SCC Course Offerings - Fall 2014

This information last modified Oct 31 8:45 PM 2014

Section Numbers and Buildings Codes Descriptions

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   001 Success & Study Skills         TTH      10:00-10:50A LOG122   1.0  24  22        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   002 Success & Study Skills         TTH      11:00-11:50A LOG122   1.0  24  10        Russell, Gwendolyn 
ACA 115   FN1 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  39        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N01 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N02 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N03 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N04 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N05 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N06 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N07 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 115   N08 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  28        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N09 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Hackett, Tonelli 
ACA 115   N10 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  22        Ash, Madie 
ACA 115   N12 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  31        Smith, Davis 
ACA 115   N14 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  38  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
ACA 122   H01 College Transfer Success       TTH      10:00-10:50A BLU130   1.0  30  30  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 19-October 9, 2014. Students must attend the 
                first two class meetings to remain in the course.

ACA 122   H02 College Transfer Success       TTH      11:00-11:50A BLU130   1.0  30  30  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 19-October 9, 2014. Students must attend the 
                first two class meetings to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N01 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 18-October 9, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N02 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 18-October 9, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N03 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Hatley, Michelle 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 18-October 9, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N04 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 18-October 9, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N05 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 18-October 9, 2014. Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N06 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks:  August 18-October 9, 2014.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N07 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks:  August 18-October 9, 2014.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by August 20, 2014 to remain in the course.

ACC 120   H01 Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  30  25        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   H02 Prin of Financial Accounting   MTTH     11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  30  16        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   HE1 Prin of Financial Accounting   M        05:30-07:15P MEY103   4.0  25  11        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  25  24        Lynch, Donald 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 121   N01 Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  25  17        Lynch, Donald 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 131   H01 Federal Income Taxes           T        11:00-12:50P STO201   3.0  20  13        Barrett, Brian 
ACC 149   N01 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets               Internet              2.0  25  16        Boron, Jacqueline 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 220   H01 Intermediate Accounting I      TTH      01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  30   9        Lynch, Donald 
ANT 220   N01 Cultural Anthropology                   Internet              3.0  25  12        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 111   H01 Intro to Arch Technology       TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT176   3.0   6   3        Spitler, Franklin 
ARC 111   H02 Intro to Arch Technology       MTWTH    03:00-03:50P LIT176   3.0   6   2        Spitler, Franklin 
ARC 112   H01 Constr Matls & Methods         MW       01:00-02:50P LIT180   4.0  19   4        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             MW       01:00-02:50P LIT153  
ARC 113   H01 Residential Arch Tech          TTH      09:00-11:50A LIT176   3.0  19   7        Howle, Timothy 
                NOTE:  ARC 211, ARC 230, and ARC 231 are no longer offered in the fall.

ART 111   001 Art Appreciation               TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY113   3.0  34  34  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   002 Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY113   3.0  34  33        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N01 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N02 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   X1N Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0   0  25  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   X2N Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0   0  25  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 114   001 Art History Survey I           MWF      09:00-09:50A STO201   3.0  30  18        McCann, Carmen 
ART 121   001 Two-Dimensional Design         MW       01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15   9        Fillmore, William 
ART 131   001 Drawing I                      TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  16  16  FULL  Ton, Eric 
ART 171   H01 Computer Art I                 M        01:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  20  19        Ton, Eric 
ART 231   001 Printmaking I                  TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  12   4        Fillmore, William 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for printmaking

ART 240   001 Painting I                     TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  15  12        Fillmore, William 
ART 241   001 Painting II                    TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0   0   2  FULL  Ton, Eric 
ART 264   H01 Digital Photography I          W        01:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  15   7        Ton, Eric 
AUB 111   001 Painting & Refinishing I       M        09:00-12:25P SIR119   4.0  18  17        Evans, Tildon 
                                             T        08:00-12:25P SIR119  
AUB 112   E01 Painting & Refinishing II      MT       06:00-09:50P SIR119   4.0  18  12        Garner, David 
AUB 121   001 Non-Structural Damage I        W        09:00-11:50A SIR119   3.0  18  19  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A SIR119  
AUB 136   E01 Plastics & Adhesives           WTH      06:00-08:25P SIR119   3.0  18  17        Garner, David 
AUT 113   001 Automotive Servicing I         MW       08:00-10:50A SIR103   2.0  10   9        Black, James 
                Restricted to current AAS Degree Automotive students.

AUT 116   001 Engine Repair                  TTH      01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 116A  001 Engine Repair Lab              TTH      03:30-04:50P SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 141   001 Suspension & Steering Sys      TTH      08:00-10:20A SIR103   3.0  18  19  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 141A  001 Suspension & Steering Lab      TTH      10:30-11:50A SIR103   1.0  18  19  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 163   001 Adv Auto Electricity           MW       01:00-02:50P SIR102   3.0  18  20  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
                                             F        01:00-01:50P SIR102  
AUT 183   001 Engine Performance 2           MW       03:00-05:25P SIR103   4.0  18  16        Black, James 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P SIR103  
AUT 212   H01 Auto Shop Management           T        09:00-11:50A SIR102   3.0  10   8        Black, James 
                Restricted to current AAS Degree Automotive students.

BAF 110   HE1 Principles of Banking          T        04:30-05:45P STO213   3.0  20   2        Thwaites, Kathryn 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes and follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum'.

BIO 094   001 Concepts of Human Biology      TTH      12:30-01:45P CAU152   4.0  20  11        Macaulay, Kathy 
                                             W        12:00-01:50P CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. A portion of the course content will be web-based and require 
                access to the Internet.

BIO 110   N01 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  20  21  FULL  Bairley, Robin 
                This course is for A.A. of A.F.A. degree-seeking students only. Students must log on to 
                Moodle on the first day of the semester. Extra fee of $30. Students will be required to 
                come to the SCC campus to pick up lab kits during the first week of class. Kits will be 
                available in Meyer 215 9am-5pm beginning 8/18 through 8/22.

BIO 110   N02 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  20  19        Emmons, Tracey 
                This course is for A.A. and A.F.A. degree-seeking students only. Students must log on to 
                Moodle on the first day of the semester. Extra fee of $30. Students will be required to 
                come to the SCC campus to pick up lab kits during the first week of class. Kits will be 
                available in Meyer 215 9am-5pm beginning 8/18 through 8/22.

BIO 111   001 General Biology I              MWF      09:00-09:50A STO111   4.0  22  22  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   002 General Biology I              MWF      09:00-09:50A STO111   4.0  11  11  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             W        12:30-03:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   003 General Biology I              MWF      09:00-09:50A STO111   4.0  22  22  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   004 General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  16  16  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   005 General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  11  11  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             W        12:30-03:20P MEY220  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   006 General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

BIO 111   H01 General Biology I              T        01:00-03:50P MEY220   4.0  22  21        Jost, MaryAlice 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lecture content is online and lab is traditional.

BIO 111   H02 General Biology I              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY220   4.0  22  21        Jost, MaryAlice 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lecture content is online and lab is traditional.

BIO 111   HE1 General Biology I              W        06:00-08:50P MEY220   4.0  22  22  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Lecture content is online and lab is traditional.

BIO 140   N01 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  25  24        Roush, Rebecca 
BIO 140A  N01 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  25  24        Whitesell, Kristi 
                Students must login on to Moodle on the first day of the semester. Extra fee of $10. 
                Students will be required to come to campus to pick up lab kits. Kits will be available 
                8/18 to 8/29 in M 217. 9am-5pm

BIO 163   H01 Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  21  17        Dial, Matthew 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 163   H02 Basic Anat & Physiology        MW       12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  22  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   001 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111   4.0  22  20        Dial, Matthew 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   002 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111   4.0  22  22  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P CAU152  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   003 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  17  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             M        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   004 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  22  21        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        01:00-03:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   005 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   006 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  22  21        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   007 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0   7   7  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   008 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   009 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   010 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  22  18        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is online and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   011 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  15  15  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   E01 Anatomy and Physiology I       T        06:30-09:20P MEY113   4.0  22  21        Daniel, Mary 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY216  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   X01 Anatomy and Physiology I       MW       08:00-09:15A CAU152   4.0   0  16  FULL  Dial, Matthew 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

BIO 165   XP1 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    08:40-10:10A PCHS     4.0   0  21  FULL  Joyce, Jennifer 
BIO 166   E01 Anatomy and Physiology II      M        06:30-09:20P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Jackson, Shawn 
                                             W        06:30-09:20P MEY113  
                Lecture and Lab combined. Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

BIO 166   E02 Anatomy and Physiology II      T        06:30-09:20P MEY212   4.0  21  15        Jackson, Shawn 
                                             W        06:30-09:20P MEY113  
                Lecture and Lab combined.  Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

BIO 275   H01 Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H02 Microbiology                   W        02:00-04:50P MEY212   4.0  18  17        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BIO 275   H03 Microbiology                   TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  18  17        Emmons, Tracey 
                Lecture and Lab combined. Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the 
                end of the first day of classes.

