course Maint Systems      F        11:00-11:50A LIT218   3.0  20  12        Garcia, Leo 
GCM 244   HE1 Advanced Issues/GCM            TTHF     06:00-07:30P LIT218   2.0  20   2        Ventola, Michael 
GRA 151   H01 Computer Graphics I            WF       10:00-11:30A LIT224   2.0  20  11        Gast, Stephanie 
GRA 151   HE1 Computer Graphics I            T        06:30-09:30P LIT224   2.0  20   4        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 121   001 Drawing Fundamentals I         M        01:00-03:50P LIT233   2.0  20  16        Robinson, Scott 
                                             W        01:00-01:50P LIT227  
GRD 167   H01 Photographic Imaging I         TH       10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20   8        Maceluch, Dorothy 
GRD 167   HE1 Photographic Imaging I         M        06:00-07:50P LIT224   3.0  20   8        Maceluch, Dorothy 
HEA 112   001 First Aid & CPR                MW       02:00-03:15P LIT234   2.0  20  11        Buchholz, John 
                Extra student fee: $6.00

HIS 112   001 World Civilizations II         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN201   3.0  34  20        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   001 Western Civilization I         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   002 Western Civilization I         MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N01 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  22        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N02 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Leake, Marc 
HIS 121   SH1 Western Civilization I         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  20  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SMN Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  19        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   SN2 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  18        Pope, William 
HIS 122   001 Western Civilization II        MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN206   3.0  34   7        Pope, William 
HIS 122   003 Western Civilization II        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  34  19        Pope, William 
HIS 122   004 Western Civilization II        MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  18        Pope, William 
HIS 122   005 Western Civilization II        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  12        Pope, William 
HIS 122   006 Western Civilization II        TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN206   3.0  34  10        Pope, William 
HIS 122   007 Western Civilization II        MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN206   3.0  34   8        Thome, Robert 
HIS 122   N01 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SH1 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0   9  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SMN Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25   5        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   N01 American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   001 American History II            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  34  17        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   HW1 American History II            S        12:00-01:50P KEN137   3.0  24   5        Leake, Marc 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

HOR 134   001 Greenhouse Operations          TTH      10:00-11:50A STE203   3.0  35  12        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 160   001 Plant Materials I              TTH      08:00-09:50A STE203   3.0  35  12        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 166   H01 Soils & Fertilizers            W        03:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20  13        Ventola, Michael 
                                             W        05:00-05:50P LIT218  
HOR 213   001 Landscape Design II            MW       01:00-02:50P STE202   3.0  15   3        Westmen, James 
HOR 225   H01 Nursery Production             M        09:00-10:50A STE102   3.0  15   9        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 257   001 Arboriculture Practices        M        11:00-11:50A STE102   2.0  15   8        Westmen, James 
                                             W        09:00-11:50A STE102  
HRM 115   001 Housekeeping                   MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT222   3.0  20   5        Coleman, Megan 
HRM 120   001 Front Office Procedures        MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT222   3.0  20   6        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 140   N01 Legal Issues-Hospitality                Internet              3.0  20  10        Collins, Victoria 
HRM 220   001 Cost Control-Food & Bev        MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  20  18        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 220   H01 Cost Control-Food & Bev        W        01:00-02:20P LIT180   3.0  20   7        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 230   001 Club & Resort Management       MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT225   3.0  20   8        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 235   001 Quality Mgmt-Hospitality       MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT225   3.0  20   5        Kwoh, Siew 
HRM 240   001 Marketing for Hospitality      MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT222   3.0  20  10        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 245   001 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp       MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT234   3.0  20   4        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   N01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp                Internet              3.0  20  10        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 280   001 Mgmt Problems-Hospitality      TTH      08:00-09:20A LIT218   3.0  20   9        Oelfke, Teddy 
HSE 112   H01 Group Process I                MW       09:00-09:50A VAN207   2.0  12  10        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 112   H02 Group Process I                MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   2.0  12   8        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 112   H03 Group Process I                MW       10:00-10:50A VAN209   2.0  12  12  FULL  Harris, Patricia 
HSE 125   001 Counseling                     TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  30  19        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 125   002 Counseling                     TTH      11:00-12:50P VAN209   3.0  24  14        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 210   001 Human Services Issues          MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   2.0  30  16        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 225   001 Crisis Intervention            MW       11:00-12:15P VAN209   3.0  30  22        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 110   N01 Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 110   SH1 Technology and Society         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 110   SMN Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  20  18        Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 115   001 Critical Thinking              TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN139   3.0  24  22        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 120   001 Cultural Studies               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  35  20        Cole, Barbara 
                The Urban Experience in Literature (Field trip to London & Paris required)

