SCC Course Offerings - Fall 2012

This information last modified Feb 05 8:09 AM 2013

Section Numbers and Buildings Codes Descriptions

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   001 Success & Study Skills         TTH      09:00-09:50A LOG122   1.0  24  21        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   002 Success & Study Skills         TTH      11:00-11:50A LOG122   1.0  24  23        Russell, Gwendolyn 
ACA 115   003 Success & Study Skills         TTH      12:00-12:50P LOG122   1.0  24  10        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   FMN Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  36        Robledo, Isai 
ACA 115   LC1 Success & Study Skills         TTH      08:00-08:50A LOG122   1.0  24  24  FULL  Presley, Linda 
ACA 115   N01 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N02 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 115   N03 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  36  FULL  Fowler, Linda 
ACA 115   N04 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N05 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N06 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N07 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Buchanan, Benjamin 
ACA 115   N08 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  36  FULL  Brown, Natasha 
ACA 115   N09 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Ash, Madie 
ACA 115   N10 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Smith, Davis 
ACA 115   N11 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  35  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N12 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  34        Dowdy, Phyllis 
ACA 115   N13 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  35  37  FULL  Donadio, Tricia 
ACA 122   001 College Transfer Success       MW       01:00-01:50P MEY101   1.0  30  31  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 20th-October 10th, 2012

ACA 122   002 College Transfer Success       TTH      01:00-01:50P MEY101   1.0  30  30  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: August 21st-October 11th, 2012

ACA 122   FMN College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks of the mini-mester: September 26th - November 21st, 2012 
                Students must login and submit their orientation assignment by 9/28/12 to remain in the 
                course.

ACA 122   FN2 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  19        Swanson, Richard 
                class runs the first 8 weeks of the mini-mester: September 26th - November 21st, 2012 
                Students must login and submit their orientation assignment by 9/28/12 to remain in the 
                course.

ACA 122   N01 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks of the semester: August 20th-October 11th, 2012  Students 
                must login and submit their orientation assignment by 8/22/12 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N02 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks of the semester: August 20th-October 11th, 2012  Students 
                must login and submit their orientation assignment by 8/22/12 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N03 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks of the semester: August 20th-October 11th, 2012  Students 
                must login and submit their orientation assignment by 8/22/12 to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N04 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks of the semester: August 20th-October 11th, 2012  Students 
                must login and submit their orientation assignment by 8/22/12 to remain in the course.

ACC 120   001 Prin of Financial Accounting   MTWTH    11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  30  25        Speth, Mary 
ACC 120   H01 Prin of Financial Accounting   MW       09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  25  21        Speth, Mary 
ACC 120   H02 Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY103   4.0  25   9        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  20  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 120   N02 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  19        Lynch, Donald 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 121   N01 Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  20  17        Lynch, Donald 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 131   H01 Federal Income Taxes           T        11:00-12:50P MEY113   3.0  20  20  FULL  Barrett, Brian 
ACC 149   001 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   6   6  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 149   002 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   5   5  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 149   N01 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets               Internet              2.0  20  13        Brown, Nancy 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ACC 150   001 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   8   8  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   002 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   9   8        Harward, Larry 
ACC 175   N01 Hotel and Restaurant Acct               Internet              4.0  20   5        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 220   H01 Intermediate Accounting I      TTH      01:00-02:15P STO201   4.0  20  11        Speth, Mary 
ANT 210   FMN General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25  12        Reeves, Cynthia 
ANT 220   N01 Cultural Anthropology                   Internet              3.0  25  17        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 111   H01 Intro to Arch Technology       TTH      12:00-01:50P LIT176   3.0   9   9  FULL  McDonald, Ronald 
ARC 111   H02 Intro to Arch Technology       MTWTH    03:00-03:50P LIT176   3.0   5   1        Spitler, Franklin 
ARC 112   H01 Constr Matls & Methods         TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT153   4.0  19  11        McDonald, Ronald 
ARC 211   H01 Light Constr Technology        TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0  19   6        Howle, Timothy 
ARC 230   H01 Environmental Systems          MW       01:00-02:50P LIT176   4.0  19   5        Howle, Timothy 
ARC 231   H01 Arch Presentations             TTH      02:00-02:50P LIT176   4.0  19   6        Howle, Timothy 
                                             F        11:00-12:50P LIT176  
ART 111   001 Art Appreciation               TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY101   3.0  30  19        Martin, Orville 
ART 111   002 Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 111   N01 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 111   N02 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0   0  22  FULL  Gertz, Frances 
ART 111   N03 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0   0  21  FULL  Gertz, Frances 
ART 114   001 Art History Survey I           MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY101   3.0  30  25        Ton, Eric 
ART 121   001 Two-Dimensional Design         MW       09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  15  16  FULL  Baker, Denise 
ART 131   001 Drawing I                      WF       09:00-11:50A KEN001   3.0  15  16  FULL  Ton, Eric 
ART 171   H01 Computer Art I                 T        01:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  20  19        Ton, Eric 
ART 171   HE1 Computer Art I                 T        06:00-08:50P LIT227   3.0  20  12        Ton, Eric 
ART 231   001 Printmaking I                  TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  15  14        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for printmaking

ART 232   001 Printmaking II                 TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0   1   1  FULL  Baker, Denise 
ART 240   001 Painting I                     TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  15  10        Martin, Orville 
ART 241   001 Painting II                    MW       01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  15   5        Baker, Denise 
AST 111   001 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  20  22  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.  
                Students registering for lecture section 001 must register for lab section E01.

AST 111A  E01 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  20  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Students registering for lab section E01 must register for lecture section 001.

AUB 111   001 Painting & Refinishing I       M        09:00-12:25P SIR119   4.0  18  13        Evans, Tildon 
                                             T        08:00-12:25P SIR119  
AUB 112   E01 Painting & Refinishing II      WTH      06:00-09:50P SIR119   4.0  18  10        Garner, David 
AUB 121   001 Non-Structural Damage I        W        09:00-11:50A SIR119   3.0  18  10        Evans, Tildon 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A SIR119  
AUB 121   002 Non-Structural Damage I        MT       01:00-03:25P SIR119   3.0  18   6        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 131   E01 Structural Damage I            MT       06:00-08:50P SIR119   4.0  18  12        Garner, David 
AUT 110   N01 Intro to Auto Technology                Internet              3.0  35  35  FULL  Black, James 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to attending orientation at 
                blackj@sandhills.edu.  Orientation will be held on Wednesday, August 22nd at 8:00 AM in 
                Sirotek 103 OR 6:00 PM in Sirotek 103 for any studentsregistered in AUT 110 N01 who are 
                unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to contact Jimmy Black at 
                blackj@sandhills.edu or call 695-3976 if you have any questions.

AUT 113   001 Automotive Servicing I         MW       09:00-11:50A SIR103   2.0  10   9        Cameron, Alex 
AUT 116   001 Engine Repair                  TTH      01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 116A  001 Engine Repair Lab              TTH      03:30-04:50P SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Cameron, Alex 
AUT 141   001 Suspension & Steering Sys      TTH      08:00-10:20A SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 141A  001 Suspension & Steering Lab      TTH      10:30-11:50A SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 161   001 Basic Auto Electricity         MW       10:00-11:50A SIR102   5.0  22  21        Ingham, Stephen 
                                             F        09:00-11:50A SIR102  
AUT 161   E01 Basic Auto Electricity         MT       06:00-09:25P SIR102   5.0  25  24        Black, James 
AUT 163   001 Adv Auto Electricity           MW       01:00-02:50P SIR102   3.0  18  16        Ingham, Stephen 
                                             F        01:00-01:50P SIR102  
AUT 183   001 Engine Performance 2           MW       03:00-05:25P SIR103   4.0  18  13        Black, James 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P SIR103  
AUT 212   H01 Auto Shop Management           T        09:00-11:50A SIR102   3.0  18   8        Black, James 
                Restricted to current AAS Degree Automotive Students.

BIO 110   N01 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  25  25  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only.  Students must contact the 
                instructor via email prior to the first day of class at emmonst@sandhills.edu.  Students 
                will be required to come to the SCC campus to pick up lab kits during the first week of 
                class.  Time and day TBA.  If unable to come to campus, students will be required to pay 
                for shipment of the kit to them.  An orientation will also be held at this time for 
                students in BIO 110 N01 who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to 
                contact Tracey Emmons at emmonst@sandhills.eduif you have any questions.