BPA 120   001 Petit Fours & Pastries         T        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 210   001 Cake Design & Decorating       W        10:00-02:50P LIT116   3.0  12   8        McKenzie, Fiona 
BPA 250   001 Dessert/Bread Production       TH       08:00-05:30P LIT116   5.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPR 130   H01 Print Reading-Construction     MW       10:00-10:50A LIT180   3.0  21  20        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             MW       10:00-10:50A LIT176  
BUS 110   001 Introduction to Business       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  13        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   002 Introduction to Business       TTH      12:30-01:45P STO215   3.0  25  16        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   N01 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  25  24        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   N02 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  19        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 115   001 Business Law I                 MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  15        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   N01 Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 121   001 Business Math                  TTH      09:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  20   9        Avera, Marinda 
                Students must purchase a new copy of the textbook.  Used textbooks are missing required 
                pages.

BUS 121   N01 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  25  18        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue access code.  
                Used textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the access code. 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 125   N01 Personal Finance                        Internet              3.0  25  23        Little, Larry 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 137   001 Principles of Management       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20  11        Toney, Nevius 
                A portion of the course will be web-based and require access to the internet.

BUS 137   N01 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 139   N01 Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0  25  22        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 148   HE1 Survey of Real Estate          T        06:00-07:15P STO213   3.0  20   4        Thwaites, Kathryn 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remainin the course.

BUS 153   001 Human Resource Management      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25   8        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 225   H01 Business Finance               MW       09:30-10:45A STO214   3.0  20  12        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 225   N01 Business Finance                        Internet              3.0   2   5  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 230   N01 Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  25  18        Greene, Cary 
                Students will be required to purchase an access code.  New hard copies of the textbook will 
                include the access code.  The stand-alone access code will include the e-book version of 
                the textbook. Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of 
                classes, follow the instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their 
                orientation/icebreaker by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 238   N01 Integrated Management                   Internet              3.0  20  12        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.Students will be required to 
                purchase an on-line simulation code.  Instructions will be provided on the first day of 
                classes via e-mail.

BUS 255   N01 Org Behavior in Business                Internet              3.0  20  13        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 260   001 Business Communication         TTH      12:30-01:45P STO214   3.0  20  12        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 260   N01 Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  20  19        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

CEG 210   H01 Construction Mtls & Methods    MW       01:00-02:50P LIT180   3.0  19   8        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             MW       01:00-02:50P LIT153  
CEG 211   H01 Hydrology & Erosion Control    MW       02:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19  13        Sheffield, Matthew 
CET 111   001 Computer Upgrade/Repair I      MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  20   9        Steel, Paul 
CET 111   E01 Computer Upgrade/Repair I      M        06:00-10:40P LIT225   3.0  20  11        Steel, Paul 
CET 150   H01 Computer Forensics I           MW       10:00-11:50A LIT214   3.0  16  11        Thomas, Jason 
CHM 130   001 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry       MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  40  24        Hatley, Michelle 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access.

CHM 130A  001 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        M        02:00-03:50P MEY209   1.0  20  11        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 130A  002 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        W        02:00-03:50P MEY209   1.0  20  12        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151   001 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access. Lecture and 
                Lab combined.

CHM 151   002 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  10  10  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access. Lecture and 
                Lab combined.

CHM 151   003 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   4.0  10  10  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access. Lab and 
                Lecture combined.

CHM 151   004 General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access. Lecture and 
                Lab combined.

CHM 151   005 General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   4.0  20  19        Hatley, Michelle 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY206  
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require internet access. Lecture and 
                Lab combined.

CHM 151   H01 General Chemistry I            T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 151   H02 General Chemistry I            T        08:00-09:15A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 151   H03 General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  10  10  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 151   H04 General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 151   H05 General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   4.0  10  11  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 152   H01 General Chemistry II           MW       09:00-09:50A MEY110   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CHM 251   001 Organic Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

CIS 110   HE1 Introduction to Computers      T        07:30-09:20P LIT191   3.0  50  32        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   N01 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   N02 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 110C  001 Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   2.0  70  38        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  002 Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   2.0  70  58        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  003 Introduction to Computers      TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT191   2.0  40  15        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110L  001 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  19  20  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  002 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  19  18        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  003 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  19  19  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  004 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  19   4        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  005 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  19  18        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  006 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  19  20  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  007 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  19  12        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 111   H01 Basic PC Literacy              MF       12:00-12:50P LIT154   2.0  25  10        Parker, Johna 
                For CET, NET, & DME majors - substitute for CIS 110.

CIS 111   N01 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  27  24        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01 Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT180   3.0  30  30  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                             MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT154  
CIV 111   001 Soils and Foundations          TTH      12:00-02:50P LIT160   4.0  30  17        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             T        12:00-02:50P LIT180  
                                             TH       12:00-02:50P LIT153  
CIV 221   H01 Steel and Timber Design        MW       09:00-10:50A LIT160   3.0  18  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
                NOTE: CIV 211 and CIV 230 are no longer offered in the fall.

CIV 221   H02 Steel and Timber Design        MW       09:00-09:50A LIT160   3.0   0   2  FULL  Sheffield, Matthew 
CJC 100   K01 Basic Law Enforcement Training TTHS     08:00-10:00P UPC122  19.0  34  11        Reece, Richard 
                First day of class is Thursday, August 21, 2014. Last day of class is Thursday, June 4, 
                2015. The Criminal Justice Technology Program at the Hoke County Campus is offered on a 
                special alternating schedule.Please contact Teresa Hall at (910)695-3931 or email at 
                hallt@sandhills.edu for further information.

CJC 111   001 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  28        Reece, Richard 
CJC 111   K01 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      10:00-01:20P UPC122   3.0  30  18        Ellinwood, John 
                First day of class is Tuesday, August 19th. The Criminal Justice Technology Program at the 
                Hoke County Campus is offered on a special alternating schedule.  Please contact Teresa 
                Hall at (910)695-3931 or email at hallt@sandhills.edu for further information.

CJC 111   K02 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   2   2  FULL  Small, Donna 
CJC 111   N01 Intro to Criminal Justice               Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Reece, Richard 
                Internet-Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 18, 2014 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

CJC 111   SK1 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  24  FULL  Small, Donna 
CJC 111   SK2 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   0  23  FULL  Small, Donna 
CJC 111   XH3 Intro to Criminal Justice      MW       08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  25  FULL  Reece, Richard 
CJC 111   XH4 Intro to Criminal Justice      MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  25  FULL  Reece, Richard 
CJC 112   001 Criminology                    TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  24        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 112   N01 Criminology                             Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Campbell, Charles 
                Internet-Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 18, 2014 at 
                campbellc@sandhills.edu.

CJC 113   001 Juvenile Justice               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  15        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 113   N01 Juvenile Justice                        Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Reece, Richard 
                Internet-Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 18, 2014 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

CJC 131   K01 Criminal Law                   TTH      01:30-04:50P UPC122   3.0  30  19        Ellinwood, John 
                First day of class is Tuesday, August 19th. The Criminal Justice Technology Program at the 
                Hoke County Campus is offered on a special alternating schedule.  Please contact Teresa 
                Hall at (910)695-3931 or email at hallt@sandhills.edu for further information.

CJC 221   001 Investigative Principles       MW       09:30-11:50A VAN214   4.0  30  15        Campbell, Charles 
CJC 225   001 Crisis Intervention            MW       12:00-01:15P VAN214   3.0  30  18        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 231   001 Constitutional Law             MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  17        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 231   N01 Constitutional Law                      Internet              3.0  20  16        Reece, Richard 
                Internet-Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 18, 2014 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

COM 110   001 Introduction to Communication  MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG109   3.0  30  23        Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   002 Introduction to Communication  TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  25  23        Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   FN1 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   SK1 Introduction to Communication  MW       01:00-02:20P UPC122   3.0   0  24  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 120   001 Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  30  28        Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   N01 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   001 Public Speaking                MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG109   3.0  25  28  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   002 Public Speaking                MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG109   3.0  25  23        Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   003 Public Speaking                TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG109   3.0  25  25  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   004 Public Speaking                TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG109   3.0  25  24        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   N01 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N03 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COS 111   001 Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    02:10-03:00P MEY113   4.0  34  33        Parks, Tonya 
COS 111AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0  20   9        Wade, Kim 
COS 111AB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:30-09:20A HCHS     2.0  20  18        Wright, Dana 
COS 111BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   0   1  FULL  Wade, Kim 
COS 112   001 Salon I                        MTWTH    08:00-11:30A CAU107   8.0  34  33        Parks, Tonya 
                                             MTWTH    12:00-02:00P CAU107  
COS 112AB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU107   4.0  20   9        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU107  
COS 112AB XH1 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:30-11:40A HCHS     4.0  20  18        Wright, Dana 
                                             F        08:30-11:40A HCHS    
COS 112BB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU107   4.0   0   1  FULL  Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU107  
COS 113   001 Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109   4.0  20  18        Mitchell, Arthenia 
COS 113AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   5   4        Williams, Beverly 
COS 113AB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:15-01:05P HCHS     2.0  20   7        Wright, Dana 
COS 113BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   5   2        Williams, Beverly 
COS 114   001 Salon II                       MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  20  18        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU103  
COS 114AB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0   5   4        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU103  
COS 114AB XH1 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:15-03:40P HCHS     4.0  20   7        Wright, Dana 
                                             F        12:15-03:40P HCHS    
COS 114BB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0   5   2        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU103  
COS 117   H01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        MT       01:00-03:00P LOG124   2.0  29  17        Thompson, Sally 
                This class will run the first 8 weeks (8/18-10/9).