HUM 122   001 Southern Culture               MWF      12:00-12:50P KEN154   3.0  24  24  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   H01 Southern Culture               MW       11:00-11:50A KEN138   3.0  24  26  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 130   001 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      08:00-09:15A KEN147   3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 130   HW1 Myth in Human Culture          S        08:00-09:50A KEN148   3.0  24  10        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5

HUM 130   SH1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-04:00P JOH109   3.0   0   9  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   001 American Womens Studies        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  24  23        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N01 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N02 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   SMN American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  20  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   001 Introduction to Film           MW       01:00-02:50P KEN152   3.0  24  16        Danley, Barbara 
HUM 160   N01 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Query, Allison 
HUM 160   N02 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  24  23        Lewis, Richard 
HUM 211   N01 Humanities I                            Internet              3.0  30  18        Reeves, Cynthia 
LSG 122   001 Spring Gardening Lab           TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35  12        Westmen, James 
LSG 244   001 Advanced Issues/LSG            F        01:00-02:50P STE203   2.0  15   9        Westmen, James 
MAT 060   001 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A STO202   4.0  26  17        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 060   002 Essential Mathematics          MWF      08:25-09:50A VAN211   4.0  26  26  FULL  Taylor, Norwood 
MAT 060   003 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A STO202   4.0  26  28  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
MAT 060   004 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A STO202   4.0  26  25        Denton, Aaron 
MAT 060   005 Essential Mathematics          MWF      10:00-11:25A VAN211   4.0  26  25        Taylor, Norwood 
MAT 060   006 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A STO221   4.0  26  26  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 060   007 Essential Mathematics          MWF      12:00-01:25P STO218   4.0  23  26  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   008 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P STO221   4.0  26  24        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 060   E01 Essential Mathematics          TTH      06:30-08:50P STO220   4.0  26  26  FULL  Heilman, Stewart 
MAT 060   KE1 Essential Mathematics          MW       06:00-08:20P JOH101   4.0  20  21  FULL  Morello, Antoinette 
MAT 060   KE2 Essential Mathematics          MW       06:00-08:20P JOH107   4.0  20  22  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 070   001 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A STO220   4.0  28  19        Sherrill, David 
MAT 070   002 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A STO221   4.0  28  28  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 070   003 Introductory Algebra           MWF      09:00-10:25A STO218   4.0  28  28  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 070   004 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A STO220   4.0  28  23        McInerney, John 
MAT 070   005 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A STO221   4.0  28  25        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 070   006 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A MEY101   4.0  28  24        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 070   007 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A STO218   4.0  28  29  FULL  Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 070   008 Introductory Algebra           MWF      12:00-01:25P VAN211   4.0  28  28  FULL  McMillan, Gwendolyn 
MAT 070   009 Introductory Algebra           MWF      12:00-01:25P MEY101   4.0  26  25        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 070   E01 Introductory Algebra           TTH      06:30-08:50P STO201   4.0  28  29  FULL  Broadwell, Caren 
MAT 070   H02 Introductory Algebra           TWTH     11:00-11:50A LIT222   4.0  18  17        Dennison, Carlene 
                Students must contact the instructor at dennisonc@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a 
                textbook.

MAT 070   KE1 Introductory Algebra           MW       06:00-08:20P JOH109   4.0  20  18        Coronato, Brenda 
MAT 070   KE2 Introductory Algebra           MW       06:00-08:20P JOH108   4.0  20  19        Smith, Mary 
MAT 080   001 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A MEY101   4.0  30  17        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 080   003 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A STO220   4.0  27  19        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 080   004 Intermediate Algebra           MWF      12:00-01:25P STO220   4.0  30  31  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 121   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry I         TWTH     10:00-10:50A LIT153   3.0  19   6        O'Brien, John 
MAT 122   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry II        MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT160   3.0  19   9        Swanson, Richard 
MAT 140   001 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      08:00-09:15A STO218   3.0  30  26        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   002 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO218   3.0  30  31  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 140   003 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      11:00-12:15P STO201   3.0  36  36  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   004 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      12:30-01:45P STO218   3.0  30  31  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 140   005 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY113   3.0  30  18        Isaacs, Jennifer 
MAT 140   KE1 Survey of Mathematics          TH       06:00-08:50P JOH118   3.0  24  22        Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
MAT 140   N01 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  19  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                Students must contact the instructor at bluea@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a textbook.