BIO 111   E01 General Biology I              TTH      06:30-09:20P MEY220   4.0  22  18        Robertson, Lewis 
                *Lecture and Lab combined

BIO 111C  001 General Biology I              MWF      09:00-09:50A STO111   3.0  59  59  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
BIO 111C  002 General Biology I              MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   3.0  59  58        Robertson, Lewis 
BIO 111C  003 General Biology I              TTH      12:30-01:45P STO111   3.0  60  59        Jost, MaryAlice 
BIO 111L  001 General Biology I              T        09:30-12:20P MEY220   1.0  15  22  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 111L  002 General Biology I              T        09:30-12:20P MEY214   1.0  15  18  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
BIO 111L  003 General Biology I              T        02:00-04:50P MEY214   1.0  15  13        Robertson, Lewis 
BIO 111L  004 General Biology I              T        02:00-04:50P MEY220   1.0  22  23  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 111L  005 General Biology I              W        12:30-03:20P MEY220   1.0  22  23  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
BIO 111L  006 General Biology I              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY220   1.0  22  22  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 111L  007 General Biology I              TH       09:30-12:20P MEY214   1.0  18  18  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
BIO 111L  008 General Biology I              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY220   1.0  22  20        Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 111L  009 General Biology I              TH       02:00-04:50P MEY214   1.0  17  17  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
BIO 140   N01 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to the first day of class at 
                staff@sandhills.edu.  Students will be required to come to campus to pick up lab kits. Time 
                and date TBA.  A class orientation will also be held at that time.Students will receive a 
                welcome letter with the time and date.

BIO 140A  N01 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  25  26  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to the first day of class at 
                staff@sandhills.edu.  Students will be required to come to campus to pick up lab kits. Time 
                and date TBA.  A class orientation will also be held at that time. Students will receive a 
                welcome letter with the time and date.

BIO 163   001 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:40P MEY113   5.0  15  14        Daniel, Mary 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 163   002 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:40P MEY113   5.0  20  17        Daniel, Mary 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 163   003 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:40P MEY113   5.0  20  11        Daniel, Mary 
                                             F        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 165   001 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      11:00-11:50A STO111   4.0  21  21  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 165   002 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      11:00-11:50A STO111   4.0  22  22  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        01:00-03:50P MEY212  
BIO 165   003 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      11:00-11:50A STO111   4.0  21  20        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       01:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 165   004 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             M        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
BIO 165   005 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
BIO 165   006 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0  21  20        Roush, Rebecca 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 165   007 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      12:00-12:50P STO111   4.0   8   9  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 165   008 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  23  21        Allred, Allison 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 165   009 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  16  15        Allred, Allison 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY216  
BIO 165   010 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  23  15        Allred, Allison 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 165   011 Anatomy and Physiology I       MWF      01:00-01:50P STO111   4.0  15  10        Allred, Allison 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY212  
BIO 165   E01 Anatomy and Physiology I       T        06:30-09:20P MEY216   4.0  20  21  FULL  Daniel, Mary 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY113  
BIO 165   E02 Anatomy and Physiology I       W        06:30-09:20P MEY216   4.0  20  19        Daniel, Mary 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY113  
BIO 165   X01 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    08:00-09:30A CAU152   4.0   0  21  FULL  Allred, Allison 
BIO 165   XP1 Anatomy and Physiology I       MTWTH    10:25-11:55A PCHS     4.0   0  20  FULL  Allred, Allison 
BIO 275   H01 Microbiology                   W        02:00-04:50P MEY212   4.0  16  14        Emmons, Tracey 
                Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   H02 Microbiology                   TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  15        Emmons, Tracey 
                Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   H03 Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  11  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the  first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   H04 Microbiology                   M        06:00-08:50P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students should log-on to the Moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BPA 120   001 Petit Fours & Pastries         M        10:00-02:50P LIT116   3.0  12  10        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 210   001 Cake Design & Decorating       W        10:00-02:50P LIT116   3.0  12   8        McKenzie, Fiona 
BPA 250   001 Dessert/Bread Production       TH       08:00-05:30P LIT116   5.0  10  10  FULL  Brunner, Martin 
BUS 110   001 Introduction to Business       MW       08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25  10        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   002 Introduction to Business       MWF      10:00-10:50A STO213   3.0  20  20  FULL  Innes, Diane 
BUS 110   003 Introduction to Business       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  13        Little, Larry 
BUS 110   FMN Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  16        Little, Larry 
BUS 110   HE1 Introduction to Business       T        06:00-07:15P STO213   3.0  20   5        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 110   N01 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 110   N02 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  13        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 115   001 Business Law I                 MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  17        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   002 Business Law I                 MW       11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25   9        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   N01 Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Collins, Victoria 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 121   001 Business Math                  TTH      08:00-09:50A STO214   3.0  20  10        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 121   N01 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  20  18        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.  Students need a new book and a MathCue/Cengage 
                access code.  Do not purchase a used copy since usedcopies often have missing pages.

BUS 125   001 Personal Finance               TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25  10        Little, Larry 
BUS 125   N01 Personal Finance                        Internet              3.0  20  19        Little, Larry 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 137   001 Principles of Management       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20   9        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   N01 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  19        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 139   001 Entrepreneurship I             MW       12:30-01:45P STO215   3.0  25  10        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 153   001 Human Resource Management      TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25   9        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 225   H01 Business Finance               MW       09:30-10:45A STO201   3.0  20   8        Bumgarner, Sarah 
BUS 225   N01 Business Finance                        Internet              3.0  20  13        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 230   N01 Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 238   N01 Integrated Management                   Internet              3.0  20  10        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.  Students will be required to purchase an 
                on-line simulation code. Instructions will be provided on the first day of classes via 
                e-mail.

BUS 255   N01 Org Behavior in Business                Internet              3.0  20  10        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

BUS 260   001 Business Communication         MW       11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20  11        Williams, Lori 
BUS 260   N01 Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  20  17        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CET 111   001 Computer Upgrade/Repair I      MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  20   4        Steel, Paul 
CET 111   E01 Computer Upgrade/Repair I      W        06:00-10:40P LIT225   3.0  20  10        Steel, Paul 
CHM 130   001 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry       MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  40  30        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 130A  001 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        M        02:00-03:50P MEY209   1.0  20  15        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 130A  002 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab        W        02:00-03:50P MEY209   1.0  20  13        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  001 General Chemistry I            TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY110   3.0  46  44        Golden, Peter 
CHM 151C  002 General Chemistry I            MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   3.0  40  39        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  003 General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   3.0  40  42  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  H01 General Chemistry I            MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   3.0  40  39        Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  001 General Chemistry I            T        09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  19  20  FULL  Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  002 General Chemistry I            T        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  20  FULL  Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 151L  003 General Chemistry I            T        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  17        Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  004 General Chemistry I            W        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  22  FULL  Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 151L  005 General Chemistry I            W        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  22  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  006 General Chemistry I            TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  20  FULL  Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 151L  007 General Chemistry I            TH       09:30-12:20P MEY206   1.0  20  23  FULL  Brinkley, Cassandra 
CHM 151L  008 General Chemistry I            TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  19        Stewart, Ellen 
CHM 152   001 General Chemistry II           MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY110   4.0  20  16        Golden, Peter 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P MEY201  
CHM 251   001 Organic Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
CIS 110   HE1 Introduction to Computers      T        07:30-09:20P LIT191   3.0  50  36        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   N01 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110   N02 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 110C  001 Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   2.0  70  42        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  002 Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   2.0  70  71  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  003 Introduction to Computers      TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT191   2.0  40  37        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110L  001 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       08:00-08:50A LIT184   1.0  18  11        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  002 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT184   1.0  18   7        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  003 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  004 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  005 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  006 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  18  14        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  007 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  18  19  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  008 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  009 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  18  18  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  010 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  18   9        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 111   001 Basic PC Literacy              MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT154   2.0  25  22        Parker, Johna 
                For CET, NET, & DME majors - substitutes for CIS 110

CIS 111   N01 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  20  18        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 111   N02 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01 Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT180   3.0  35  35  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIV 210   001 Engineering Materials          M        01:00-01:50P LIT160   2.0  19  13        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P LIT153  
CIV 211   001 Hydraulics and Hydrology       TW       01:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             TH       01:00-03:50P LIT160  
CIV 221   001 Steel and Timber Design        M        02:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P LIT160  
CIV 230   H01 Construction Estimating        MW       12:00-12:50P LIT176   3.0  19  15        McDonald, Ronald 
CJC 100   K01 Basic Law Enforcement Training TTHFS    08:00-11:00P UPC122  19.0  34  17        Hall, Teresa 
                First day of class is Thursday, August 23rd

CJC 111   001 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  30  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
CJC 111   K01 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      11:30-02:20P UPC122   3.0  30  16        Abbondanzio, Louis 
                First day of class is Tuesday, August 21st.

CJC 111   N01 Intro to Criminal Justice               Internet              3.0  20  17        Reece, Richard 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 20, 2012 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

CJC 112   001 Criminology                    TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  29        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 112   N01 Criminology                             Internet              3.0  20  11        Reece, Richard 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 20, 2012 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

CJC 113   001 Juvenile Justice               TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  24        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 113   N01 Juvenile Justice                        Internet              3.0  20  16        Reece, Richard 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 20, 2012 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

CJC 121   K01 Law Enforcement Operations     TTH      08:00-11:20A UPC122   3.0  30  21        Abbondanzio, Louis 
                First day of class is Tuesday, August 21st.