COS 117AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU109   1.0   5   3        Williams, Beverly 
COS 117BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU109   1.0   5   1        Williams, Beverly 
COS 118   001 Salon IV                       MT       08:00-12:30P CAU103   7.0  29  16        Thompson, Sally 
                                             WTH      08:00-12:00P CAU103  
                                             WTH      12:30-03:00P CAU103  
COS 118AB E01 Salon IV                       T        06:00-09:00P CAU103   3.5   5   3        Williams, Beverly 
                                             WTH      05:00-09:00P CAU103  
COS 118BB E01 Salon IV                       T        06:00-09:00P CAU103   3.5   5   1        Williams, Beverly 
                                             WTH      05:00-09:00P CAU103  
COS 223   N01 Contemp Hair Coloring                   Internet              2.0  20  17        Thompson, Sally 
CSC 139   H01 Visual BASIC Programming       MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  18  12        Innes, Diane 
CSC 253   H01 Advanced C# Programming        MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  17   8        Parker, Johna 
CTS 120   001 Hardware/Software Support      MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  16   5        Steel, Paul 
CTS 285   001 Systems Analysis & Design      MW       01:00-02:20P LIT173   3.0  17   4        Parker, Johna 
CUL 110   001 Sanitation & Safety            W        11:00-12:50P LIT218   2.0  20  17        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110   002 Sanitation & Safety            T        02:00-03:50P LIT191   2.0  30  21        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  001 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT119   1.0  10   7        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  002 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT119   1.0  14  14  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  003 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:30P LIT119   1.0  10   8        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  004 Sanitation & Safety Lab        W        01:00-02:50P LIT119   1.0  14  12        Ducker, Erin 
CUL 135   001 Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT126   2.0  24  10        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135A  001 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12   7        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   3        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001 Culinary Skills I              T        10:00-11:50A LIT234   5.0  14  13        Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        09:00-02:50P LIT115  
                                             M        09:00-02:50P LIT234  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 140   002 Culinary Skills I              T        08:00-09:50A LIT234   5.0  14  14  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        09:00-02:50P LIT115  
                                             M        09:00-02:50P LIT234  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   001 Baking I                       T        01:00-01:50P LIT233   3.0  10   7        Ducker, Erin 
                                             T        02:00-05:50P LIT117  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   002 Baking I                       F        08:30-01:20P LIT116   3.0  10   8        Ducker, Erin 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   003 Baking I                       W        11:00-11:50A LIT222   3.0  10   8        Brunner, Martin 
                                             W        12:00-03:50P LIT117  
CUL 170   001 Garde Manger I                 W        08:00-12:50P LIT234   3.0  10  11  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 214   H01 Wine Appreciation              T        12:00-01:20P LIT180   2.0  30  21        McKenzie, Fiona 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 230   001 Global Cuisines                T        08:00-10:50A LIT218   5.0  15  11        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT222  
CUL 260   001 Baking II                      M        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  10   6        Richter, Todd 
DBA 120   001 Database Programming I         MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  17  10        Parker, Johna 
DMA 010   EM1 Operations With Integers       MW       05:15-07:00P LOG211   1.0  25  22        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 010   KE1 Operations With Integers       MW       05:15-07:00P JOH108   1.0  22  24  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 010   KE2 Operations With Integers       MW       07:15-09:00P JOH108   1.0  22  20        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will run from 9/29/14 until 11/5/14.

DMA 010   M11 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M12 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  25  FULL  Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M13 Operations With Integers       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  26  FULL  Scott, Leslie 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M14 Operations With Integers       MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  26  FULL  Lowry, Lucy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M15 Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  23        Scott, Leslie 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M16 Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25  25  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M17 Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  24        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 010   M21 Operations With Integers       MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  22        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 010   M22 Operations With Integers       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  23        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 010   M23 Operations With Integers       MWF      11:00-11:50A STO215   1.0  25  25  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 010   M24 Operations With Integers       MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  21        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 010   M31 Operations With Integers       MTWTH    12:00-01:15P LOG210   1.0  25  23        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 10/16/14 - 11/10/14.

DMA 020   EM2 Fractions and Decimals         MW       05:15-07:00P LOG211   1.0  25  16        Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from 9/29/14 until 11/05/14.

DMA 020   KE2 Fractions and Decimals         MW       05:15-07:00P JOH108   1.0  22  22  FULL  Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will run from 9/29/14 until 11/5/14.

DMA 020   KE3 Fractions and Decimals         MW       07:15-09:00P JOH108   1.0  22  16        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will run from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 020   M21 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG228   1.0  25  24        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG228  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M22 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  23        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M23 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  26  FULL  Scott, Leslie 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M24 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  15        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M25 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  20        Scott, Leslie 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M26 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25  22        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 020   M31 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25  12        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 020   M32 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  13        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 020   M33 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      11:00-11:50A STO215   1.0  25  19        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 020   M34 Fractions and Decimals         MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  20  19        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 020   M41 Fractions and Decimals         MTWTH    11:00-12:15P LOG210   1.0  25  16        Tucker, Elaine 
                This class runs from 11/13/14 - 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   EM3 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       05:15-07:00P LOG211   1.0  25  11        Williamson, John 
                This class runs from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   KE3 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MW       05:15-07:00P JOH108   1.0  22  21        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class will run from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   M21 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25  18        Lowry, Lucy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG210  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 030   M31 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG228   1.0  25  26  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG228  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M32 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  17        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M33 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  22        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M34 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  12        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M35 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG226   1.0  25  17        Dennison, Carlene 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG228  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M36 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25  19        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 030   M41 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG210   1.0  25   9        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG210  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   M42 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG213   1.0  25  10        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   M43 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      11:00-11:50A STO215   1.0  25  14        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 030   M44 Propor/Ratio/Rate/Percent      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG212   1.0  25  12        Barker, Rosemary 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG212  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   EM1 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       05:15-07:00P LOG210   1.0  25   7        Williamson, John 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 040   KE1 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       07:15-09:00P JOH108   1.0  22  17        Brannan, Kathryn 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 040   M11 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 040   M13 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG212   1.0  25  18        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 040   M21 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  18        Williamson, John 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 040   M31 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG210   1.0  25  21        Lowry, Lucy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG210  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 040   M41 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  23        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   M42 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG213   1.0  25  12        Morello, Antoinette 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG213  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   M43 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG211   1.0  25  20        Scott, Leslie 
                                             TH       09:30-10:45A LOG211  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   M44 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG213   1.0  25  14        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   M45 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG211   1.0  25  17        Scott, Leslie 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG211  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 040   M46 Express/Lin Equat/Inequal      MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG213   1.0  25  14        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 050   EM2 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MW       07:15-09:00P LOG212   1.0  25  15        Denton, Aaron 
                This class runs from 09/29/14 - 11/05/14.

DMA 050   M11 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  25  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 050   M12 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  25  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 050   M21 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  24        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 050   M31 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25  15        Denton, Aaron 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 050   M41 Graphs/Equations of Lines      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  21        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 060   EM3 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       07:15-09:00P LOG212   1.0  25  10        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 060   M11 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  20        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 060   M13 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  20        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class will run from 8/18/14 until 9/11/14.

DMA 060   M14 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG211   1.0  25  22        Williamson, John 
                This class runs from 8/18/14 until 9/22/14.

DMA 060   M21 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  20        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 060   M22 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  22        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 060   M23 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG212   1.0  25   7        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 9/29/14 until 11/05/14.

DMA 060   M31 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG210   1.0  25  18        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG210  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 060   M41 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl      MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG212   1.0  25   8        Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG212  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 070   M21 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  26  23        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 070   M23 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  24        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 9/16/14 until 10/9/14.

DMA 070   M24 Rational Express/Equation      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG211   1.0  25  21        Williamson, John 
                This class runs from 9/29/14 until 11/05/14.

DMA 070   M31 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  22        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 070   M32 Rational Express/Equation      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  17        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 070   M33 Rational Express/Equation      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG212   1.0  25   6        Neiswender, John 
                This class runs from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 080   M31 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG211   1.0  25  18        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG211  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 080   M33 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG211   1.0  25  20        Paxton, Nancy 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG211  
                This class runs from 10/16/14 until 11/10/14.

DMA 080   M34 Radical Express/Equations      MW       01:00-02:45P LOG211   1.0  25  16        Williamson, John 
                This class runs from 11/10/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 080   M41 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG212   1.0  25  19        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG212  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DMA 080   M42 Radical Express/Equations      MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG212   1.0  25  14        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG212  
                This class runs from 11/13/14 until 12/10/14 + exam.