MAT 140   N02 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  17        Blue, Annette 
                Students must contact the instructor at bluea@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a textbook.

MAT 151   001 Statistics I                   TTH      08:00-09:15A STO201   3.0  36  35        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 151   002 Statistics I                   TTH      09:30-10:45A STO201   3.0  36  36  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 171   001 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      08:00-08:50A STO201   3.0  36  21        McInerney, John 
MAT 171   002 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A STO221   3.0  30  30  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 171   003 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A STO201   3.0  36  27        McInerney, John 
MAT 171   004 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A STO201   3.0  36  36  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   005 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      12:00-12:50P STO201   3.0  36  35        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   HE1 Precalculus Algebra            T        06:00-07:15P STO221   3.0  30  22        Paxton, Nancy 
                Students must contact the instructor at paxtonn@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a textbook.

MAT 172   001 Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      09:00-09:50A STO201   3.0  36  35        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 172   002 Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      12:30-01:45P STO201   3.0  36  25        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 263   001 Brief Calculus                 MWF      08:00-08:50A STO218   3.0  30  17        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 271   001 Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A MEY101   4.0  30  23        Williams, Alisa 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY101  
MAT 272   001 Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A STO220   4.0  30  10        McInerney, Judy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P STO220  
MAT 273   001 Calculus III                   MW       11:00-11:50A STO202   4.0  27  12        McInerney, John 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P STO202  
MAT 285   001 Differential Equations         MWF      12:00-12:50P STO202   3.0  27   8        Sherrill, David 
MED 120   N01 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  21  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N02 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  10  12  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 120   SMN Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20   2        Senior, Susan 
MED 122   001 Medical Terminology II         MW       12:00-01:15P VAN202   3.0  12   1        Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as OST 142 001.

MED 122   N01 Medical Terminology II                  Internet              3.0  15  16  FULL  Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as OST 142 N01.

MKT 120   N01 Principles of Marketing                 Internet              3.0  20  10        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of  classes and follow the instructions on the  
                'Announcements' page of the course.