CJC 131   K01 Criminal Law                   TTH      02:30-05:40P UPC122   3.0  30  13        Abbondanzio, Louis 
                First day of class is Tuesday, August 21st.

CJC 221   001 Investigative Principles       MW       09:30-11:50A VAN214   4.0  30  16        Wright, Carol 
CJC 225   001 Crisis Intervention            MW       12:00-01:15P VAN214   3.0  30  23        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 231   001 Constitutional Law             MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30  12        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 231   KE1 Constitutional Law             MW       05:00-08:20P UPC122   3.0  30   7        Reynolds, Edna 
                First day of class is Monday, August 20th.

CJC 231   N01 Constitutional Law                      Internet              3.0  20  11        Reece, Richard 
                Students must contact the instructor via email prior to Monday, August 20, 2012 at 
                reeced@sandhills.edu.

COE 110   01G World of Work                  W        06:00-06:50P LIT218   1.0  20   4        Ventola, Michael 
COE 111   01B Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   1   1  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 111   01H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0  11  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday August 20th, 2012 from 
                1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall.

COE 111   01HM Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Coleman, Megan 
COE 111   01M Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
COE 111   01P Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0  10  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
COE 111   01S Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   6  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 111   1IS Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   6  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 112   01A Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   6  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 112   01C Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   7  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
COE 115   01C Work Exp Seminar I             M        02:00-02:50P LIT233   1.0   0   7  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
COE 115   01P Work Exp Seminar I             T        08:00-08:50A LIT234   1.0   0  10  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
COE 115   H1S Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   6  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 115   N1H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0  11  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 29th to verify 
                enrollment in this course.

COE 115   NIS Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0   6  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 121   01H Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   3  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                All sections of COE 111/115 and COE 121/125 will meet Monday August 20th, 2012 from 
                1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, Van Dusen Hall.

COE 121   1IS Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 122   01A Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     2.0   0   1  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 125   N1H Work Exp Seminar II                     Internet     COOP     1.0   0   3  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students must complete "Getting Started" assignment on Moodle by August 29th to verify 
                enrollment in this course.

COE 131   01G Co-Op Work Experience III               TBA          COOP     1.0   0  10  FULL  Ventola, Michael 
COE 131   01L Co-Op Work Experience III               TBA          COOP     1.0   0  11  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
COE 132   01A Co-Op Work Experience III               TBA          COOP     2.0   0   0  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COM 110   001 Introduction to Communication  MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG109   3.0  25  26  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   002 Introduction to Communication  MWF      02:00-02:50P LOG109   3.0  25  17        Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   003 Introduction to Communication  TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  25  24        Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   FMN Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   FN2 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   FN3 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  16        Poteet, Christina 
COM 110   HE1 Introduction to Communication  T        06:00-07:15P LOG109   3.0  25   7        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Tuesdays during the semester:  8/21, 9/11, 10/9, 11/6, and 12/4

COM 110   SH1 Introduction to Communication  TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  23  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   001 Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  30  30  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   FMN Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 120   HW1 Intro Interpersonal Com        S        12:00-01:50P LOG120   3.0  20   5        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

COM 231   001 Public Speaking                MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG109   3.0  20  19        Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   002 Public Speaking                MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG109   3.0  20  21  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   003 Public Speaking                TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  20  20  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   HE1 Public Speaking                T        07:30-08:45P LOG124   3.0  30  10        Layne, Ronald 
COM 231   HW1 Public Speaking                S        10:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  20   6        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

COM 231   N01 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  17        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N03 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  11        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   SH1 Public Speaking                TTH      02:30-04:00P UPC109   3.0   0  15  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COS 111   001 Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109   4.0  40  35        Parks, Tonya 
COS 111AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0  16  12        Williams, Beverly 
COS 111AB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:40-09:30A HCHS     2.0   0  15  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 111BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   4   5  FULL  Williams, Beverly 
COS 112   001 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU107   8.0  40  35        Parks, Tonya 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU107  
COS 112AB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU107   4.0  16  12        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU107  
COS 112AB XH1 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:40-11:50A HCHS     4.0   0  15  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        08:40-11:50A HCHS    
COS 112BB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU107   4.0   4   5  FULL  Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU107  
COS 113   001 Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109A  4.0  20   6        Mitchell, Arthenia 
COS 113AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109A  2.0  20   5        Wade, Kim 
COS 113AB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:15-01:05P HCHS     2.0   0   9  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 113BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109A  2.0  20   1        Wade, Kim 
COS 114   001 Salon II                       MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  20   6        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU103  
COS 114AB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0  20   5        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU103  
COS 114AB XH1 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:15-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0   9  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        12:15-03:40P HCHS    
COS 117   H01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        MT       08:00-08:50A CAU109B  2.0  20  13        Thompson, Sally 
COS 117AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU109B  1.0  20   7        Wade, Kim 
COS 118   001 Salon IV                       MT       09:00-12:00P CAU103   7.0  20  13        Dale, Darlene 
                                             MT       12:30-03:00P CAU103  
                                             WTH      08:00-12:00P CAU103  
                                             WTH      12:30-02:00P CAU103  
COS 118AB E01 Salon IV                       T        06:00-09:00P CAU103   3.5  20   7        Wade, Kim 
                                             WTH      05:00-09:00P CAU103  
CSC 139   H01 Visual BASIC Programming       MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  18  17        Innes, Diane 
CSC 251   H01 Advanced JAVA Programming      MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT173   3.0  17   1        Parker, Johna 
CSC 253   H01 Advanced C# Programming        MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  17   5        Parker, Johna 
CTS 120   001 Hardware/Software Support      MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  16   6        Steel, Paul 
CTS 285   001 Systems Analysis & Design      MW       01:00-02:20P LIT173   3.0  17   6        Parker, Johna 
CUL 110   001 Sanitation & Safety            M        11:00-12:50P LIT191   2.0  25  18        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110   002 Sanitation & Safety            T        02:00-03:50P LIT191   2.0  30  23        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  001 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT119   1.0  12  12  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  002 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT119   1.0  12  10        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  003 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:30-02:30P LIT119   1.0  12   9        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  004 Sanitation & Safety Lab        W        01:00-02:50P LIT119   1.0  10  10  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
CUL 135   001 Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT126   2.0  24  16        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135A  001 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12  10        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   6        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001 Culinary Skills I              M        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             T        09:00-02:50P LIT233  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 140   002 Culinary Skills I              M        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             F        09:00-02:50P LIT234  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 140   003 Culinary Skills I              M        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12  11        Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        11:00-04:50P LIT180  
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   001 Baking I                       M        01:00-05:50P LIT234   3.0  12  12  FULL  Vasquez, Jennifer 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   002 Baking I                       T        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  12  12  FULL  Brunner, Martin 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 160   003 Baking I                       F        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  12  12  FULL  Vasquez, Jennifer 
                Extra Lab Fee: $100.00

CUL 170   001 Garde Manger I                 W        10:00-02:50P LIT180   3.0  10   8        Currier, Christopher 
CUL 214   H01 Wine Appreciation              T        12:00-01:20P LIT180   2.0  30  23        McKenzie, Fiona 
CUL 230   001 Global Cuisines                T        08:00-10:50A LIT218   5.0  10   7        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT222  
CUL 260   001 Baking II                      W        12:00-04:50P LIT234   3.0  10   7        Vasquez, Jennifer 
CUL 260   E01 Baking II                      T        03:00-07:50P LIT116   3.0  10   5        Vasquez, Jennifer 
DBA 120   001 Database Programming I         MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  17  11        Parker, Johna 
DME 110   H01 Intro to Digital Media         M        10:00-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20  20  FULL  Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 130   H01 Digital Animation I            W        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  20  12        McLeod, Jaime 
DRA 111   001 Theatre Appreciation           W        09:00-11:50A VAN211   3.0  20   9        Karcher, Joy 
DRA 130   001 Acting I                       TWTH     01:00-02:50P VAN211   3.0  20   6        Karcher, Joy 
ECM 210   N01 Intro. to E-Commerce                    Internet              3.0  20  11        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ECO 151   HE1 Survey of Economics            M        06:00-07:15P STO214   3.0  20   9        Thwaites, Kathryn 
ECO 151   N01 Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  20  15        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ECO 251   001 Prin of Microeconomics         MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  14        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   N01 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  16        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

ECO 252   001 Prin of Macroeconomics         MWF      10:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  25  16        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01 Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  11        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

EDU 119   H01 Intro to Early Child Educ      W        09:00-11:50A VAN215   4.0  23  23  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 119   HE1 Intro to Early Child Educ      W        05:00-07:50P VAN215   4.0  20  20  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
EDU 131   H01 Child, Family, & Commun        TH       12:30-03:20P VAN214   3.0  20  14        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 131   HW1 Child, Family, & Commun        S        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  22  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 145   H01 Child Development II           T        09:00-11:50A VAN211   3.0  20  19        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 145   N01 Child Development II                    Internet              3.0  20  18        Wright, Susan 
EDU 153   N01 Health, Safety & Nutrit                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Wright, Susan 
EDU 153   N02 Health, Safety & Nutrit                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 221   HE1 Children With Exceptional      TH       06:00-07:20P VAN215   3.0  20  16        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             TH       06:00-08:50P VAN215  
EDU 235   HE1 School-Age Dev & Program       TH       07:30-08:50P VAN215   3.0  20  22  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             TH       06:00-08:50P VAN215  
EDU 251   001 Exploration Activities         TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  18        Johnson, Margaret 
                This course is Web Assisted.