DME 110   H01 Intro to Digital Media         TH       01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  24  FULL  Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 130   H01 Digital Animation I            T        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  15   4        Babb, Jacqueline 
DRA 126   001 Storytelling                   TTH      02:00-03:15P MEY110   3.0  24  12        Karcher, Joy 
DRE 096   EM3 Integrated Reading and Writing M        05:30-09:00P LOG121   3.0  20   5        Clark, Karen 
                                             W        05:30-09:00P LOG107  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 096   KE1 Integrated Reading and Writing TTH      05:30-09:00P UPC127   3.0  20  19        Clark, Karen 
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 096   M11 Integrated Reading and Writing MW       08:00-09:45A LOG122   3.0  20  21  FULL  Clark, Karen 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG124  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG124  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 096   M31 Integrated Reading and Writing MW       08:00-09:45A LOG122   3.0  20   6        Clark, Karen 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG124  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG122  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 097   EM1 Integrated Reading Writing II  M        05:30-09:00P LOG107   3.0  24  10        Collins, Drena 
                                             W        05:30-09:00P LOG121  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   KE1 Integrated Reading Writing II  TTH      05:30-09:00P UPC107   3.0  24  25  FULL  Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   KE3 Integrated Reading Writing II  TTH      05:30-09:00P UPC107   3.0  24  18        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 097   M11 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       08:00-09:45A LOG107   3.0  24  24  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG120  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG107  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   M12 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       08:00-09:45A LOG121   3.0  24  24  FULL  Feek, Alita 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG107  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG107  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   M13 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       11:00-12:45P LOG107   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG121  
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG107  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   M14 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       11:00-12:45P LOG121   3.0  24  24  FULL  Clark, Karen 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG107  
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG107  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   M15 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       01:00-02:45P LOG107   3.0  24  18        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG107  
                                             F        01:00-01:50P LOG107  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 097   M31 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       08:00-09:45A LOG107   3.0  24  24  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG121  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG107  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 097   M32 Integrated Reading Writing II  MW       08:00-09:45A LOG121   3.0  24   0        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG107  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG107  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   EM1 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       05:30-09:00P LOG110   3.0  24  20        Kruska, Cathleen 
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   EM3 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       05:30-09:00P LOG110   3.0  24  10        Dierking, Amber 
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   H11 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      08:00-09:45A LOG122   3.0  24  21        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class runs from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   H12 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG122   3.0  24  20        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class runs from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   H31 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      08:00-09:45A LOG122   3.0  20  16        Stroman, Alfreda 
                Class runs from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   H32 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG122   3.0  20  20  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                Class runs from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   KE1 Integrated Reading Writing III TTH      05:30-09:00P UPC109   3.0  24  19        McDowell, Donte 
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   KE3 Integrated Reading Writing III T        05:30-09:00P UPC108   3.0  24  15        McDowell, Donte 
                                             TH       05:30-09:00P UPC109  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   M11 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG110   3.0  24  24  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG123  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   M12 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG123   3.0  24  24  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG110  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   M13 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG110   3.0  24  24  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG123  
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   M14 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P KEN137   3.0  24  24  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG110  
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG110  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   M15 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       01:00-02:45P LOG110   3.0  24  22        McDowell, Donte 
                                             TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG110  
                                             F        01:00-01:50P LOG110  
                Classes run from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   M31 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG110   3.0  24  19        McDowell, Donte 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG123  
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   M32 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       08:00-09:45A LOG123   3.0  24  18        Kruska, Cathleen 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG110  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   M33 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG110   3.0  24  16        Clark, Karen 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG123  
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG110  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   M34 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       11:00-12:45P LOG123   3.0  24  20        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG110  
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG110  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   M35 Integrated Reading Writing III MW       01:00-02:45P LOG110   3.0  24  22        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG110  
                                             F        01:00-01:50P LOG110  
                Classes run from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   N11 Integrated Reading Writing III          Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class runs from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   N12 Integrated Reading Writing III          Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  McDowell, Donte 
                Class runs from 8/18/14-10/9/14.

DRE 098   N31 Integrated Reading Writing III          Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                Class runs from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

DRE 098   N32 Integrated Reading Writing III          Internet              3.0  20  19        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                Class runs from 10/16/14-12/16/14.

ECM 210   N01 Intro. to E-Commerce                    Internet              3.0  25  18        Toney, Nevius 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain inthe course.

ECO 151   N01 Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  20  17        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 251   001 Prin of Microeconomics         MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  15        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   N01 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 252   001 Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  10        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01 Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  25  10        Skura, Catherine 
                Internet-Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted in the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EDU 119   H01 Intro to Early Child Educ      TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   4.0  24  21        Hawkins, Ronda 
                Class will meet 8/21, 8/28, 9/4, 9/25, 10/9, 10/16, 10/30, 11/6, 11/20, 12/4, 12/11.

EDU 131   HE1 Child, Family, & Commun        W        06:00-08:50P VAN215   3.0  20   8        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                class will meet 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/19, 12/3.

EDU 131   N01 Child, Family, & Commun                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 144   H01 Child Development I            T        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  17        Wright, Susan 
                Class will meet 8/26, 9/23, 10/21, 11/25, 12/9.

EDU 144   N01 Child Development I                     Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 146   N01 Child Guidance                          Internet              3.0  20  17        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 153   N01 Health, Safety & Nutrit                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 153   N02 Health, Safety & Nutrit                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 157   HW1 Active Play                    S        09:00-01:00P VAN215   3.0  24  25  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
                Class will meet 4 Saturdays during the semester: 8/23, 9/20, 10/25, 11/15.

EDU 184   H01 Early Child Intro Pract        W        09:00-11:50A          2.0   4   2        Hawkins, Ronda 
                Orientation will be held August 20th from 9:00-11:00 PM in V 215. All classes will be held 
                at the Sandhills Childrens Center.

EDU 221   HW1 Children With Exceptional      S        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  16        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                Class will meet 7 Saturdays during the semester: 8/23, 9/6, 9/20, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 12/6.

EDU 259   H01 Curriculum Planning            T        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  16        Johnson, Margaret 
                Class will meet 8/19, 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/7, 10/28, 11/18, 12/2.

EDU 259   HE1 Curriculum Planning            T        05:30-08:20P VAN215   3.0  24  11        Johnson, Margaret 
                Class will meet 8/19, 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/7, 10/28, 11/18, 12/2.

EDU 275   HE1 Effective Teach Train          W        06:00-07:50P VAN215   2.0  20  20  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                Class will meet 9/3, 9/17, 10/15, 11/12, 12/10.

EDU 284   001 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0   8   8  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
                Orientation will be held on August 18th from 12:30-02:20 PM in V 215. Seminar meeting 
                dates: 8/18, 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/20, 11/3, 11/17, 12/1.

EGR 110   H01 Intro to Engineering Tech      W        12:00-12:50P LIT180   2.0  40  16        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 110   N01 Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  20  10        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H01 Intro to Technology            TTH      01:00-01:50P LIT176   3.0  13   9        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H02 Intro to Technology            MTWTH    03:00-03:25P LIT176   3.0  13   5        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H01 Intro to Technology Lab        TTH      02:00-02:50P LIT176   1.0  13   9        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H02 Intro to Technology Lab        MTWTH    03:25-03:50P LIT176   1.0  13   5        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 150   001 Intro to Engineering           MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT176   2.0  19  20  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
ELC 113   X01 Residential Wiring             MT       08:00-10:50A MAI107   4.0   0   8  FULL  Johnson, Charles 
                                             TH       08:00-10:50A MAI103A 
ELC 131   001 Circuit Analysis I             MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  25  12        Hooker, Ricky 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
ELN 232   001 Intro to Microprocessors       T        12:00-01:50P LIT214   4.0  25  10        Steel, Paul 
                                             TH       12:00-03:50P LIT214  
EMS 110   001 EMT                            MTWTH    08:30-11:15A CAU166   8.0  25  20        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 140   001 Rescue Scene Management        T        01:00-04:50P CAU166   2.0  20  14        Mancos, Stephen 
EMS 231   001 EMS Clinical Pract III                  TBA                   3.0  20  12        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 250   001 Adv. Medical Emergencies       TTH      08:30-10:45A KEN148   3.0  20  12        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 260   002 Advanced Trauma Emergencies    MW       09:00-10:50A KEN148   2.0  20  12        Fields, Kenneth 
ENG 111   001 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  20        Huntley, Lu 
ENG 111   003 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   004 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   006 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  24  26  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   007 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG124   3.0  24  25  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   009 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  20        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   010 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  McNeill, John 
ENG 111   011 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  22        Huntley, Lu 
ENG 111   012 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  21        Barrett, Katie 
ENG 111   FN1 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Erlacher, Jolene 
ENG 111   FN2 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Barrett, Katie 
ENG 111   FN3 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  16        Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 111   H02 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  23        Martinez, Kathy 
                class runs 2nd 8 weeks: 10/16-12/16.

ENG 111   H03 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  21        Parker, Gayle 
                class runs 2nd 8 weeks: 10/16-12/16.

ENG 111   HE1 Writing and Inquiry            T        07:30-08:45P LOG124   3.0  24  23        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 111   HKE Writing and Inquiry            M        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  15        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   K01 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      01:00-02:20P SAN104   3.0   1   0        Phile, Sara 
                This class follows the SandHoke Early College schedule.  Meeting days will differ from 
                traditional Sandhills Community College class schedule.  Contact the instructor for 
                specific class schedule.

ENG 111   K02 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:10-09:00A JOH107   3.0   8   2        Womble, Faydra 
ENG 111   KHE Writing and Inquiry            T        05:30-08:00P UPC127   3.0  24  15        Long, Marcia 
                class runs 2nd 8 weeks: 10/16-12/16.