MLT 120   001 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN130   4.0  15   5        Bryant, Norma 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 120   002 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN130   4.0  15   7        Bryant, Norma 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 130   001 Clinical Chemistry I           TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN130   4.0  20  12        Forrest, Christine 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 215   001 Professional Issues            F        09:30-10:20A KEN130   1.0  20   6        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 240   001 Special Clin Microbiology      MW       08:00-10:30A KEN130   3.0  20  12        Boulton, Susan 
MLT 259   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTH    07:00-03:30P CLIN    11.0  10   2        Bryant, Norma 
MLT 269   001 MLT Practicum II               MTWTH    07:00-03:30P CLIN    11.0  10   4        Forrest, Christine 
MTH 120   001 Ther Massage Applications      MW       08:15-12:05P MEY116  10.0  20   7        Allen, Samantha 
                                             TTH      08:15-11:40A MEY116  
                                             F        10:00-01:15P MEY116  
MTH 220   001 Outcome-Based Massage          MTW      08:15-12:05P MEY116   7.0  20   4        Allen, Samantha 
MUS 110   001 Music Appreciation             MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL125   3.0  40  40  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   090 Music Appreciation                      TBA                   3.0   0   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N01 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  40  41  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N02 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  40  41  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 111   001 Fundamentals of Music          MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL121   3.0  30   9        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 122   001 Music Theory II                MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  30  13        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-11:50A WEL124  
MUS 131   001 Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  15   6        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001 Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  15   8        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01 Band I                         M        06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  15   1        Hill, Robert 
MUS 134   E01 Band II                        M        06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  15   1        Hill, Robert 
MUS 138   E01 Orchestra II                   TH       06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  15   1        Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 141   001 Ensemble I                     M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  15   3        Book, Andrew 
MUS 141   002 Ensemble I                              TBA          WEL126   1.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001 Class Music I - Voice          TTH      02:00-02:50P WEL123   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 151B  001 Class Music I - Piano          M        01:00-02:45P WEL124   1.0  12   3        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 151B  002 Class Music I - Piano          WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12   1        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 151T  001 Class Music I - Guitar         TTH      02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0   8   7        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151T  002 Class Music I - Guitar                  TBA          WEL125   1.0   3   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151U  001 Class Music I - Bass Guitar             TBA          WEL126   1.0  12   3        Book, Andrew 
MUS 152A  001 Class Music II - Voice                  TBA          WEL123   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 152B  001 Class Music II - Piano         M        01:00-02:45P WEL124   1.0  12   1        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 152B  002 Class Music II - Piano         WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12   6        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 152T  001 Class Music II - Guitar                 TBA          WEL126   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 152U  001 Class Music II - Bass Guitar            TBA          WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 161A  001 Applied Music I - Voice        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161T  001 Applied Music I - Guitar       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 162A  001 Applied Music II - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 162B  001 Applied Music II - Piano                TBA          WEL122   2.0   3   1        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 162M  001 Applied Music II - Violin               TBA          WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 162S  001 Applied Music II - Percussion  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162T  001 Applied Music II - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 210   001 History of Rock Music          TTH      09:30-10:45A WEL125   3.0  40   7        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 222   001 Music Theory IV                MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  12  10        Book, Andrew 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A WEL124  
MUS 231   001 Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 232   001 Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   7        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 234   E01 Band IV                        M        06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  12   1        Hill, Robert 
MUS 241   001 Ensemble III                   T        02:00-03:50P WEL126   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 242   001 Ensemble IV                    M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 252T  001 Class Music IV - Guitar                 TBA          WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 261A  001 Applied Music III - Voice      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0   3   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 262A  001 Applied Music IV - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0   3   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 262B  001 Applied Music IV - Piano                TBA          WEL122   2.0   2   1        Stewart, Courtland 
MUS 262G  001 Applied Music IV - Saxophone            TBA          WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 262M  001 Applied Music IV - Violin      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 262P  001 Applied Music IV - Cello                TBA          WEL126   2.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 262T  001 Applied Music IV - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0   4   4  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 262U  001 Applied Music IV - Bass Guitar TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0   3   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 272   001 Music History II               TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  12   9        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   001 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  20  18        Dykeman, Patricia 
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Clinicals: March 29 to April 26, 2012

NAS 101   E01 Nursing Assistant I            MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  20  17        Patrick, Eva 
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107  
                Clinicals: April 2 to April 30, 2012

NAS 101   HE1 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  20  10        Dykeman, Patricia 
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
                Clinicals: March 29 to April 26, 2012

NAS 102   001 Nursing Assistant II           MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  10   9        Patrick, Eva 
                                             MW       07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Clinicals: February 29 to April 30, 2012

NET 125   H01 Networking Basics              MW       01:00-01:50P LIT191   3.0  16  10        Dawson, Beverly 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NET 125   H02 Networking Basics              MW       01:00-01:50P LIT191   3.0  16   8        Dawson, Beverly 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NET 125   HE1 Networking Basics              T        06:00-09:50P LIT222   3.0  16   4        Nugent, Regena 
NET 126   H01 Routing Basics                 MW       08:00-09:50A LIT215   3.0  16   3        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 126   HE1 Routing Basics                 TH       06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   6        Nugent, Regena 
NET 226   H01 Routing and Switching II       TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   7        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 226   HE1 Routing and Switching II       T        06:00-09:50P LIT215   3.0  16   6        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 289   H01 Networking Project             T        01:30-04:30P LIT214   3.0  16   7        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 289   N01 Networking Project                      Internet              3.0   3   4  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   N01 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Thomas, Jason 
NOS 120   N01 Linux/UNIX Single User                  Internet              3.0  20  15        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 130   001 Windows Single User            T        01:30-03:30P LIT215   3.0  17  18  FULL  Thomas, Jason 
                                             TH       01:30-03:30P LIT215  
NOS 220   HE1 Linux/Unix Admin I             M        06:00-08:50P LIT215   3.0  20   2        Stromko, Stephen 
NUR 102   001 Practical Nursing II           M        08:00-01:50P KEN136  12.0  30  24        Kulka, Joanne 
                                             T        08:00-01:50P KEN136  
                                             M        06:45-02:00P CLIN    
                                             T        06:45-02:00P CLIN    
                                             W        08:00-10:50A KEN134  
                                             TH       08:00-10:50A LIT180  
                                             F        09:00-10:50A KEN134  
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 112   001 Health-Illness Concepts        M        09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  68  68  FULL  Dennis, Amelia 
                                             TH       08:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Class runs January 9-March 2, 2012. Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some 
                clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 211   001 Health Care Concepts           M        09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  68  52        McNamara, Kathy 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Class runs March 12-May 7, 2012. Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 213   001 Complex Health Concepts        MTWTHFS  08:00-12:00P LIT191  10.0  70  42        Mullen, Cydney 
                                             SU       08:00-12:00P KEN134  
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during evening hours