EDU 259   H01 Curriculum Planning            TTH      01:15-02:30P VAN215   3.0  20  15        Johnson, Margaret 
EDU 261   HE1 Early Childhood Admin I        M        06:30-08:20P VAN215   3.0  20  11        Wright, Susan 
EDU 280   H01 Language & Literacy Exp        T        09:00-11:50A VAN215   3.0  20  16        Wright, Susan 
EDU 284   H01 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-01:20P VAN215   4.0   5   5  FULL  Johnson, Margaret 
                                             M        10:00-12:00P VAN215  
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
                Orientation will be held on August 20th from 10:00-12:00 PM in Van Dusen 215.

EDU 284   H02 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-01:20P VAN215   4.0   5   5  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
                                             M        10:00-12:00P VAN215  
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
                Orientation will be held on August 20th from 10:00-12:00 PM in Van Dusen 215.

EDU 288   H01 Adv Issues/Early Child Ed      W        12:30-02:20P VAN215   2.0  15   4        Hawkins, Ronda 
EGR 110   H01 Intro to Engineering Tech      W        02:00-02:50P LIT191   2.0  15  13        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 110   N01 Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  19   8        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H01 Intro to Technology            TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT176   3.0  10  11  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   H02 Intro to Technology            MTWTH    03:00-03:25P LIT176   3.0  19  12        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H01 Intro to Technology Lab        TTH      01:00-01:50P LIT176   1.0  10  11  FULL  Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115A  H02 Intro to Technology Lab        MTWTH    03:25-03:50P LIT176   1.0  19  12        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 150   001 Intro to Engineering           MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT176   2.0  19  18        Swanson, Richard 
ELC 131   H01 DC/AC Circuit Analysis         MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   5.0  25  23        Hooker, Ricky 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
ELN 232   001 Intro to Microprocessors       TTH      01:00-03:50P LIT214   4.0  25   8        Steel, Paul 
EMS 110   001 EMT-Basic                      MTWTH    08:15-10:45A CAU166   7.0  20  18        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 110   XN1 EMT-Basic                      MTWTHF   08:00-10:00A NMHS     7.0   0  18  FULL  Hunt, Daniel 
EMS 140   001 Rescue Scene Management        T        01:00-04:50P CAU166   2.0  20  15        Mancos, Stephen 
EMS 150   001 Emerg Vehicles & EMS Comm      MW       01:00-02:50P CAU166   2.0  20  20  FULL  Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 231   001 EMS Clinical Pract III                  TBA          CLIN     3.0  24  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 250   001 Adv. Medical Emergencies       TTH      08:30-10:45A KEN148   3.0  24  16        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 260   001 Advanced Trauma Emergencies    MW       09:00-10:50A KEN148   2.0  24  16        Fields, Kenneth 
ENG 075   E01 Reading & Language Essent      MW       06:00-08:20P LOG107   5.0  22  15        Pizzi, Carol 
ENG 075   KE1 Reading & Language Essent      M        06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  18        Clark, Karen 
                                             W        06:00-08:20P UPC109  
ENG 075   LC1 Reading & Language Essent      TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG107   5.0  22  25  FULL  Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG107  
ENG 085   001 Reading & Writing Found        MW       08:00-09:50A LOG205   5.0  22  22  FULL  Presley, Linda 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG121  
ENG 085   002 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      08:00-09:50A LOG107   5.0  22  18        Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG123  
ENG 085   003 Reading & Writing Found        M        09:00-10:50A LOG110   5.0  24  25  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG121  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG110  
ENG 085   004 Reading & Writing Found        T        10:00-11:50A LOG108   5.0  24  24  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             TH       10:00-11:50A LOG123  
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG123  
ENG 085   005 Reading & Writing Found        MW       10:00-11:50A LOG107   5.0  22  23  FULL  Clark, Karen 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG121  
ENG 085   006 Reading & Writing Found        MW       12:00-01:50P LOG107   5.0  22  20        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG107  
ENG 085   E01 Reading & Writing Found        MW       06:00-08:20P LOG110   5.0  24  13        Collins, Drena 
ENG 085   KE1 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  21        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
ENG 095   001 Reading & Comp Strategies      T        09:00-10:50A LOG123   5.0  24  25  FULL  Sabata, Adam 
                                             TH       09:00-10:50A LOG108  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG123  
ENG 095   002 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        09:00-10:50A LOG121   5.0  24  28  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG110  
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG110  
ENG 095   003 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG110   5.0  24  27  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   004 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       12:00-01:50P LOG110   5.0  24  28  FULL  Presley, Linda 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG110  
ENG 095   005 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      08:00-09:50A LOG110   5.0  24  25  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG121  
ENG 095   006 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      12:00-01:50P LOG107   5.0  24  25  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        01:00-01:50P LOG107  
ENG 095   E01 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       06:00-08:20P LOG108   5.0  24  25  FULL  Galloway, Vanessa 
ENG 095   FMN Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  24  24  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   FN2 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  10        Yeager, Martha 
ENG 095   H01 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        11:00-11:50A LOG121   5.0  20  20  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   KE1 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      05:00-07:20P UPC109   5.0  24  25  FULL  Sabata, Adam 
ENG 095   N01 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N02 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N03 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  19        Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   N05 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  21  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 111   001 Expository Writing             MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   003 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   004 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  22  25  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   006 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  24  28  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   007 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008 Expository Writing             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG124   3.0  24  26  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   010 Expository Writing             MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  21        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   011 Expository Writing             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 111   012 Expository Writing             MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG120   3.0  22  23  FULL  McNeill, John 
ENG 111   013 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   014 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG124   3.0  24  25  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   015 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   E01 Expository Writing             M        06:30-09:20P LOG124   3.0  24  21        Query, Allison 
ENG 111   FMN Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   FN2 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 111   H01 Expository Writing             MW       08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   H02 Expository Writing             T        08:00-09:15A LOG124   3.0  24  14        Rutherford, Bruce 
ENG 111   HE1 Expository Writing             M        06:00-07:15P LOG120   3.0  22  16        Allen, George 
ENG 111   HKE Expository Writing             M        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  23        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   HW1 Expository Writing             S        12:00-01:50P LOG124   3.0  24   7        Query, Allison 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

ENG 111   N01 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N02 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N03 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   N04 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 111   N05 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  19        Parker, Gayle 
ENG 111   N06 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  18        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   001 Argument-Based Research        MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 112   002 Argument-Based Research        TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  17        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003 Argument-Based Research        TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   004 Argument-Based Research        TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Rutherford, Bruce 
ENG 112   005 Argument-Based Research        MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Parker, Gayle 
ENG 112   006 Argument-Based Research        TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   007 Argument-Based Research        MWF      01:00-01:50P BOY101   3.0  24  22        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   FMN Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  11        Adams, Evan 
ENG 112   H01 Argument-Based Research        M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  20        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   HE1 Argument-Based Research        T        06:00-07:15P LOG124   3.0  24  11        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 112   HKE Argument-Based Research        M        06:00-07:15P JOH108   3.0  24   9        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   HW1 Argument-Based Research        S        10:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24   7        Query, Allison 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