ENG 111   N01 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   N02 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   N03 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Barrett, Katie 
ENG 111   N04 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 111   N05 Writing and Inquiry                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   SK1 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      01:00-02:20P SAN104   3.0   0  22  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   SK2 Writing and Inquiry            MWF      08:10-09:00A JOH107   3.0   0  17  FULL  Womble, Faydra 
ENG 111   XH1 Writing and Inquiry            TTH      08:30-10:00A HCHS     3.0   0  26  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   001 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 112   002 Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  19        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003 Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  23        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   004 Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  22        Erlacher, Jolene 
ENG 112   005 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   006 Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  16        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   007 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      01:00-01:50P BOY101   3.0  24  20        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   FN1 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   H01 Writing/Research in the Disc   M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  16        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   HE1 Writing/Research in the Disc   T        06:00-07:15P LOG124   3.0  24   9        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 112   HKE Writing/Research in the Disc   M        06:00-07:15P UPC109   3.0  24  10        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   K01 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:10-09:00A JOH109   3.0   8   1        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   N01 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   N02 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 112   N03 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Lawhorne, Alison 
ENG 112   N04 Writing/Research in the Disc            Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   SK1 Writing/Research in the Disc   MWF      08:10-09:00A JOH109   3.0   0  13  FULL  Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   XH1 Writing/Research in the Disc   TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  15  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 114   001 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  24  18        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   002 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  20        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   FN1 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 114   N01 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 114   N02 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  19        Adams-Raczkowski, Evan 
ENG 131   N01 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  26  26  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N02 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  25  24        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N03 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  25  24        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 231   N01 American Literature I                   Internet              3.0  35  34        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 232   H02 American Literature II         F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  15        Grine, Susan 
ENG 241   001 British Literature I           MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  30  21        Cole, Barbara 
ENG 241   N01 British Literature I                    Internet              3.0  25   6        Shaw, William 
FRE 111   N01 Elementary French I                     Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Hudson, Caroline 
GCM 230   H01 Golf Course Org and Admin      MW       03:00-03:50P LIT218   3.0  20   7        Ventola, Michael 
GCM 240   HE1 Golf Course Design             MTH      05:00-05:50P LIT218   3.0  20  10        Ventola, Michael 
GEL 111   E01 Geology                        M        06:00-08:50P MEY214   4.0  14  14  FULL  McLean, Rufus 
                                             W        06:00-07:50P MEY214  
                Lecture and Lab combined.  Some content is web based and will require access to a computer.

GRA 152   H01 Computer Graphics II           TH       09:00-10:50A LIT224   2.0  15   5        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 151   H01 Computer Design Basics         MW       10:00-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20  17        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 167   N01 Photographic Imaging I                  Internet              3.0  25  17        Robins, Deborah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students must have access to a camera.

HEA 112   H01 First Aid & CPR                TTH      08:00-08:50A BLU130   2.0  20  15        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee: $19.00

HIS 111   001 World Civilizations I          TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  34  21        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 111   002 World Civilizations I          MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN206   3.0  34  29        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 111   FN1 World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 111   FN2 World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  12        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 111   N01 World Civilizations I                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   001 Western Civilization I         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  26        Pope, William 
HIS 121   002 Western Civilization I         MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  34  33        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   003 Western Civilization I         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  34  33        Pope, William 
HIS 121   FN1 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  16        Leake, Marc 
HIS 121   N01 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   N02 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  13        Leake, Marc 
HIS 121   SK1 Western Civilization I         MW       01:00-02:20P JOH109   3.0   0  24  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   XN1 Western Civilization I         MW       02:05-03:30P NMHS     3.0   0  17  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 121   XP1 Western Civilization I         MW       02:10-03:40P PCHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 121   XU1 Western Civilization I         MW       08:30-10:05A UPHS     3.0   0  11  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 122   K01 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   3   3  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   N01 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  18        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SK1 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-03:50P JOH109   3.0   0  19  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   001 American History I             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN206   3.0  34  25        Pope, William 
HIS 131   002 American History I             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 131   003 American History I             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  15        Pope, William 
HIS 131   004 American History I             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN208   3.0  34  10        Pope, William 
HIS 131   FN1 American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   N01 American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   SK1 American History I             TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH108   3.0   0  25  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 132   K01 American History II            TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0   1   1  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 132   SK1 American History II            TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH108   3.0   0  16  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HOR 112   001 Landscape Design I             M        03:00-04:55P STE202   3.0  30  10        Westmen, James 
                                             W        01:00-03:45P STE202  
HOR 235   001 Greenhouse Production          M        10:00-10:50A STE102   3.0  30  10        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A STE102  
HOR 265   H01 Advanced Plant Materials       M        01:00-02:55P STE203   2.0  30  11        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 268   001 Adv Propagation                MW       11:00-11:50A STE203   4.0  30  10        Johnson, Demaris 
                                             T        08:00-11:50A STE102  
HRM 110   001 Intro to Hosp & Tourism        MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT233   3.0  25   7        Oelfke, Teddy 
                Students new to the CUL/BPA/HRM programs must attend an orientation 8/15/14 at 10:00am in 
                LH 233.

HRM 110   N01 Intro to Hosp & Tourism                 Internet              3.0  20   7        Nigg, Steven 
                Orientation will be held Monday, August 18, at 4:00pm in LH 233 for any students in the HRM 
                110 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to contact Ted 
                Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu or call 695-3756 if you haveany questions.

HRM 140   001 Legal Issues-Hospitality       MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT233   3.0  25  14        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 140   N01 Legal Issues-Hospitality                Internet              3.0  20  18        Collins, Victoria 
                Orientation will be held Monday, August 18, at 4:00pm in LH 233 for any students in the HRM 
                140 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to contact Ted 
                Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu or call 695-3756 if you have any questions.

HRM 160   001 Info Systems for Hosp          WF       01:00-02:50P LOG108   3.0  20   7        Baker, Ashley 
HRM 160   002 Info Systems for Hosp          TTH      08:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  20  18        Baker, Ashley 
HRM 210   001 Meetings & Event Planning      MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT233   3.0  20   9        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 215   001 Restaurant Management          MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT233   3.0  25   4        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 220   H01 Cost Control-Food & Bev        W        02:00-03:20P LIT233   3.0  20  13        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   001 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp       MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  25   9        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   N01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp                Internet              3.0  20  15        Oelfke, Teddy 
                Orientation will be held Monday, August 18, at 4:00pm in LH 233 for any students in the HRM 
                245 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to contact Ted 
                Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu or call 695-3756 if you have any questions.

HSE 110   H01 Intro to Human Services        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34  25        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 123   001 Interviewing Techniques        TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  16  12        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 123   002 Interviewing Techniques        TTH      11:00-12:50P VAN209   3.0  16   5        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 115   H01 Critical Thinking              TH       01:00-02:15P VAN204   3.0  30  11        Bell, Sara 
HUM 115   N01 Critical Thinking                       Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 122   H01 Southern Culture               T        01:00-02:15P LOG108   3.0  30  27        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   001 Myth in Human Culture          MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  30  30  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HUM 130   K01 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   7   7  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   N01 Myth in Human Culture                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Pozezanac, Allison 
HUM 130   SK1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 150   001 American Womens Studies        MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN204   3.0  25  13        Voigt, Julie 
HUM 150   FN1 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N01 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   N01 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  32  25        Layne, Ronald 
HUM 170   H01 The Holocaust                  TH       01:00-02:15P LOG108   3.0  30  10        Gaweda, Ginny 
HUM 211   N01 Humanities I                            Internet              3.0  30  11        Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 220   001 Human Values and Meaning       TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  25   9        Cole, Barbara 
                Extra Fee: $200.00 initial, partial payment required upon registration.  Interview required 
                to enter this course. (Washington, DC/NYC Field Trip required)

HUM 230   N01 Leadership Development                  Internet              3.0  25  14        Lowe, Denise 
LSG 111   001 Basic Landscape Technique      TTH      11:00-11:50A STE203   2.0  35  20        Johnson, Demaris 
LSG 121   001 Fall Gardening Lab             TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35  18        Westmen, James 
LSG 231   001 Landscape Supervision          W        08:00-09:50A STE203   4.0  30  10        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             TTH      01:00-03:50P STE102  
MAT 120   H01 Geometry and Trigonometry      TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG206   3.0  30  20        Sherrill, David 
                MAT 120 H01 will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 140   FN1 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Apke, Marsha 
MAT 140   N01 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  24        Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website. Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastery.com. The purchase of a text book is optional. Only students enrolled 
                in degree program prior to fall 2014 can enroll in MAT 140 N01and N02.

MAT 140   N02 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  25  24        Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website. Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastery.com. The purchase of a text book is optional. Only students enrolled 
                in degree program prior to fall 2014 can enroll in MAT 140 N01and N02.

MAT 143   H01 Quantitative Literacy          MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   3.0  30  15        Lowry, Lucy 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 143   H02 Quantitative Literacy          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG227   3.0  30  26        Williamson, John 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 143   H03 Quantitative Literacy          MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG227   3.0  30   9        Williamson, John 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 143   H04 Quantitative Literacy          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG206   3.0  36  16        Sherrill, David 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 152   H01 Statistical Methods I          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG228   4.0  30  30  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 152   H02 Statistical Methods I          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG227   4.0  30   9        Rinaman, William 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 152   H03 Statistical Methods I          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG227   4.0  36  15        Rinaman, William 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   H01 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   4.0  36  36  FULL  Lowry, Lucy 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   H02 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG206   4.0  36  35        Chandler, Linda 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   H03 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   4.0  36  37  FULL  Farrell, Laura 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   H04 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG206   4.0  36  36  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   H05 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   4.0  36  36  FULL  Farrell, Laura 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 171   K01 Precalculus Algebra            MW       01:00-02:20P JOH102   4.0   5   5  FULL  Lowry, Lucy 
MAT 171   SK1 Precalculus Algebra            MW       01:00-02:20P JOH102   4.0   0  20  FULL  Lowry, Lucy 
MAT 172   H01 Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG227   4.0  30  19        Kearns, Benjamin 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 172   H02 Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG227   4.0  36  28        Kearns, Benjamin 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 263   H01 Brief Calculus                 MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG228   4.0  30  26        Chandler, Linda 
                Students will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.