NUR 214   SMH Nsg Transition Concepts        W        02:00-04:50P KEN134   4.0  15  12        Phifer, Lynne 
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service. Some clinical may be during evening hours

OST 080   LC1 Keyboarding Literacy           TTH      01:00-02:15P KEN153   2.0  20  10        Clark, Karen 
OST 131   N01 Keyboarding                             Internet              2.0  20  18        Jones, Rebecca 
OST 132   H01 Keyboard Skill Building        MW       08:00-08:50A STO206   2.0  20  13        West, Pamela 
OST 132   H02 Keyboard Skill Building        MW       09:00-09:50A STO206   2.0  20  15        West, Pamela 
OST 137   H01 Office Software Applicat.      MW       10:00-10:50A STO206   3.0  20  15        Bowness, Susan 
OST 137   H02 Office Software Applicat.      MW       11:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20   6        Bowness, Susan 
OST 142   001 Med Terms II-Med Office        MW       12:00-01:15P VAN202   3.0  12   8        Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as MED 122 001.

OST 142   N01 Med Terms II-Med Office                 Internet              3.0  13  14  FULL  Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as MED 122 N01

OST 164   001 Text Editing Applications      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  14        Avera, Marinda 
OST 164   002 Text Editing Applications      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO214   3.0  25  11        Avera, Marinda 
OST 224   H01 Admin Ofc Transcript II        T        08:00-09:15A STO206   2.0  25   6        Lucas, Carol 
OST 233   H01 Office Publications Design     MW       08:30-09:20A STO209   3.0  14   8        Lucas, Carol 
OST 242   H01 Med Ofc Transcription II       M        12:30-01:45P STO209   2.0  14   7        Bowness, Susan 
OST 242   H02 Med Ofc Transcription II       W        12:30-01:45P STO209   2.0  14   9        Bowness, Susan 
OST 243   H01 Med Office Simulation          T        09:30-11:20A STO206   3.0  25  16        Lucas, Carol 
OST 286   H01 Professional Development       M        09:30-10:45A STO209   3.0  20  10        Lucas, Carol 
OST 286   H02 Professional Development       W        09:30-10:45A STO209   3.0  20  13        Lucas, Carol 
OST 289   H01 Administrative Office Mgt      TH       11:30-01:20P STO206   3.0  25  20        Bowness, Susan 
PED 110   001 Fit and Well for Life          TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN208   2.0  20   6        Hill, Alicia 
PED 110   N01 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  19        Henry, Jennifer 
PED 110   N02 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
PED 110   SH1 Fit and Well for Life          MW       12:55-02:25P JOH109   2.0   0  21  FULL  Ramsey, Ivy 
PED 110   SH2 Fit and Well for Life          TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH109   2.0   0  21  FULL  Ramsey, Ivy 
PED 113   001 Aerobics I                     TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM108   1.0  20  21  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001 Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   002 Weight Training I              TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   003 Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   H01 Weight Training I              MWF      12:20-12:50P DEM231   1.0   0   1  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   001 Weight Training II             TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM231   1.0  20  11        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   002 Weight Training II             MWF      08:00-08:50A DEM231   1.0   0   1  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001 Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A DEM108   1.0  25  29  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 122   001 Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  22  FULL  Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 122   002 Yoga I                         TTH      12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  19        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 122   003 Yoga I                         TTH      01:00-01:50P WEL101   1.0  20  17        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 125   001 Self-Defense: Beginning        MW       10:00-10:50A DEM231   1.0  25  25  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   001 Golf-Beginning                 M        02:30-04:20P DEM108   1.0  15  12        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 130   001 Tennis-Beginning               MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108   1.0  20  14        Hill, Alicia 
PED 130   002 Tennis-Beginning               MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  20  15        Hill, Alicia 
PED 135   E01 Fencing-Beginning              T        05:30-07:20P DEM108   1.0  20  10        Gough, Richard 
PED 142   SH1 Lifetime Sports                MW       12:55-01:55P JOH109   1.0   0  21  FULL  Moody, Jeffrey 
PED 142   SH2 Lifetime Sports                TTH      12:55-01:55P JOH109   1.0   0  24  FULL  Oelfke, Richard 
PED 143   001 Volleyball-Beginning           MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  25  24        Hill, Alicia 
PED 145   001 Basketball-Beginning           TTH      11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  25  13        Hill, Alicia 
PED 147   001 Soccer                         MW       01:00-01:50P DEM108   1.0  25  17        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 160   H01 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  30  17        Oelfke, Richard 
                Class runs April 26-29, 2012.   Letter with details to follow.