ENG 112   N01 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  17        Linville, Ray 
ENG 112   N02 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Allen, George 
ENG 112   N03 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  15        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 112   N04 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  15        Query, Allison 
ENG 114   001 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  24  18        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   002 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  17        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   003 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  17        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   FMN Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20   4        Adams, Evan 
ENG 114   H01 Prof Research & Reporting      W        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  13        Grine, Susan 
ENG 114   N01 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   N02 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  19        Allen, George 
ENG 114   N03 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20   7        Adams, Evan 
ENG 125   H01 Creative Writing I             T        01:00-02:50P LOG109   3.0  15   9        Hickman, Patricia 
ENG 126   H01 Creative Writing II            T        04:00-05:50P LOG109   3.0  20   3        Hickman, Patricia 
ENG 131   H01 Introduction to Literature     F        08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  25  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   H02 Introduction to Literature     F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   N01 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N02 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N03 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 232   N01 American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  27  29  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
ENG 241   001 British Literature I           MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  30  30  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 261   N01 World Literature I                      Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
FRE 111   001 Elementary French I            TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG121   3.0  24  16        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 111   002 Elementary French I            TTH      02:00-03:15P LOG226   3.0  30   6        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 112   001 Elementary French II           TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG121   3.0  24   6        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N01 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  24  16        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N02 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  30   6        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 182   N01 French Lab 2                            Internet              1.0  24   5        Allen, Jeffrey 
GCM 230   H01 Golf Course Org and Admin      W        03:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20  10        Garcia, Leo 
GCM 240   HE1 Golf Course Design             TH       07:00-09:20P LIT218   3.0  20   9        Ventola, Michael 
GRA 250   H01 E-Document Publishing          W        10:00-11:50A LIT224   2.0  20  10        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 265   H01 Digital Print Production       TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20   5        Gast, Stephanie 
HEA 112   H01 First Aid & CPR                MW       12:00-12:50P LIT218   2.0  20  11        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee: $6.00

HIS 111   001 World Civilizations I          TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN202   3.0  36  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   001 Western Civilization I         MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN206   3.0  36  17        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   002 Western Civilization I         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   003 Western Civilization I         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  36  35        Pope, William 
HIS 121   004 Western Civilization I         MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  36  36  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   005 Western Civilization I         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 121   007 Western Civilization I         TTH      01:00-02:15P VAN206   3.0  36  22        Pope, William 
HIS 121   FMN Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  24        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   FN2 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  11        Leake, Marc 
HIS 121   HW1 Western Civilization I         S        12:00-01:50P LOG108   3.0  24   7        Leake, Marc 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

HIS 121   N01 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N02 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SH1 Western Civilization I         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  17  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   XP2 Western Civilization I         TTH      02:30-04:00P PCHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 121   XU1 Western Civilization I         MW       12:50-02:20P UPHS     3.0   0  13  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 122   001 Western Civilization II        MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN202   3.0  36  26        Pope, William 
HIS 122   002 Western Civilization II        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  36  17        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   N01 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  21        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 122   N02 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  11        Leake, Marc 
HIS 122   SH1 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0  14  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 131   001 American History I             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  36  37  FULL  Pope, William 
HIS 132   FMN American History II                     Internet              3.0  25  11        Pope, William 
HOR 112   001 Landscape Design I             M        01:00-02:55P STE202   3.0  30  11        Westmen, James 
                                             W        01:00-03:45P STE202  
HOR 235   001 Greenhouse Production          M        10:00-10:50A STE102   3.0  30  11        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A STE102  
HOR 265   H01 Advanced Plant Materials       M        03:00-05:00P STE203   2.0  30  12        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 268   001 Adv Propagation                MW       11:00-11:50A STE203   4.0  30  11        Johnson, Demaris 
                                             T        08:00-11:50A STE102  
HRM 110   001 Intro to Hosp & Tourism        MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT233   3.0  25   6        Kwoh, Siew 
HRM 110   N02 Intro to Hosp & Tourism                 Internet              3.0  20   5        Brunner, Martin 
                Orientation will be held on Monday, August 20, at 4:00 PM in the LH 222 for any students in 
                the HRM 110 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to 
                contact Ted Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu  or call 695-3756if you have any questions.

HRM 140   001 Legal Issues-Hospitality       MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  25  20        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 140   N01 Legal Issues-Hospitality                Internet              3.0  20  14        Collins, Victoria 
                Orientation will be held on Monday, August 20, at 4:00 PM in the LH 222 for any students in 
                the HRM 140 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to 
                contact Ted Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu  or call 695-3756 if you have any questions.

HRM 160   001 Info Systems for Hosp          MWF      09:00-10:20A LIT222   3.0  20  19        Robinson, Scott 
HRM 160   002 Info Systems for Hosp          WF       01:00-02:50P LIT222   3.0  20  17        Robinson, Scott 
HRM 210   001 Meetings & Event Planning      MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT233   3.0  20   8        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 215   001 Restaurant Management          MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT233   3.0  25   5        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 245   001 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp       MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT233   3.0  25   9        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 245   N01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp                Internet              3.0  20  12        Oelfke, Teddy 
                Orientation will be held on Monday, August 20, at 4:00 PM in the LH 222 for any students in 
                the HRM 245 N01 course who are unfamiliar with online learning.  Please feel free to 
                contact Ted Oelfke at oelfket@sandhills.edu  or call 695-3756 if you have any questions.

HSE 110   H01 Intro to Human Services        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34  25        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 110   N01 Intro to Human Services                 Internet              3.0   1   1  FULL  Harris, Patricia 
HSE 123   001 Interviewing Techniques        TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN209   3.0  16  15        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 123   002 Interviewing Techniques        TTH      11:00-12:50P VAN209   3.0  16  15        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 110   HW1 Technology and Society         S        08:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  24  11        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

HUM 110   SH1 Technology and Society         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  20  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 115   001 Critical Thinking              TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN208   3.0  24  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 122   001 Southern Culture               MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG124   3.0  24  26  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   002 Southern Culture               TTH      01:00-02:15P LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 122   H01 Southern Culture               MW       01:00-01:50P LOG124   3.0  24  25  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 130   001 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG226   3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 130   HW1 Myth in Human Culture          S        10:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  30  15        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

HUM 130   SH1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-04:00P JOH109   3.0   0  16  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 130   XH1 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      08:40-10:10A HCHS     3.0   0  23  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   XH2 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      10:17-11:47A HCHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 150   FMN American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   FN2 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  20   7        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N01 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   N01 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  30  29        Lewis, Richard 
HUM 170   H01 The Holocaust                  TH       01:00-02:15P VAN209   3.0  24  19        Gaweda, Ginny 
HUM 211   N01 Humanities I                            Internet              3.0  30  20        Reeves, Cynthia 
HUM 220   001 Human Values and Meaning       TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  25  12        Cole, Barbara 
                Washington, DC/NYC Field Trip required.

LSG 111   001 Basic Landscape Technique      TTH      11:00-11:50A STE203   2.0  35  22        Rodriguez, Rebecca 
LSG 121   001 Fall Gardening Lab             TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35  15        Westmen, James 
LSG 231   001 Landscape Supervision          W        08:00-09:50A STE203   4.0  30  11        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             TTH      01:00-03:50P STE102  
MAT 060   001 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   4.0  24  24  FULL  Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 060   002 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG210   4.0  24  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 060   003 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG211   4.0  24  25  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
MAT 060   004 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   4.0  24  25  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 060   005 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG210   4.0  24  25  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 060   006 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG211   4.0  24  27  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
MAT 060   007 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG212   4.0  24  26  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   008 Essential Mathematics          MW       11:00-11:50A LOG210   4.0  24  25  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG210  
MAT 060   009 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG211   4.0  24  24  FULL  Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 060   010 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG212   4.0  24  25  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 060   011 Essential Mathematics          MWF      12:00-01:25P LOG210   4.0  24  24  FULL  McMillan, Gwendolyn 
MAT 060   012 Essential Mathematics          MWF      12:00-01:25P LOG211   4.0  24  25  FULL  Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   013 Essential Mathematics          MWF      08:25-09:50A VAN207   4.0  26  26  FULL  Taylor, Norwood 
MAT 060   E01 Essential Mathematics          TTH      06:30-08:50P LOG211   4.0  24  21        Heilman, Stewart 
MAT 060   E02 Essential Mathematics          TTH      06:30-08:50P LOG210   4.0  24  23        McMillan, Gwendolyn 
MAT 060   KE1 Essential Mathematics          MW       06:00-08:20P JOH118   4.0  24  28  FULL  Morello, Antoinette 
MAT 060   KE2 Essential Mathematics          TTH      06:00-08:20P JOH118   4.0  24  25  FULL  Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
MAT 070   001 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   4.0  24  19        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 070   002 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG213   4.0  24  16        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 070   003 Introductory Algebra           MWF      09:00-10:25A LOG227   4.0  28  29  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 070   004 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   4.0  24  23        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 070   005 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG213   4.0  24  14        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 070   006 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG213   4.0  24  25  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
MAT 070   007 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG213   4.0  24  25  FULL  McInerney, John 
MAT 070   008 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P LOG213   4.0  24  17        McInerney, John 
MAT 070   E01 Introductory Algebra           TTH      06:30-08:50P LOG228   4.0  28  30  FULL  Broadwell, Caren 
MAT 070   H01 Introductory Algebra           TTH      09:00-10:15A LOG205   4.0  22  15        Dennison, Carlene 
                This course will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 070   H02 Introductory Algebra           TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG205   4.0  22  22  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
                This course will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 070   KE1 Introductory Algebra           MW       06:00-08:20P JOH102   4.0  22  26  FULL  Smith, Mary 
MAT 080   001 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG227   4.0  30  24        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 080   002 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG227   4.0  30  29        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 080   003 Intermediate Algebra           MWF      12:00-01:25P LOG227   4.0  30  29        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 115   H01 Mathematical Models            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG228   3.0  30  29        Chandler, Linda 
                This course will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 120   H01 Geometry and Trigonometry      TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG228   3.0  30  17        Sherrill, David 
                This course will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 121   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry I         MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG207   3.0  16  17  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
MAT 140   001 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG228   3.0  30  32  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   002 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG227   3.0  30  31  FULL  Taylor, Norwood 
MAT 140   003 Survey of Mathematics          MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG228   3.0  30  30  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 140   004 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 140   005 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   H01 Survey of Mathematics          T        12:30-01:45P LOG210   3.0  24  20        Paxton, Nancy 
                This course will use computer materials purchased with the textbook.  Students will use an 
                on-campus computer lab and the Internet.