MAT 271   001 Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0  30  20        Neiswender, John 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG228  
MAT 272   001 Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG207   4.0  16  14        Sherrill, David 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG207  
MED 120   001 Survey of Med Terminology      MW       01:00-01:50P KEN155   2.0  20  10        Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N01 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  25  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N02 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  25  24        Senior, Susan 
MED 121   001 Medical Terminology I          MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY113   3.0  14   6        Senior, Susan 
MED 121   N01 Medical Terminology I                   Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MKT 120   001 Principles of Marketing        TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20  10        Little, Larry 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the internet.

MLT 110   002 Intro to MLT                   TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN146   3.0  13  13  FULL  Forrest, Christine 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 111   001 Urinalysis & Body Fluids       TH       12:00-12:50P KEN146   2.0  13  13  FULL  Freeman, Candice 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 140   001 Intro to Microbiology          TTH      08:00-10:40A KEN130   3.0  20  13        Freeman, Candice 
MLT 252   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     2.0  20  11        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 8/18-9/3.

MLT 255   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   7        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 9/8-10/17.

MLT 255   002 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 10/20-12/5.

MLT 265   001 MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs from 9/8-10/17.

MLT 265   002 MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   6        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs fro 10/20-12/5.

MLT 275   001 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   1        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 9/8-10/17.

MLT 275   002 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   3        Forrest, Christine 
                This class runs from 10/20-12/5.

MLT 288   001 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   3        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs from 9/8-10/17.

MLT 288   002 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   07:00-03:00P CLIN     5.0  10   2        Freeman, Candice 
                This class runs from 10/20-12/5.

MTH 110   001 Fundamentals of Massage        MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20  18        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        08:30-11:30A MEY116  
                Some clinical may be during afternoon hours.

MTH 210   001 Adv Skills of Massage          MW       08:15-12:05P MEY115   8.0  12  10        Allen, Samantha 
                                             TTH      08:15-12:05P MEY115  
MUS 110   001 Music Appreciation             MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL125   3.0  45  45  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N02 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Book, Andrew 
MUS 111   001 Fundamentals of Music          MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL124   3.0  24   3        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 121   001 Music Theory I                 MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24  10        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-11:50A WEL124  
MUS 131   001 Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   9        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001 Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01 Band I                         M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 142   001 Ensemble II                    M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001 Class Music I - Voice          TTH      02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 151B  002 Class Music I - Piano          WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12   8        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 151D  001 Class Music I - Flute          TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   1.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 152A  001 Class Music II - Voice         TTH      02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161A  001 Applied Music I - Voice        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL123  
MUS 161B  002 Applied Music I - Piano        F        08:00-09:50A WEL124   2.0   1   1  FULL  Colon, Christopher 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL124  
MUS 161K  001 Applied Music I - Trombone     TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL101  
MUS 161S  002 Applied Music I - Percussion   TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL101  
MUS 161T  001 Applied Music I - Guitar       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   6   3        Book, Andrew 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL126  
MUS 161U  001 Applied Music I - Bass Guitar  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   2   1        Book, Andrew 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL126  
MUS 162A  001 Applied Music II - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL123  
MUS 162B  001 Applied Music II - Piano       F        08:00-09:50A WEL125   2.0  12   1        Colon, Christopher 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL122  
MUS 162T  001 Applied Music II - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   6   1        Book, Andrew 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL126  
MUS 210   001 History of Rock Music          MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL125   3.0  45   9        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 221   001 Music Theory III               MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   9        Book, Andrew 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A WEL124  
MUS 231   001 Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 232   001 Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:40P WEL125   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 233   E01 Band III                       M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 241   001 Ensemble III                   M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 242   001 Ensemble IV                    M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 251B  001 Class Music III - Piano        WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0   3   1        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 261G  001 Applied Music III - Saxophone  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL126  
MUS 261M  001 Applied Music III - Violin     TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL104  
MUS 261T  001 Applied Music III - Guitar     TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   6   2        Book, Andrew 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL126  
MUS 262A  001 Applied Music IV - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             S        09:00-09:50A WEL123  
MUS 271   001 Music History I                TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  24   8        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   001 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0   8   8  FULL  Powell, Jenell 
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P VAN107  
                Clinicals will be held 11/4-12/4. For NAS Class information at the Hoke Center refer to the 
                Continuing Education Fall Schedule.  Contact Jenell Morris Powell NAS Program Coordinator @ 
                Kennedy 150 or 910-695-3965.

NAS 101   E02 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0   9   9  FULL  Sazama, Lynn 
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
                Clinicals will be held 11/4-12/4. For NAS Class information at the Hoke Center refer to the 
                Continuing Education Fall Schedule.  Contact Jenell Morris Powell NAS Program Coordinator @ 
                Kennedy 150 or 910-695-3965.

NAS 102   001 Nursing Assistant II           MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  11  11  FULL  Wilson, Molly 
                                             MW       07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                Clinicals will be held 10/8-12/3. For NAS Class information at the Hoke Center refer to the 
                Continuing Education Fall Schedule.  Contact Jenell Morris Powell NAS ProgramCoordinator @ 
                Kennedy 150 or 910-695-3965.

NET 125   H01 Networking Basics              MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16  11        Hooker, Ricky 
                This course will run 8/18 to 10/8.  Due to the condensed format, this course has financial 
                aid implications.  Please contact the instructor at hookerr@sandhills.edu for more 
                information.

NET 125   HE1 Networking Basics              T        06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   6        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 126   H01 Routing Basics                 MTWTH    10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   8        Hooker, Ricky 
                This course will run 10/20 to 12/10.  Due to the condensed format, this course has 
                financial aid implications.  Please contact the instructor at hookerr@sandhills.edu for 
                more information.

NET 225   HE1 Routing & Switching I          TH       06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   6        Stromko, Stephen 
NOS 110   H01 Operating Systems Concepts     MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT215   3.0  16   7        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   H02 Operating Systems Concepts     MW       01:00-02:50P LIT215   3.0  16  14        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   N01 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  16  10        Thomas, Jason 
                You must also have access to Windows 7 to complete coursework.

NOS 130   001 Windows Single User            TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT215   3.0  16  10        Thomas, Jason 
NUR 111   001 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  19        Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             M        01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                                             TT       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Skills Lab coordinates with clinicals: T 06:30A-02:30P. Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing 
                tutorial service.

NUR 111   002 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  24        Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             T        01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                                             T        09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Skills Lab coordinates with clinicals: W 06:30A-02:30P. Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing 
                tutorial service.

NUR 111   003 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  18        Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN101  
                                             T        09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Skills Lab coordinates with clinicals: T 06:30A-02:30P. Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing 
                tutorial service.

NUR 111   004 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  25  20        Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             W        08:00-10:50A KEN101  
                                             T        09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Skills Lab coordinates with clinicals: T 06:30A-02:30P. Extra Fee: $75.00 for nursing 
                tutorial service.

NUR 113   001 Family Health Concepts         W        09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  33  32        Query, Jayne 
                Clinical First 8 weeks (8/18-10/10) Some clinical may be during evening hours. Extra Fee 
                $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 113   002 Family Health Concepts         W        09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  33  31        Query, Jayne 
                Clinicals Second 8 weeks (10/16-12/11) Some clinical may be during evening hours. Extra Fee 
                $75.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 212   H01 Health System Concepts         F        09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  33  31        Mullen, Cydney 
                Clinical First 8 weeks (8/18-10/10) Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 212   H02 Health System Concepts         F        09:00-11:50A LIT191   5.0  32  32  FULL  Mullen, Cydney 
                Clinical Second 8 weeks (10/16-12/11) Some clinical may be during evening hours.