PED 162   H01 Angling                        THFSSU   08:00-05:00P VAN202   1.0  30  22        Johnson, Richard 
                Class runs April 19-22, 2012.   Letter with details to follow.

PED 170   H01 Backpacking                    WFSSU    05:00-06:50P DEM108   1.0  20  18        Nocton, Timothy 
                Class - March 28 & April 4 Backpacking Trip - April 13-15

PED 186   E01 Dancing for Fitness            W        06:45-08:35P          1.0  15  11        Blanton, Leigh 
                Classes held at Terpsichore - A Moving Experience,  Southern Pines

PED 217   001 Pilates I                      MW       08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  25  13        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 217   002 Pilates I                      TTH      08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  25   4        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 254   001 Coaching Basketball            MW       12:00-01:15P VAN204   2.0  20   8        Hill, Alicia 
PHI 215   001 Philosophical Issues           TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN207   3.0  30  20        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001 Introduction to Ethics         TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN207   3.0  30  19        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   N01 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  30  27        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   SMN Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  20  19        Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001 Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  40  40  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110A  001 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Werkmeister, Paul 
PHY 110A  002 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  19        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 125   001 Health Sciences Physics        MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   4.0  20  16        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             T        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
PHY 131   N01 Physics-Mechanics                       Internet              4.0   0   1  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
PHY 152   001 College Physics II             MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20   5        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
PHY 252   001 General Physics II             T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20   7        Swanson, Richard 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                             TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
POL 120   N01 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Holland, Lauren 
POL 210   N01 Comparative Government                  Internet              3.0  25  18        Debolt, Abbe 
PSF 110   001 Exercise Science               MW       12:00-01:50P LIT234   4.0  20  15        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 111   001 Fitness & Exer Testing I       TTH      11:00-01:20P LIT234   4.0  20  10        Halldorson, Magnus 
PSF 114   001 Phys Fit Theory & Instr        MTWF     08:00-08:50A LIT234   4.0  20   8        Hill, Alicia 
PSF 116   001 Pvnt & Care Exer Injuries      MW       09:00-10:50A LIT234   3.0  20   8        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 212   001 Exercise Programming           TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT234   3.0  20  13        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 214   N01 Health and Fitness Law                  Internet              3.0  20  19        Collins, Victoria 
PSG 111   001 Neuro/Cardiopulmonary A&P      MW       03:00-04:50P VAN210   4.0  24  16        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 112   E01 PSG Fundamentals               TH       05:00-07:50P VAN210   3.0  24  17        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 211   E01 Polysomnography II             MW       05:30-08:50P VAN210   7.0  24  10        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 213   E01 Case Study/Exam Review         T        04:00-06:50P VAN210   1.0  24  10        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 214   E01 PSG Clinical Apps I            T        07:30-09:20P KEN128   1.0  24  18        Williams, Tammy 
PSY 150   001 General Psychology             MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  22        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002 General Psychology             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN203   3.0  34  23        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   003 General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  33        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   004 General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  29        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   005 General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  40  41  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   006 General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Abell, Jackie 
PSY 150   007 General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  40  40  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   008 General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  33        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   009 General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:15P VAN201   3.0  34  33        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   HW1 General Psychology             S        10:00-11:50A KEN154   3.0  24  19        Abell, Jackie 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5.