MAT 140   N01 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  17        Blue, Annette 
                Students must contact the professor via email on or before August 20, 2012 at 
                bluea@sandhills.edu.

MAT 140   N02 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  19  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                Students must contact the professor via email on or before August 20, 2012 at 
                bluea@sandhills.edu.

MAT 151   001 Statistics I                   TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206   3.0  36  35        McInerney, John 
MAT 151   002 Statistics I                   TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG206   3.0  36  37  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 171   001 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   3.0  36  38  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 171   002 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG206   3.0  36  38  FULL  McInerney, John 
MAT 171   003 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   3.0  36  38  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 171   004 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG206   3.0  36  38  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 171   005 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   3.0  36  38  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 172   001 Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   3.0  30  27        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 172   002 Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG228   3.0  30  17        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 263   001 Brief Calculus                 MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG228   3.0  30  22        Chandler, Linda 
MAT 271   001 Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0  30  29        Kearns, Benjamin 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG228  
MAT 272   001 Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG207   4.0  16  12        Sherrill, David 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG207  
MED 120   001 Survey of Med Terminology      MW       01:00-01:50P KEN155   2.0  20  17        Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N01 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 120   N02 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  17        Senior, Susan 
MED 121   001 Medical Terminology I          MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY113   3.0  14  13        Senior, Susan 
MED 121   N01 Medical Terminology I                   Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Evans, Dena 
MKT 120   001 Principles of Marketing        TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20  16        Toney, Nevius 
                This course will use computer material along with textbook. Students may use an on-campus 
                computer in addition to a home computer.

MKT 120   N01 Principles of Marketing                 Internet              3.0  20  10        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

MLT 110   001 Intro to MLT                   TTH      12:00-12:50P KEN146   3.0  10   8        Bryant, Norma 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 110   002 Intro to MLT                   TTH      12:00-12:50P KEN146   3.0  10   8        Bryant, Norma 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 111   001 Urinalysis & Body Fluids       TH       11:00-11:50A KEN146   2.0  10   6        Bryant, Norma 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 111   002 Urinalysis & Body Fluids       TH       11:00-11:50A KEN146   2.0  10  10  FULL  Bryant, Norma 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 140   001 Intro to Microbiology          TTH      08:00-10:40A KEN130   3.0  20  16        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 252   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     2.0  10   6        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 255   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  10   5        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 265   001 MLT Practicum II               MTWTH    TBA          CLIN     5.0  10   6        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 275   001 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  10   4        Forrest, Christine 
MLT 288   001 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  10   5        Forrest, Christine 
MTH 110   001 Fundamentals of Massage        MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20  15        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        08:30-11:30A MEY116  
                Some clinical may be during afternoon hours.

MTH 210   001 Adv Skills of Massage          MW       08:15-12:05P MEY115   8.0  12   4        Allen, Samantha 
                                             TTH      08:15-12:05P MEY115  
MUS 110   001 Music Appreciation             MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL125   3.0  45  47  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 111   001 Fundamentals of Music          MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL121   3.0  25   6        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 121   001 Music Theory I                 MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24  10        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-11:50A WEL124  
MUS 131   001 Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12  13  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001 Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01 Band I                         M        06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  12   4        Hill, Robert 
MUS 135   E01 Jazz Ensemble I                M        08:00-09:50P WEL101   1.0  12   1        Hill, Robert 
MUS 137   E01 Orchestra I                    TH       06:00-07:50P WEL101   1.0  12   2        Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 141   001 Ensemble I                     W        01:00-02:50P WEL126   1.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 142   001 Ensemble II                    W        01:00-02:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001 Class Music I - Voice          TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 151B  001 Class Music I - Piano          M        01:00-02:45P WEL124   1.0  12   2        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 151B  002 Class Music I - Piano          WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12   6        Colon, Christopher 
                *Majors

MUS 151S  001 Class Music I - Percussion     M        02:00-02:50P WEL104   1.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101  
MUS 151T  001 Class Music I - Guitar         T        02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   4        Book, Andrew 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101  
MUS 161A  001 Applied Music I - Voice        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL125   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161B  001 Applied Music I - Piano        W        01:00-01:50P WEL122   2.0  12   1        Colon, Christopher 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161F  001 Applied Music I - Clarinet     T        08:00-08:50A WEL104   2.0   3   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161K  001 Applied Music I - Trombone     W        10:00-10:50A WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161L  001 Applied Music I -Tuba/Baritone F        10:00-10:50A WEL104   2.0   2   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161S  001 Applied Music I - Percussion   M        10:00-10:50A WEL104   2.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 161T  001 Applied Music I - Guitar       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 162A  001 Applied Music II - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 162T  001 Applied Music II - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   3   3  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 210   001 History of Rock Music          TTH      09:30-10:45A WEL125   3.0  25   8        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 221   001 Music Theory III               MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   9        Book, Andrew 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A WEL124  
MUS 231   001 Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 232   001 Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 251A  001 Class Music III - Voice        TH       02:00-02:50P WEL123   1.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 251U  001 Class Music III - Bass Guitar  TH       01:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0   1   1  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 261A  001 Applied Music III - Voice      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 261B  001 Applied Music III - Piano      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122   2.0  12   1        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 261M  001 Applied Music III - Violin     W        02:00-02:50P WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Kopecky, Eric 
                                             TH       01:00-02:50P WEL101  
MUS 261S  001 Applied Music III - Percussion W        02:00-02:50P WEL104   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101  
MUS 262A  001 Applied Music IV - Voice       TTH      02:00-02:30P WEL123   2.0   1   1  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 271   001 Music History I                TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  24   8        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   001 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  20  19        Dykeman, Patricia 
                                             TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P CLIN    
NAS 101   E01 Nursing Assistant I            MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  20  15        Marks, Andrea 
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107  
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P CLIN    
NAS 102   001 Nursing Assistant II           MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  10   9        Patrick, Eva 
                                             MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
                                             MW       07:45-01:15P CLIN    
NET 125   H01 Networking Basics              MW       10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16  16  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
NET 125   HE1 Networking Basics              T        06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   9        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 225   H01 Routing & Switching I          TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   5        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 225   HE1 Routing & Switching I          TH       06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   3        Stromko, Stephen 
NOS 110   H01 Operating Systems Concepts     MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT215   3.0  16  16  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   H02 Operating Systems Concepts     MW       01:00-02:50P LIT215   3.0  16  12        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   N01 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  21  21  FULL  Thomas, Jason 
                You must also have access to Windows 7 to complete coursework.

NOS 120   HE1 Linux/UNIX Single User         M        06:00-08:40P LIT222   3.0  16   3        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 120   N01 Linux/UNIX Single User                  Internet              3.0  16  11        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 130   001 Windows Single User            TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT215   3.0  16  11        Thomas, Jason 
NUR 101   001 Practical Nursing I            MW       08:00-11:50A KEN139  11.0  30  25        Kulka, Joanne 
                                             T        08:00-10:50A KEN139  
                                             THF      08:00-11:50A KEN139  
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 111   001 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  20  27  FULL  Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN101  
                                             TW       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Coordinates with clinical: T 06:30A-02:30P Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 111   002 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  20  18        Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             T        02:00-04:50P KEN101  
                                             TW       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Coordinates with clinical: W 06:30A-02:30P Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 111   003 Intro to Health Concepts       MF       10:00-11:50A KEN134   8.0  20  22  FULL  Cox, Heather 
                                             TH       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                                             W        02:00-04:50P KEN101  
                                             TW       09:00-11:50A KEN134  
                Coordinates with clinical: T 06:30A-02:30P Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 113   001 Family Health Concepts         WF       09:00-12:50P LIT191   5.0  30  23        DeBernard, Marjorie 
                                             WF       10:00-12:50P LIT191  
                Class runs first 8 weeks of the semester: 8/20-10/12 Some clinical may be during evening 
                hours. Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 113   002 Family Health Concepts         WF       09:00-12:50P LIT191   5.0  30  20        DeBernard, Marjorie 
                                             WF       10:00-12:50P LIT191  
                Class runs second 8 weeks of the semester: 10/17-12/18 Some clinical may be during evening 
                hours. Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 212   001 Health System Concepts         WF       10:00-12:50P KEN153   5.0  30  21        Moss, Dianna 
                Class runs first 8 weeks of the semester: 8/20-10/12 Some clinical may be during evening 
                hours. Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 212   002 Health System Concepts         WF       10:00-12:50P KEN153   5.0  30  23        Moss, Dianna 
                Class runs second 8 weeks of the semester: 10/17-12/18 Some clinical may be during evening 
                hours. Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