OPH 103   001 Intro to Diseases of Eye       W        02:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 105   001 Ophthalmic Clin Proc I         M        03:00-03:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             M        04:00-05:50P KEN136  
OPH 106   002 Ophtha Med Assist Pract I      MW       08:00-12:00P CLIN     7.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             TTH      08:00-12:00P CLIN    
                                             TTH      01:00-04:00P CLIN    
OPH 109   001 Ophtha Optics & Basic Refract  W        04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
OST 080   KE1 Keyboarding Literacy           TTH      04:00-05:15P UPC109   2.0  20   6        Clark, Karen 
OST 131   001 Keyboarding                    TTH      09:30-10:45A STO206   2.0  20  19        Lucas, Carol 
OST 131   N01 Keyboarding                             Internet              2.0  25  23        Jones, Rebecca 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 138   H01 Advanced Software Appl         M        10:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  14  15  FULL  Bowness, Susan 
OST 138   H02 Advanced Software Appl         W        10:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  14  14  FULL  Bowness, Susan 
OST 141   001 Med Terms I-Med Office         MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY113   3.0  15  12        Senior, Susan 
OST 141   N01 Med Terms I-Med Office                  Internet              3.0  25  22        Senior, Susan 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 148   H01 Med Coding Billing & Insu      MW       09:00-09:50A STO206   3.0  20  26  FULL  Lucas, Carol 
OST 149   H01 Medical Legal Issues           TH       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  24        Avera, Marinda 
OST 184   H01 Records Management             M        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20  14        Lucas, Carol 
OST 184   H02 Records Management             W        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20  15        Lucas, Carol 
OST 223   H01 Admin Office Transcript I      TTH      11:00-12:15P STO206   3.0  20   3        Lucas, Carol 
OST 236   H01 Adv Word/Information Proc      TH       09:00-10:50A STO209   3.0  14  12        Bowness, Susan 
OST 236   N01 Adv Word/Information Proc               Internet              3.0  25  14        Jones, Rebecca 
                Internet-Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions 
                posted on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 241   H01 Med Ofc Transcription I        T        11:00-12:15P STO209   2.0  14  12        Bowness, Susan 
OST 241   H02 Med Ofc Transcription I        T        12:30-01:45P STO209   2.0  14  11        Bowness, Susan 
OST 247   E01 Procedure Coding               M        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   6        Byrd, Rachel 
OST 248   E01 Diagnostic Coding              W        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   7        Byrd, Rachel 
PED 110   001 Fit and Well for Life          TTH      11:00-12:15P BLU117   2.0  20  13        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 110   FN1 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  25  16        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 110   N01 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  25  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
                Internet-students must contact the professor via email on or before Aug. 21, 2014 at 
                riggana@sandhills.edu

PED 110   SK1 Fit and Well for Life          MW       01:00-02:20P JOH108   2.0   0  25  FULL  Henderson, Edward 
PED 110   SK2 Fit and Well for Life          MW       02:30-03:50P JOH108   2.0   0  25  FULL  Henderson, Edward 
PED 113   001 Aerobics I                     TTH      11:00-12:15P BLU112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001 Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   002 Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   003 Weight Training I              MWF      01:00-01:50P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 118   001 Weight Training II             TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM231   1.0  20  10        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 119   001 Circuit Training               MW       03:00-04:15P DEM231   1.0   0  10  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 119   002 Circuit Training               TTH      02:00-03:15P DEM231   1.0   0  12  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 119   003 Circuit Training               MW       02:00-03:15P DEM108   1.0   0  19  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001 Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A DEM231   1.0  25  22        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 122   001 Yoga I                         TTH      12:30-01:20P BLU112   1.0  20  21  FULL  Weaver, Christy 
PED 122   002 Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P BLU112   1.0  20  19        Weaver, Christy 
PED 125   001 Self-Defense: Beginning        MW       09:00-09:50A BLU112   1.0  25  21        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   001 Golf-Beginning                 TH       03:30-05:20P BLU117   1.0  15   9        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 129   001 Golf-Intermediate              F        03:30-05:20P VAN207   1.0  15   8        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 130   001 Tennis-Beginning               MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  20   6        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 130   002 Tennis-Beginning               MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108   1.0  20   7        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 143   001 Volleyball-Beginning           MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  25  18        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 147   001 Soccer                         MW       01:00-01:50P DEM108   1.0  25  12        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 160   H01 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P BLU117   1.0  30  18        Webb, William 
                September 18th-21st.

PED 162   H01 Angling                        THFSSU   08:00-05:00P BLU117   1.0  30  20        Johnson, Richard 
                October 16th-19th.

PED 163   H01 Kayaking-Basic                 THSSU    05:00-06:50P BLU117   1.0  15  15  FULL  Webb, William 
                                             F        08:00-05:00P         
                Extra Fee $100.00 Class on Sept 4th and 11th from 5:00-6:50P. Kayaking Trip September 
                12th-14th.

PED 170   H01 Backpacking                    THF      05:00-06:50P BLU117   1.0  15  14        Webb, William 
                                             S        TBA                  
                                             SU       08:00-05:00P         
                Class on Oct. 2nd, 9th, & 16th from 5:00-6:50P. Backpacking Experience Oct. 17th-19th.

PED 186   E01 Dancing for Fitness            W        06:45-08:35P          1.0  15   5        Blanton, Leigh 
                Classes held at Terpsichore - A Moving Experience, Southern Pines.  176 North West Broad 
                Street  910-695-1116.

PHI 215   001 Philosophical Issues           TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22  12        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   N01 Philosophical Issues                    Internet              3.0  25  18        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001 Introduction to Ethics         TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   FN1 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001 Conceptual Physics             MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   3.0  20  22  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   002 Conceptual Physics             MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   3.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   HE1 Conceptual Physics             W        07:00-08:50P MEY112   3.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
PHY 110A  001 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  22  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  002 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  17        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  HE1 Conceptual Physics Lab         W        06:00-06:50P MEY112   1.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
PHY 151   001 College Physics I              MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20  17        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
                Lecture and Lab combined.

PHY 251   001 General Physics I              TTH      08:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20  13        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             T        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
POL 120   001 American Government            TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  34  30        Dempsey, John 
POL 120   N01 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
POL 210   FN1 Comparative Government                  Internet              3.0  25   8        Debolt, Abbe 
PSF 110   001 Exercise Science               MW       09:00-10:50A BLU117   4.0  20  12        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 111   001 Fitness & Exer Testing I       TTH      12:30-02:50P BLU117   4.0  20  16        Taylor, Ashley 
PSF 212   001 Exercise Programming           TTH      09:00-10:50A BLU117   3.0  20  16        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 218   H01 Lifestyle Chng & Wellness      MW       09:00-10:50A VAN202   4.0  20  17        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSG 110   001 Intro to Polysomnography       T        02:00-05:30P KEN148   4.0  20  18        Williams, Tammy 
                                             T        02:00-05:30P KEN149  
PSY 118   001 Interpersonal Psychology       MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  23        Abell, Jackie 
                Extra student fee: $20.00

PSY 141   H01 Psych of Death and Dying       MW       11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  34  20        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 150   001 General Psychology             MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  30        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002 General Psychology             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN203   3.0  34  31        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   003 General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   004 General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  32        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   005 General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  34  35  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   006 General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN203   3.0  34  29        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   007 General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  34  33        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   008 General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   009 General Psychology             MWF      01:00-01:50P VAN201   3.0  34  26        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   FN1 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   FN2 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   FN3 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  20        Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   KHE General Psychology             TH       06:00-07:30P JOH108   3.0  25  16        Barker, Kymberli 
PSY 150   N01 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N03 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N04 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N05 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Abell, Jackie 
PSY 150   XP1 General Psychology             TTH      02:10-03:30P PCHS     3.0   0  27  FULL  Fewkes, Mary 
PSY 150   XU1 General Psychology             TTH      02:00-03:30P UPHS     3.0   0  17  FULL  Barker, Kymberli 
PSY 241   FN1 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  12        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   H01 Developmental Psych            W        12:00-01:30P VAN203   3.0  34  24        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N01 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   N02 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  23        Hill, Laura 
PSY 281   001 Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  27        Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N01 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N02 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  19        Baker, Robert 
RAD 110   001 Rad Intro & Patient Care       M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  18  13        Brannan, Patricia 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 111   001 RAD Procedures I               MW       01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0  18  13        Garner, Robin 
RAD 151   001 RAD Clinical Ed I              TTH      08:00-03:30P CLIN     2.0  18  13        Garner, Robin 
RAD 211   001 RAD Procedures III             T        01:00-03:50P KEN147   3.0  13  11        Brannan, Patricia 
                                             TH       01:00-02:50P KEN147  
RAD 231   001 Radiographic Physics II        TTH      09:00-09:50A KEN147   2.0  13  11        Peterson, Sarah 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 241   001 Radiobiology/Protection        TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN147   2.0  13  11        Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 251   001 RAD Clinical Ed IV             MWF      08:00-05:00P CLIN     7.0  13  11        Garner, Robin 
RCP 110   001 Intro to Respiratory Care      MW       10:00-11:15A KEN155   4.0  18  18  FULL  Williams, Leslie 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
RCP 114   H01 C-P Anatomy & Physiology       MW       09:00-09:50A KEN155   3.0  18  18  FULL  Williams, Leslie 
RCP 169   001 RCP Clinical Apps I            MTW      06:45-05:00P CLIN    11.0  18  13        Williams, Leslie 
                                             F        11:00-12:15P KEN128  
                                             F        02:00-03:15P CLIN    
RCP 211   H01 Adv Monitoring/Procedures      F        09:00-10:50A KEN155   4.0  18  13        Williams, Leslie 
                                             TH       01:00-04:00P KEN155  
RCT 110   HE1 Introduction to Racing                  TBA                   2.0  18  14        Dunlap, Quint 
                Students must also attend an orientation on Thursday Aug. 21st @ 6:00pm in Sirotek room 
                102. In addition there will be 4 field trips to Racing Facilities and/or guest speakers.  
                Dates to be announced.