PSY 150   N01 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N03 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N04 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   N05 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   SMN General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  29  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   XH1 General Psychology             TTH      08:40-10:10A HCHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   XH2 General Psychology             TTH      10:17-11:47A HCHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 231   001 Forensic Psychology            MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  40  33        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 231   N01 Forensic Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  29  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 241   001 Developmental Psych            MW       01:00-02:15P VAN203   3.0  40  39        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   HE1 Developmental Psych            M        06:00-07:20P VAN201   3.0  25  11        Abell, Jackie 
PSY 241   N01 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   N02 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 255   001 Intro to Exceptionality        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN202   3.0  34  20        Abell, Jackie 
PSY 265   001 Behavioral Modification        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN203   3.0  34  17        Fewkes, Mary 
PSY 281   001 Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN202   3.0  40  37        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 281   N01 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  20        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N03 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25   9        Baker, Robert 
RAD 112   001 RAD Procedures II              MW       01:00-03:50P KEN102   4.0  15  12        Garner, Robin 
RAD 121   001 Radiographic Imaging I         M        09:00-11:50A KEN102   3.0  15  12        Emery, Michael 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A KEN102  
RAD 161   001 RAD Clinical Ed II             TTH      TBA          CLIN     5.0  15  12        Garner, Robin 
RAD 245   001 Image Analysis                 TTH      09:30-11:20A KEN102   2.0  10  10  FULL  Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 261   001 RAD Clinical Ed V              MWF      TBA          CLIN     7.0  10  10  FULL  Garner, Robin 
RAD 271   001 Radiography Capstone           T        12:30-03:20P KEN102   1.0  10  10  FULL  Brannan, Patricia 
RCP 111   H01 Therapeutics/Diagnostics       MW       10:00-11:50A LIT214   5.0  18  10        Croft, William 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P KEN128  
RCP 113   001 RCP Pharmacology               MW       12:00-12:50P LIT154   2.0  18  10        Croft, William 
RCP 213   001 Neonatal/Ped's Concepts        F        10:00-11:50A LIT214   2.0  18  12        Croft, William 
                A portion of the course content will be delivered via the Internet.

RCP 269   001 RCP Clinical Apps II           MTW      07:00-05:00P CLIN    11.0  18  12        Williams, Leslie 
                                             F        02:00-02:50P CLIN    
RCT 258   001 Drag Race Veh/Track Prep       F        09:00-02:00P SIR103   3.0  18   7        Exum, Thurman 
REL 110   001 World Religions                MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN204   3.0  34  15        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   002 World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34  24        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   003 World Religions                MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN203   3.0  24  23        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   004 World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  27        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 211   001 Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  34   9        Harris, Willie 
REL 211   E01 Intro to Old Testament         M        06:00-09:20P KEN152   3.0  24   8        Hairr, Joe 
REL 212   001 Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  28        Harris, Willie 
REL 221   HW1 Religion in America            S        10:00-11:50A KEN148   3.0  24  11        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5.

REL 221   N01 Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
SAB 120   001 Intake and Assessment          MW       11:00-12:15P VAN207   3.0  25   9        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 230   001 Family Therapy                 TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  25   5        Hoffman, Carol 
SEC 110   N01 Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  20  18        Steel, Paul 
SEC 160   001 Security Administration I      MW       10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   8        Thomas, Jason 
SGD 114   H01 3D Modeling                    MW       10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  24  19        Rolland, William 
SGD 162   H01 SG 3D Animation                TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  14  12        Rolland, William 
SGD 212   H01 SGD Design II                  MW       02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  24  13        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 274   H01 SG Level Design II             TTH      11:00-12:50P LIT154   3.0  24   8        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 285   H01 SG Software Engineering        MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0  14   8        Rolland, William 
SOC 210   001 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN210   3.0  34  22        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   002 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN210   3.0  34  11        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   003 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  34  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   004 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34  29        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   005 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  26        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   006 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  29        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   007 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  34  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   008 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN208   3.0  34  21        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   009 Introduction to Sociology      MW       01:00-02:15P VAN208   3.0  34  13        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   HW1 Introduction to Sociology      S        10:00-11:50A KEN137   3.0  24   5        Voigt, Julie 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5.