OPH 103   E01 Intro to Diseases of Eye       TH       04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 105   E01 Ophthalmic Clin Proc I         T        04:00-04:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
                                             T        05:00-06:50P KEN136  
OPH 106   001 Ophtha Med Assist Pract I      MTWTH    08:00-02:00P CLIN     9.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 109   E01 Ophtha Optics & Basic Refract  TH       06:00-07:50P KEN136   2.0  18   9        Purvis, Alberta 
OST 080   KE1 Keyboarding Literacy           MW       04:30-05:45P UPC109   2.0  20  14        Clark, Karen 
OST 080   LC1 Keyboarding Literacy           MW       12:30-01:45P LOG108   2.0  24  25  FULL  Clark, Karen 
OST 131   001 Keyboarding                    MWF      08:00-08:50A STO206   2.0  20  16        West, Pamela 
OST 131   002 Keyboarding                    TTH      09:30-10:45A STO206   2.0  20  13        Lucas, Carol 
OST 131   N01 Keyboarding                             Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Jones, Rebecca 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 138   H01 Advanced Software Appl         M        10:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  14   9        Bowness, Susan 
OST 138   H02 Advanced Software Appl         W        10:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  14   6        Bowness, Susan 
OST 141   001 Med Terms I-Med Office         MWF      09:00-09:50A KEN146   3.0  15  14        Senior, Susan 
OST 141   N01 Med Terms I-Med Office                  Internet              3.0  25  24        Evans, Dena 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 148   H01 Med Coding Billing & Insu      MW       09:00-09:50A STO206   3.0  20  19        Lucas, Carol 
OST 149   H01 Medical Legal Issues           TH       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  15        Avera, Marinda 
OST 184   H01 Records Management             M        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20   9        Lucas, Carol 
OST 184   H02 Records Management             W        10:00-11:50A STO206   3.0  20  10        Lucas, Carol 
OST 223   H01 Admin Office Transcript I      TTH      11:00-12:15P STO206   3.0  20   5        Lucas, Carol 
OST 236   N01 Adv Word/Information Proc               Internet              3.0  14  11        Bowness, Susan 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 236   N02 Adv Word/Information Proc               Internet              3.0  14   8        Bowness, Susan 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

OST 241   H01 Med Ofc Transcription I        T        11:00-12:15P STO209   2.0  14  11        Bowness, Susan 
OST 241   H02 Med Ofc Transcription I        T        12:30-01:45P STO209   2.0  14   4        Bowness, Susan 
OST 247   E01 Procedure Coding               M        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   8        Byrd, Rachel 
OST 248   E01 Diagnostic Coding              W        05:30-08:20P STO209   2.0  14   8        Byrd, Rachel 
PED 110   001 Fit and Well for Life          TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN201   2.0  20  10        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 110   N01 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  21  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
                Students must contact the professor via email on or before August 20, 2012 at 
                henryj@sandhills.edu.

PED 110   N02 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  23  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
                Students must contact the professor via email on or before August 20, 2012 at 
                henryj@sandhills.edu.

PED 111   001 Physical Fitness I             MWF      08:00-08:50A DEM108   1.0   0  24  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 111   002 Physical Fitness I             TTHF     08:00-08:50A DEM231   1.0   0  11  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 113   001 Aerobics I                     TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM108   1.0  20  19        Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001 Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   002 Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  17        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   003 Weight Training I              MWF      01:00-01:50P DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 118   001 Weight Training II             TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM231   1.0  20  14        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001 Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A DEM231   1.0  25  22        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 121   001 Walk, Jog, Run                 MWF      09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  25  11        Moody, Jeffrey 
PED 122   001 Yoga I                         TTH      12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  21  FULL  Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 122   002 Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  20  FULL  Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 125   001 Self-Defense: Beginning        MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  25  25  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   001 Golf-Beginning                 TH       03:30-05:20P DEM108   1.0  15   9        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 129   001 Golf-Intermediate              F        03:30-05:20P VAN207   1.0  15   5        Chapman, Anthony 
                Designated for Golf Course Management Students only.

PED 130   001 Tennis-Beginning               MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  20  14        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 130   002 Tennis-Beginning               MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108   1.0  20  13        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 135   E01 Fencing-Beginning              T        05:30-07:20P DEM108   1.0  18   7        Gough, Richard 
PED 143   001 Volleyball-Beginning           MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  25  25  FULL  Riggan, Alicia 
PED 145   001 Basketball-Beginning           TTH      12:30-01:20P DEM108   1.0  25  16        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 147   001 Soccer                         MW       01:00-01:50P DEM108   1.0  25  14        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 160   H01 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  30  24        Webb, William 
                Class runs September 20th-23rd.

PED 162   H01 Angling                        THFSSU   08:00-05:00P VAN210   1.0  30  29        Johnson, Richard 
                Class runs October 18th-21st

PED 163   H01 Kayaking-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  15  15  FULL  Oelfke, Richard 
                Class on Sept. 6th & 13th from 5:00-6:50P Kayaking Trip September 14th-16th Extra Fee: 
                $100.00

PED 170   H01 Backpacking                    WTHF     05:00-06:50P DEM108   1.0  15  13        Oelfke, Richard 
                                             S        06:00-06:50P DEM108  
                                             SU       08:00-05:00P         
                Class on September 26th and October 3rd from 5:00-6:50PM Backpacking Experience October 
                11th-14th

PED 186   E01 Dancing for Fitness            W        06:45-08:35P          1.0  15  13        Blanton, Leigh 
                Classes held at Terpsichore - A Moving Experience, Southern Pines: 176 North West Broad 
                Street 910-695-1116

PED 217   001 Pilates I                      MW       08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  20  11        Scanlin, Amy 
PED 217   002 Pilates I                      TTH      08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  20  15        Scanlin, Amy 
PHI 215   001 Philosophical Issues           TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22   8        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 215   N01 Philosophical Issues                    Internet              3.0  20  13        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001 Introduction to Ethics         TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG120   3.0  22   9        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   FMN Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001 Conceptual Physics             MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   3.0  40  38        Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110   HE1 Conceptual Physics             W        06:00-07:50P MEY112   3.0  20  22  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
PHY 110A  001 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  17        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  002 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  18        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  HE1 Conceptual Physics Lab         W        08:00-08:50P MEY112   1.0  20  21  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
PHY 151   001 College Physics I              MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  15  10        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
PHY 151   002 College Physics I              MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  15  15  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
PHY 151   H01 College Physics I              MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0   1   1  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
PHY 251   001 General Physics I              T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20  15        Swanson, Richard 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                             TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
POL 120   001 American Government            TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  34  34  FULL  Dempsey, John 
POL 120   N01 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  19        Holland, Lauren 
POL 220   001 International Relations        MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN204   3.0  34  12        Debolt, Abbe 
PSF 110   001 Exercise Science               MW       09:00-10:50A LIT234   4.0  20  15        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 111   001 Fitness & Exer Testing I       TTH      12:30-02:50P LIT234   4.0  20  12        Taylor, Ashley 
PSF 210   001 Personal Training              TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT234   3.0  20   8        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 218   001 Lifestyle Chng & Wellness      MW       09:00-11:20A LIT218   4.0  20  10        Scanlin, Amy 
PSG 110   001 Intro to Polysomnography       T        02:00-05:30P KEN148   4.0  20  10        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 210   E01 Polysomnography I              W        04:30-08:30P KEN148   7.0  20  15        Williams, Tammy 
PSY 118   001 Interpersonal Psychology       MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34  19        Abell, Jackie 
                Extra student fee: $20.00

PSY 141   H01 Psych of Death and Dying       MW       11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  34  24        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 150   001 General Psychology             MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  35  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002 General Psychology             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN203   3.0  34  33        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   003 General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  33        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   004 General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   005 General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  34  36  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   006 General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN203   3.0  34  34  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   007 General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  34  36  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   008 General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   009 General Psychology             MWF      01:00-01:50P VAN201   3.0  34  37  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   010 General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:15P VAN202   3.0  34  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   FMN General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   FN2 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  19        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   FN3 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0   2   2  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N01 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N03 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   N04 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N05 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   XP1 General Psychology             TTH      12:50-02:20P PCHS     3.0   0  18  FULL  Fewkes, Mary 
PSY 237   N01 Social Psychology                       Internet              3.0  25  18        Voigt, Julie 
PSY 241   001 Developmental Psych            MW       01:00-02:15P VAN203   3.0  34  12        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   FMN Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25   8        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   HW1 Developmental Psych            S        10:00-11:50A LOG107   3.0  22  14        Abell, Jackie 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