RCT 112   E01 Race Car Dynamics              T        06:00-07:50P SIR103   2.0  18   7        Dunlap, Quint 
REL 110   001 World Religions                MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN204   3.0  34  12        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   002 World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34  20        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   003 World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  34  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   FN1 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  30  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   SK1 World Religions                MW       01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  27  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   X1N World Religions                         Internet              3.0   0  25  FULL  McLean, Rufus 
REL 110   X2N World Religions                         Internet              3.0   0  25  FULL  McLean, Rufus 
REL 211   001 Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  34  11        Harris, Willie 
REL 211   002 Intro to Old Testament         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN201   3.0  34   8        Hairr, Joe 
REL 211   N01 Intro to Old Testament                  Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 212   001 Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  25        Harris, Willie 
REL 221   N01 Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  20  19        Pope, Glenda 
SAB 110   H01 Substance Abuse Overview       MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  34  18        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
SAB 135   N01 Addictive Process                       Internet              3.0  25  15        Kester, Debra 
                Internet-Students must complete the "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 27th 
                to verify enrollment in the course.

SAB 230   001 Family Therapy                 TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  25   7        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
SCI 110   HE1 Principles of Science          TH       05:30-08:20P MEY209   4.0  20  18        Brinkley, Cassandra 
SEC 110   H01 Security Concepts              MW       09:00-09:50A LIT214   3.0  20  13        Thomas, Jason 
SGD 111   H01 Introduction to SGD            TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  22  22  FULL  Rolland, William 
SGD 112   H01 SGD Design                     TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  22  22  FULL  Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 174   H01 SG Level Design                MW       10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  16  10        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 213   H04 SGD Programming II             TW       01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0  16   9        Rolland, William 
SGD 214   H03 3D Modeling II                 W        02:00-03:50P LIT178   3.0  16  10        Rolland, William 
SOC 210   001 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN208   3.0  34  21        Lyons, Heather 
SOC 210   002 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN210   3.0  34  17        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   003 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  35  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   004 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34  35  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   005 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  33        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   006 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  34  24        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   007 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  33        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   008 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN210   3.0  34   8        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   009 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN210   3.0  34  25        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   010 Introduction to Sociology      MW       01:00-02:15P VAN210   3.0  34  23        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   FH1 Introduction to Sociology      W        10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  25  13        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   FN1 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   FN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  22        Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   FN3 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  18        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   N01 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N03 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   SK1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      01:00-02:20P JOH107   3.0   0  29  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   XN1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:30-10:00A NMHS     3.0   0  26  FULL  Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   XP1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:10-03:40P PCHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XU1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:30-10:05A UPHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 213   001 Sociology of the Family        MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  15        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   FN1 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  18        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   K02 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   4   4  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   N01 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  20        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N02 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  10        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   SK1 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-03:50P JOH107   3.0   0  23  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 220   001 Social Problems                TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  14        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   FN1 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  15        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 220   KHE Social Problems                T        05:30-06:55P JOH107   3.0  25  11        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 220   N01 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   N02 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  17        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 225   N01 Social Diversity                        Internet              3.0  25  11        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 230   SK1 Race and Ethnic Relations      TTH      01:00-02:20P SAN106   3.0   0  24  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 240   H01 Social Psychology              MW       11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34   9        Voigt, Julie 
SPA 111   001 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG226   3.0  30  25        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  19        White, Carla 
SPA 111   003 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  11        White, Carla 
SPA 111   004 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG226   3.0  30  16        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   E01 Elementary Spanish I           M        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30  14        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   N01 Elementary Spanish I                    Internet              3.0  25  24        White, Carla 
SPA 112   001 Elementary Spanish II          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG226   3.0  30  22        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   002 Elementary Spanish II          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG226   3.0  30   8        White, Carla 
SPA 112   FN1 Elementary Spanish II                   Internet              3.0  15   1        White, Carla 
SPA 211   H01 Intermediate Spanish I         F        09:00-09:50A LOG226   3.0   0   1  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SRV 111   H01 Surveying II                   MW       11:00-01:50P LIT160   4.0  19  12        Sheffield, Matthew 
SRV 220   N01 Surveying Law                           Internet              3.0  20  15        Cowling, Catherine 
                NOTE: SRV 210 and SRV 260 are no longer offered in the fall.

SST 140   H01 Green Bldg & Design Concepts   TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT176   3.0  19  14        Howle, Timothy 
SUR 110   001 Intro to Surg Tech             W        09:00-11:50A KEN136   3.0  24  15        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 111   001 Periop Patient Care            M        09:00-11:50A KEN136   7.0  10   8        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        09:00-10:50A KEN136  
                                             T        08:30-11:30A KEN129  
                                             TH       12:30-03:30P KEN129  
SUR 111   002 Periop Patient Care            M        09:00-11:50A KEN136   7.0  10   7        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        09:00-10:50A KEN136  
                                             T        12:30-03:30P KEN129  
                                             TH       08:30-11:30A KEN129  
TRF 120   H01 Turfgrass Irrigat & Design     T        01:00-04:50P LIT218   4.0  20   9        Thompson, George 
TRF 230   H01 Turfgrass Mgmt Apps            MW       04:00-04:50P LIT218   2.0  20   7        Ventola, Michael 
TRF 260   001 Adv Turfgrass Mgmt             MW       01:00-02:50P LIT218   4.0  20   7        Thompson, George 
                                             TH       06:00-06:50P LIT218  
TRN 110   N01 Intro to Transport Tech                 Internet              2.0  35  30        Black, James 
                Internet-Students must contact the instructor via email prior to attending orientation at 
                blackj@sandhills.edu. Orientation will be held on Wednesday Aug. 20th at 8:00am in Sirotek 
                room 102 for any students in TRN 110 coursewho are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please 
                feel free to contact Jimmy Black at blackj@sandhills.edu or call 695-3976 if you have any 
                questions.

TRN 120   001 Basic Transp Electricity       MW       10:00-11:50A SIR102   5.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
                                             F        09:00-11:50A SIR102  
TRN 120   E01 Basic Transp Electricity       MT       06:00-09:25P SIR102   5.0  18  18  FULL  Black, James 
TRN 180   001 Basic Welding for Transp       F        09:00-01:50P SIR119   3.0   8   8  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
TRN 180   002 Basic Welding for Transp       TH       01:00-05:50P SIR119   3.0   8   8  FULL  Evans, Tildon 
WBL 110   01G World of Work                  TH       06:00-06:50P LIT218   1.0  20   9        Ventola, Michael 
WBL 111   01C Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  15  12        Baker, Ashley 
                All WBL students enrolled in WBL 110 01C are required to meet in Little Hall 233 at 3:00pm 
                on August 19th.

WBL 111   01H Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  25   7        Harris, Patricia 
                All sections of WBL 111/115 and WBL 121/125 will meet Monday, August 18, 2014 from 
                1:00-2:00pm in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall.

WBL 111   01J Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0   5   1        Hall, Teresa 
WBL 111   01M Work-Based Learning I                   TBA          COOP     1.0   2   2  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
WBL 111   01P Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  20  18        Basinger, Shelby 
WBL 111   01S Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  20  11        Thompson, Sally 
WBL 111   02H Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  25   6        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
                All sections of WBL 111/115 and WBL 121/125 will meet Monday, August 18, 2014 from 
                1:00-2:00pm in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall.

WBL 111   1IS Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   1.0  20   3        Parker, Johna 
WBL 112   01A Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   2.0   8   7        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 112   01C Work-Based Learning I                   TBA                   2.0  15   5        Baker, Ashley 
WBL 115   01C Work-Based Learning Seminar I  M        02:00-02:50P LIT233   1.0  15  10        Baker, Ashley 
WBL 115   01J Work-Based Learning Seminar I           TBA                   1.0   5   1        Hall, Teresa 
WBL 115   01P Work-Based Learning Seminar I  T        08:00-08:50A BLU117   1.0  20  18        Basinger, Shelby 
WBL 115   H1S Work-Based Learning Seminar I           TBA                   1.0  20  11        Thompson, Sally 
WBL 115   N1H Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   7        Harris, Patricia 
                Internet-Students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 27th to 
                verify enrollment in this course.

WBL 115   N2H Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  25   6        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
                Internet-Students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 27th to 
                verify enrollment in this course.

WBL 115   NIS Work-Based Learning Seminar I           Internet              1.0  20   3        Parker, Johna 
WBL 121   01H Work-Based Learning II                  TBA                   1.0  25   1        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
                All sections of WBL 111/115 and WBL 121/125 will meet Monday, August 18, 2014 for 
                1:00-2:00pm in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall.

WBL 121   1IS Work-Based Learning II                  TBA                   1.0  20   1        Parker, Johna 
WBL 122   01A Work-Based Learning II                  TBA                   2.0   8   4        Ingham, Stephen 
WBL 125   N1H Work-Based Learning Seminar II          Internet              1.0  28   1        Bilodeau, Lorrainne 
                Internet-Students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 27th to 
                verify enrollment in this course.

WBL 131   01G Work-Based Learning III                 TBA                   1.0  20   7        Ventola, Michael 
WBL 131   01L Work-Based Learning III                 TBA                   1.0  20  10        Johnson, Demaris 
WEB 110   N01 Internet/Web Fundamentals               Internet              3.0  29  32  FULL  Robinson, Scott 
WEB 140   H01 Web Development Tools          MW       10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  15   9        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 210   001 Web Design                     MW       01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  15   8        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 211   H01 Advanced Web Graphics          T        10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  15   5        Babb, Jacqueline 
                                             TH       11:00-11:50A LIT224  
WLD 111   X01 Oxy-Fuel Welding               W        08:00-11:00A MAI106   2.0   0   8  FULL  Hall, William 
                                             F        08:00-11:00A MAI103A