SOC 210   N01 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   N02 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N03 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   SH1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  20  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   SMN Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   SN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   XN1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       12:50-02:20P NMHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   XP1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      02:30-04:00P PCHS     3.0   0  15  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XU1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      02:30-04:00P UPHS     3.0   0  17  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 213   001 Sociology of the Family        MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  32        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N01 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N02 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  18        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   SH1 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0   7  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   SMN Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  12        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 220   001 Social Problems                MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  14        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   002 Social Problems                TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  34  15        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 220   HW1 Social Problems                S        08:00-09:50A KEN137   3.0  24   5        Voigt, Julie 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/14, 2/4, 3/17, 4/14, and 5/5.

SOC 220   N01 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 220   SMN Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  13        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 225   N01 Social Diversity                        Internet              3.0  25  12        Baker, Robert 
SPA 111   001 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      08:00-08:50A KEN147   3.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN152   3.0  30  18        White, Carla 
SPA 111   003 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      12:30-01:45P KEN147   3.0  30  24        White, Carla 
SPA 111   004 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      01:00-01:50P KEN147   3.0  30  29        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   E01 Elementary Spanish I           T        06:30-09:20P KEN147   3.0  30   7        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   001 Elementary Spanish II          MWF      11:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  30   8        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   002 Elementary Spanish II          TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN152   3.0  30  13        White, Carla 
SPA 112   E01 Elementary Spanish II          T        05:30-08:20P KEN152   3.0  30   4        White, Carla 
SPA 112   E02 Elementary Spanish II          M        06:30-09:20P KEN147   3.0  30  15        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 120   E01 Spanish for the Workplace      W        06:30-09:20P KEN152   3.0  30  12        Williams, Jamie 
SPA 181   N01 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 181   N02 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  17        White, Carla 
SPA 181   N03 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  25        White, Carla 
SPA 181   N04 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  27        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 181   N05 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30   7        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 182   N01 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   8        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 182   N02 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  10        White, Carla 
SPA 182   N03 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   6        White, Carla 
SPA 182   N04 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  14        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 211   E02 Intermediate Spanish I         W        06:30-09:20P KEN147   3.0  30   6        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 212   H01 Intermediate Spanish II        F        09:00-10:50A KEN147   3.0   1   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 281   N02 Spanish Lab 3                           Internet              1.0  30   6        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 282   N01 Spanish Lab 4                           Internet              1.0  30   1        Velazquez, Yamil 
SRV 110   001 Surveying I                    TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT191   4.0  25   9        O'Brien, John 
                                             TTH      11:00-01:50P LIT180  
SRV 230   H01 Subdivision Planning           TTH      12:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19   6        Spitler, Franklin 
SRV 240   001 Topo/Site Surveying            MW       11:00-11:50A LIT160   4.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             TTH      09:00-11:50A LIT160  
SRV 250   H01 Advanced Surveying             TTH      02:00-02:50P LIT160   4.0  19   6        Spitler, Franklin 
                                             F        11:00-01:50P LIT160  
SUR 122   001 Surgical Procedures I          W        09:00-12:00P LIT218   6.0  18  11        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             TH       08:50-10:50A LIT154  
                                             TH       12:30-03:30P KEN129  
SUR 123   001 Sur Clinical Practice I        MT       06:30-03:00P CLIN     7.0  18  11        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        06:30-11:30A CLIN    
TRF 110   H01 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      MF       01:30-02:20P LIT180   4.0  20  11        Ventola, Michael 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT218  
TRF 110   H02 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      MF       01:30-02:20P LIT180   4.0  20  12        Ventola, Michael 
                                             F        09:00-10:50A STE203  
TRF 130   H01 Native Flora ID                F        08:15-09:35A LIT218   2.0  20  13        Ventola, Michael 
TRF 210   H01 Turfgrass Eqmt Mgmt            M        03:00-04:15P LIT218   3.0  20  12        Lane, Rodney 
WEB 111   H01 Intro to Web Graphics          M        10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20  17        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 115   H01 Web Markup and Scripting       T        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  11        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 115   HE1 Web Markup and Scripting       TH       08:00-09:50P LIT227   3.0  20   3        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 182   001 PHP Programming                MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  18  10        Parker, Johna 
WEB 225   H01 Content Management Sys         T        01:00-03:50P LIT224   3.0  20  17        Babb, Jacqueline