PSY 241   N01 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  18        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   N02 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  19        Hill, Laura 
PSY 263   N01 Educational Psychology                  Internet              3.0  25   9        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 281   001 Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN202   3.0  34  33        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 281   N01 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   N02 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  19        Baker, Robert 
RAD 110   001 Rad Intro & Patient Care       M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  18  16        Brannan, Patricia 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 111   001 RAD Procedures I               MW       01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0  19  18        Garner, Robin 
RAD 151   001 RAD Clinical Ed I                       TBA          CLIN     2.0  19  18        Garner, Robin 
                Clinicals on T or TH

RAD 211   001 RAD Procedures III             T        01:00-03:50P KEN147   3.0  16  10        Brannan, Patricia 
                                             TH       01:00-02:50P KEN147  
RAD 231   001 Radiographic Physics II        TTH      09:00-09:50A KEN147   2.0  16  10        Emery, Michael 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 241   001 Radiobiology/Protection        TTH      11:00-11:50A KEN147   2.0  16  10        Emery, Michael 
RAD 251   001 RAD Clinical Ed IV             MWF      TBA          CLIN     7.0  16  11        Garner, Robin 
RCP 110   001 Intro to Respiratory Care      M        09:00-10:50A KEN155   4.0  16  18  FULL  Croft, William 
                                             W        09:00-09:50A KEN155  
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
RCP 114   H01 C-P Anatomy & Physiology       MW       08:00-08:50A KEN155   3.0  18  18  FULL  Croft, William 
RCP 169   001 RCP Clinical Apps I            MTW      06:45-05:00P CLIN    11.0  16   9        Williams, Leslie 
                                             F        11:00-12:15P KEN128  
                                             F        02:00-03:15P CLIN    
RCP 211   001 Adv Monitoring/Procedures      F        09:00-10:50A KEN155   4.0  16   9        Croft, William 
                                             TH       11:00-11:50A KEN155  
                                             TH       01:00-04:00P KEN155  
RCT 110   HE1 Introduction to Racing         TH       06:00-07:50P SIR103   2.0  18  11        Sykes, David 
                Students must also attend an orientation session on Thursday Aug. 23rd in Sirotek room 103 
                at 6:00 PM. In addition there will be 4 field trips to Racing Facilities and/or guest 
                speakers.  Dates to be announced.

RCT 112   E01 Race Car Dynamics              T        06:00-07:50P SIR103   2.0  18  10        Sykes, David 
REL 110   001 World Religions                MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN204   3.0  34  16        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   002 World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34  26        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   003 World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  35  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   FMN World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   HW1 World Religions                S        08:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  30   6        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

REL 110   N01 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N02 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 211   001 Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  34  26        Harris, Willie 
REL 212   001 Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  32        Harris, Willie 
REL 221   N02 Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  20  22  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
SAB 110   H01 Substance Abuse Overview       MW       10:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  34  31        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 210   001 Sub Abuse Counseling           TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  25   9        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 240   H01 Sab Issues in Client Serv      MW       11:00-11:50A VAN207   3.0  25   9        Hoffman, Carol 
SEC 110   H01 Security Concepts              MW       11:00-11:50A LIT222   3.0  20   9        Thomas, Jason 
SEC 110   N01 Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  20  12        Steel, Paul 
SGD 111   H01 Introduction to SGD            MW       10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  20  18        Rolland, William 
SGD 112   H01 SGD Design                     MW       02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  20  16        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 113   H01 SGD Programming                MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0  20  15        Swanson, Richard 
SGD 174   H01 SG Level Design                TTH      11:00-12:50P LIT154   3.0  20  16        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 213   H01 SGD Programming II             MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT178   3.0  16   8        Rolland, William 
SGD 213   H02 SGD Programming II             MTTH     01:00-01:50P LIT178   3.0   0   1  FULL  Rolland, William 
SGD 214   H01 3D Modeling II                 TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  16  11        Rolland, William 
SOC 210   001 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN208   3.0  34  34  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   002 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN210   3.0  34  21        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   003 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  35  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   004 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34  35  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   005 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  35  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   006 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  34  34  FULL  Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   007 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  35  FULL  Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   008 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN210   3.0  34  33        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   FMN Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   FN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  22        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   HE1 Introduction to Sociology      M        06:00-07:20P VAN212   3.0  24  13        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   HW1 Introduction to Sociology      S        08:00-09:50A LOG110   3.0  24  18        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

SOC 210   N01 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N03 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   SH1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  15  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   XH1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       08:40-10:10A HCHS     3.0   0  23  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XH2 Introduction to Sociology      MW       10:17-11:47A HCHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XP1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:30-04:00P PCHS     3.0   0  11  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   XU1 Introduction to Sociology      MW       02:30-04:00P UPHS     3.0   0  10  FULL  Allen, Bobby 
SOC 213   001 Sociology of the Family        MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  20        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   FMN Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25   9        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N01 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  27  FULL  Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N02 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 213   SH1 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0  15  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 220   001 Social Problems                TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  15        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 220   HW1 Social Problems                S        10:00-11:50A LOG110   3.0  24   6        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 8/25, 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, and 12/1

SOC 220   N01 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  17        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 220   N02 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  18        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 230   N01 Race and Ethnic Relations               Internet              3.0  25   9        Baker, Robert 
SPA 111   001 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG226   3.0  30  29        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  26        White, Carla 
SPA 111   003 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  29        White, Carla 
SPA 111   004 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG226   3.0  30  29        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   E01 Elementary Spanish I           M        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30  18        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   XH1 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      08:40-10:10A HCHS     3.0   0  19  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   XH2 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      10:17-11:47A HCHS     3.0   0  24  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   001 Elementary Spanish II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG226   3.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   002 Elementary Spanish II          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG226   3.0  30   8        White, Carla 
SPA 112   E01 Elementary Spanish II          W        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30   3        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 181   N01 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  32  FULL  White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   N02 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  26        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   N03 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  29        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   N04 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  28        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   N05 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   XN1 Spanish Lab 1                           TBA                   1.0   0  19  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 181   XN2 Spanish Lab 1                           TBA                   1.0   0  24  FULL  Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 182   N01 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  18        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 182   N02 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   9        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 182   N03 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   3        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SPA 211   001 Intermediate Spanish I         MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG226   3.0  30   4        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 281   N01 Spanish Lab 3                           Internet              1.0  30   4        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos

SRV 210   001 Surveying III                  TTH      09:00-12:50P LIT160   4.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
SRV 220   N01 Surveying Law                           Internet              3.0  15   8        Cowling, Catherine 
SRV 260   HE1 Field & Office Practices       F        06:00-09:00P LIT160   2.0  15  10        Davenport, Reynold 
                Students are required to attend two 3 hour meetings for the mid-term and final exams on 
                October 12th and December 7th.

SUR 110   001 Intro to Surg Tech             W        09:00-11:50A KEN136   3.0  22  14        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 111   001 Periop Patient Care            M        09:00-11:50A KEN136   7.0  10   8        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        09:00-10:50A KEN136  
                                             T        08:30-11:30A KEN129  
                                             TH       12:30-03:30P KEN129  
SUR 111   002 Periop Patient Care            M        09:00-11:50A KEN136   7.0  10   6        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        09:00-10:50A KEN136  
                                             T        12:30-03:30P KEN129  
                                             TH       08:30-11:30A KEN129  
TRF 120   H01 Turfgrass Irrigat & Design     T        01:00-04:50P LIT218   4.0  20  10        Thompson, George 
TRF 230   H01 Turfgrass Mgmt Apps            M        03:00-04:50P LIT218   2.0  20  10        Ventola, Michael 
TRF 260   001 Adv Turfgrass Mgmt             MW       01:00-02:50P LIT218   4.0  20  10        Thompson, George 
                                             W        06:00-06:50P LIT218  
WEB 110   H01 Internet/Web Fundamentals      M        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  19        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 110   H02 Internet/Web Fundamentals      TH       01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  16        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 111   HE1 Intro to Web Graphics          T        06:00-07:50P LIT224   3.0  20   5        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 140   H01 Web Development Tools          TH       01:00-02:15P LIT224   3.0  20   5        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 140   HE1 Web Development Tools          TH       06:00-07:50P LIT224   3.0  20   1        Babb, Jacqueline 
WEB 210   H01 Web Design                     T        01:00-03:50P LIT224   3.0  20   4        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 211   H01 Advanced Web Graphics          M        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  20   2        Babb, Jacqueline